West Mitcham Primitive Methodist Cemetery

 

Burial Register

Data and Photos gathered and compiled by Veronica Jones

 

Surname Given Name burial date Death date Age notes lease number
             
ANNIS John 14-12-1903 12-12-1903 60 y of Goodwood  
ARNOLD Audrey Selina 13-5-1990 5-5-1990 72 y Formerly of Richmond 136
ARNOLD Mostyn Alfred 22-2-1981 4-2-1981 67 y Formerly of Richmond 148
ARNOLD Neville Mostyn 16-7-1993 10-6-1993 49 y 4 Beauvale Place, Hackham West  
ARTHUR Elizabeth 15-10-1883 13-10-1883 63 y Mitcham  
ARTHUR Elizabeth 15-10-1883 13-10-1883 63 y Mitcham  
ARTHUR William 2-11-1901 31-10-1901   Lower Mitcham  
BAKER Ann 7-9-1958   2 d 14 Hillburn Avenue Windsor Gardens  
BAKER Jean Mildred 2-3-1994 2-3-1994   not recorded  
BARNES   17-12-1947   Stillborn not recorded  
BARNETT James Edward 13-7-1926 11-7-1926 57 y Sleeps Hill  
BATH Walter Harris 24-1-1890 23-1-1890 35 y Brighton  
BENNETT Dick 2-4-1913 1-4-1913 12 d not recorded 51
BENNIE Annie Matilda 22-9-1970 19-9-1970 93 y 15 Price Avenue Lower Mitcham 107
BERGSTROM Percival 1-8-1895 31-7-1895 5 w (3w) Adelaide  
BETTS Rose Matilda 1-6-1940 30-5-1940 57 y Parkside  
BLYTHMAN Albert Alfred John 19-1-1910 18-1-1910 5 m not recorded  
BLYTHMAN Albert George 29-4-1917 27-4-1917 37 y not recorded  
BLYTHMAN Cecil Hampton 16-5-1958 14-5-1958 66 y 43 Princes Road Mitcham  
BLYTHMAN Charles 22-11-1874 20-11-1874 3 y Spring Bank 4
BLYTHMAN Eliza 17-8-1943 16-8-1943 87 y 28 Murray Street West Mitcham  
BLYTHMAN Eric Chaplin 14-1-1905 13-1-1905 1 y 2 m West Mitcham  
BLYTHMAN Fanny Georgina 24-8-1920 21-8-1920 36 y not recorded  
BLYTHMAN Frederick 14-12-1949 13-12-1949 81 y 33 Princes Road, Mitcham  
BLYTHMAN George 14-8-1928 13-8-1929 77 y 44 Murray Street Clapham  
BLYTHMAN Gladys 23-9-1976   73 y 23 Barker Street Prospect  
BLYTHMAN Hannah 3-11-1914 1-11-1914 85 y not recorded  
BLYTHMAN Hilda 24-4-1884 24-4-1884 10 m West Mitcham  
BLYTHMAN Isabella 27-7-1953 26-7-1953 86 y 43 princess Road Mitcham  
BLYTHMAN Ivy Olga 30-7-1974   73 y Marden formerly Mitcham  
BLYTHMAN John 23-7-1888 22-7-1888 72 y West Mitcham  
BLYTHMAN John 9-5-1907 7-5-1907 58 y not recorded  
BLYTHMAN Keith Evans 12-6-1911 9-6-1911 6 m not recorded  
BLYTHMAN Mary Jane 1-11-1958 31-10-1958 93 y 35 Clifton Street Hawthorn  
BLYTHMAN Myra Louisa 5-2-1944 5-2-1944 81 y 55 Price Avenue West Mitcham 103
BLYTHMAN Richard 1-7-1926 29-6-1926 68 y Bulkls Creek Road West Mitcham  
BOETTCHER Dorothea Henrietta 13-4-1911 12-4-1911 85 y not recorded  
BOETTCHER Walter Alexander 17-12-1888 16-12-1888 7 w Springbank 20
BOWMAN Edward 13-6-1899 10-6-1899 67 y Lower Mitcham 36
BOWMAN Elizabeth 2-12-1913 2-12-1913 80 y not recorded  
BOWMAN Maria 28-6-1896 26-6-1896 30 y Adelaide 35
BOWMAN Sarah 6-5-1908 4-5-1908 34 y not recorded  
BREAKER Isaac William 30-12-1904 28-12-1904 82 y West Mitcham  
BREAKER Marey 18-8-1888 16-8-1888 77 y West Mitcham 19
