Headstone photographs from BALLAN OLD CEMETERY, Victoria are available free by e-mailing a request to Carol at

Please remember to include the name of the cemetery in your request.

From time to time there may be a delay in sending photos so please check the Cemetery Index for any announcements.

Ballan Old Cemetery

This cemetery was photographed in September 2011 and updated in May 2016

The list below only refers to headstones and is not a complete burial list for the cemetery.

 

General Area

ATKINSON Elizabeth Caroline
ATKINSON Fanny
ATKINSON Marion
ATKINSON, STIEGLITZ
CANTWELL Alice Celestine
CANTWELL Patrick
CONNOR Arthur Leslie
DEVLIN Norah, Peter Francis, Abraham, Catherine, Daniel, Charles, Daniel
DUKE Thomas Henry
FITZGERALD Elizabeth
HARRIS Christine Louise
HARRIS Gregory Douglas
HASTIE Annie
HASTIE Catherine
HASTIE Elizabeth Jane
HASTIE Family Plot
HASTIE Jane
HASTIE John
HASTIE Ralph
IBRAHIM Mikaela Jane
JONES Robin William
KERREMAN Tilly
LOCHNER Johann Stephen
MAVER George Lawrence
MORCOMBE Zeb George
MURPHY Bernard, Anne
MURPHY Francis
NEAGLE James, Bridget
PARKER James, Sarah
PURCELL John, Dorothea, William Francis
ROBERTSON Gordon Alexander
SHORT Emily Rose, John
TANNER Florence Gertrude, John
WARD Sarah
WARHURST Susan
WELLER Harriett Sophia, Edward
WITHERDEN Margaret Offen, Ellen Victoria
YOUNG Peter Ernest

State Trustee Section - Headstones

ADAMS Edgar Archibald
ADAMS Royston Colin
ALLEN Douglas John
ANTOLOVIC Antonia
ARAVANTINOS Peter
ARMSTRONG Peter M
BAIN Raymond David
BAKER Michael
BARNES Rodney John
BEERS Brian
BELL Edward
BONNICE Charles
BOURKE Kevin
BOYD Barry John
BRADLEY Ross Gordon
BRAMICH Raymond
BRIZZA Dean Michael
BRUCE Robert
BURTET Gentile John
CABRIE John
CALDWELL Vernon
CHAMINGS Ivan
CHORLTON Margaret Joyce
COLLINS Leonard Patrick
CONNOLLY Walter Joseph
CRAWLEY Kathleen Mary
DEAN Robert James
DIDL Siegfried
DOOLEY Edward
ELLIOTT John Gordon
FALCKE Kenneth Henry Augustus
FLEMING David
FRASER Colin Ray
FRASER Robert James
GAJDEMSKI Zygmunt
GREY L - died 2011
HAMILTON-BOND James
HARVEY Allan Thomas
HARVEY Denis
HAWKINS Allan William
HAZELL Raymond Aubrey
HENDERSON Donald Charles
HEWITT John
HEYWOOD John James Jack
HILL Walter Charles
HOLTON John Victor
HOPE Mervyn
HOWARD Arthur Raymond
HUNT Victor Alan
IFTIMIE Emil
JAMES Colin Geoffrey
JOHNSTONE Debra Bernadette Elizabeth
KALLAY Gyoergy
KESTERSON Maria Luisa
KOSTOV Boris
KREIL Gerhard
LARRARTE Jose Angel
LOADER Henry
LOPES Joseph, Dawn
LOWE Gary Maurice
MACLEAN Donald Grant
MAGREE Michael John
MAGRIS Anna Maria
MAKKAAN Kym
MANSELL Henry Douglas
MAYOR Edward B
MIJANDRUSIC Milan
MURRAY Peter Eugene
MacLACHLAN Robert
McCARTHY William John
McNEILL Andrew Raymond
NEMETH Imre
NEUMANN Frank Colin
NICHOLLS Gregory Morley
NIZIBLAIN Harry
NOBLE Keith
O'CONNOR James Francis
O'SHANNESSY Francis Michael
PHILLIP Godfrey Pettersson
POTTEN Eileen Mary
PURDON Robert John Wilton
RAHN Margaret
RITHCIE Angus
RIX Trevor John
ROBERTS Peter
RULE Jeanette Margaret (Anderson)
SIMIC Pero
SIMMONS Reginald
SIMPSON Brian Sydney
SKITT Michael Paul
SLOSS Robert
SQUIRES Terence
STANBRIDGE Georgina Mary Rose
STARCEVIC Branko
TCHERKASOV Vitali
THOMPSON Edward Hugh
TINDALL Rowland
VAN DER KLOOSTER Hendrik
VASS Anton
WALDING-DAVIES Beatrice
WALLACE Edward
WEBB Frank
ZARICK Frank

State Trustee Section - Markers

ALBRECHT Mavis
AVERY Warren
BAKER Kelvin
BAWDEN Michelle
BEATON Michael;
BECHERUCCI G
BECK Rowan
BIRITZ George
BOYCE Douglas
BRAJKOVIC Maria
BREET Jacob
BRIDGE B
BROWN C
BROWN Darren
CHEUNG Yap-Keung
CLANCY Narelle
CONDON J
CONRAY W
COSTELLO Kenneth John
COX Raymond J
COX Robert
CUBAK Robert
DAVIES Neil
DAVIS Philip
DOERSEK R
DeHARGUES J M
FISHER S
GELSI L
HAMILTON Alan
HARWOOD M
HOGAN Edward
HOLLOWAY R
JENKINS Jeffrey
JOHNSON Kevin
KEREKES J
KING Robert
KIRIKOPOULOS Chris
KOLYNJAK Katarina
KONGALIDIS John
KOZIK Andrew
LANG G
LEINONEN Aulis
MAHER R
MAKKAAN K
MATAR M
MEFSUT Stamatios
MISSO Michael
MOLNAR George
MONAHAN L
MORGAN J
NEISH R
NEWBOLD P
NEWHUSE Louis
NEWLAND P
NGANGA C
OBROVAC Katerina
OLD Graham
OWEN G
PETEJA Erik
PETTIFORD S
PRISER F
RADICS Margaret
RANDALL Tracey
RICHER M
RIDGEBACK Vince Harley
RIDLAND Jean
ROGERS Christopher
RUNGA Darya
RYCHTARIK Miroslay
SAMARDZIC Durda
SAUNDERS Reginald
SCHLENKA Maria
SEGA Richard
SEGRIGHT W
SIMPSON Brian
SLIFKA Irene
SNARBERG Bror
SPITTLE K
STEVENS C
STUDACH Peter
SZEATIRMAI Sandar
SZEKERES Jozsef
SZOKE Ede
THOMPSON J
THORPE J
TIMMIS Natasha
TOTH Dezso
VARGA Ivan
VLADISLAW Kornel
WALKER Margaret
WALLIS T
WILSON H
WILSON Peter
WRIGHT Allen
WRUCK A
YOANNIDES Dimitraki
YUSUFOFF Yusuf
ZARIN P
ZLATER S
ZUCCOLIN Luigi

Headstones at the Church of England in Ballan

ATKINSON Charles, Francis
ATKINSON Francis
STIEGLITZ Charlotte
STIEGLITZ Walter Francis