BROOKS Dennis Graham 10-8-1951 7-8-1951 11 m 3 Parkers Road West Mitcham 118
BROWN John Hartley 18-7-1911 17-7-1911 13 y not recorded  
BROWN Mary 6-5-1893 4-5-1893 64 y Albert Street Parkside  
BROWN Ruth 21-6-1906 19-6-1906 43 y New Parkside  
BROWN Thomas May 1935 7-5-1935 77 y not recorded  
BROWN William 29-11-1890 26-11-1890 75 y Albert Street Parkside 26
CAMM Albert George 21-2-1955 20-2-1955 82 y 7 Margaret Street Walerkville  
CAMM Eunice 8-6-1964 7-6-1964 91 y Sunset Lodge 133
CAMM Gwenyth Mary 24-9-1987 4-9-1987   Torrens Park  
CAMM Harold Victor 22-2-1983 18-2-1983 74 y Torrens Park  
CAMM Necia Marilyn 16-9-1944 15-9-1944 3 d West Mitcham  
CANNEY Ada 3-11-1980 3-11-1980   formerly of West Mitcham  
CANNEY Ethelbert Adams 23-12-1913 22-12-1913 30 y not recorded 52
CARTER Michael Arthur 26-11-1975 23-11-1975 8 y 25 Carnarvon Avenue Redwood Park  
CARTER Muriel Yvonne 7-2-1963 5-2-1963 42 y 19 Westralia Street Greenacres  
CHANT Alfred 2-6-1911 30-5-1911 6 d not recorded  
CHANT Alfred 11-7-1898 11-7-1898 1 m Lower Mitcham  
CHANT Alfred 26-9-1926 24-9-1926 64 y not recorded 83
CHANT Ethel 13-3-1899 12-3-1899 2 d Spring Bank  
CHANT Ethel Marchant 13-6-1944 12-6-1944 62 y MurrayBridge  
CHAPLIN Alfred Edward 30-10-1961 28-10-1961 58 y 78 Price Avenue West Mitcham  
CHAPLIN Alfred Ernest 6-4-1935 4-4-1935 58 y Eli Street West Mitcham 97
CHAPLIN Amanda 23-6-1948 22-6-1948 79 y Price Avenue Clapham  
CHAPLIN Amy Annie 28-7-1972 27-7-1972 92 y 56 Dunorlan Road Edwardstown  
CHAPLIN Arnold Robert 22-3-1909 21-3-1902 9 m not recorded  
CHAPLIN Charles Albert 24-8-1927 22-8-1927 69 y Belair Road West Mitcham  
CHAPLIN Elizabeth 25-6-1917 26-6-1917 82 y not recorded  
CHAPLIN Elizabeth 5-1-1918 5-1-1918 82 y not recorded  
CHAPLIN Harold Leslie 5-7-1956 3-7-1956 48 y 78 Price Avenue Clapham  
CHAPLIN Ivy Blanche 3-7-1915 3-7-1915 21 y not recorded 50
CHAPLIN James 16-4-1902 15-4-1902 69 y Upper Sturt  
CHAPLIN John 4-8-1913 2-8-1913 82 y not recorded  
CHAPLIN Lillian Violet 2-10-1908 2-10-1908   not recorded  
CHAPLIN Olga Francisco 24-10-1963 23-10-1963 84 y 62 Price Avenue Torrens Park  
CHAPLIN Rebeker 23-10-1885 23-10-1885 79 y West Mitcham 14
CHAPLIN Robert 14-10-1890 12-10-1890 87 y West Mitcham  
CHAPLIN Rose 21-1-1875 19-1-1875 7 y West Mitcham 6
CHAPLIN William Berryman 22-5-1953 21-5-1953 78 y 60 Brook Street West Mitcham 114
CHARLSWORTH Amos Osmond 10-1-1992   92 y Ash Avenue Unley 155
CHRISTOFILAKIS Nickolas 17-8-1967 16-8-1967 8 y 30 Maud Street Unley 134
CLASOHM Jane 28-8-1938 25-8-1938 64 y Tutt Avenue Kingswood 100
CLEARY Albert Willmott 18-6-1962 15-6-1962 71 y 14 Hilburn Avenue Windsor Gardens  
CLEARY Esther Selina 14-8-1974   76 y 14 Hilburn Avenue Windsor Gardens  
COCKBURN Marie Elizabeth Wallace 9-5-1921 7-5-1921 75 y not recorded  
COOTER Grace 22-3-1888 21-3-1888 12 y North Adelaide. BDM COOKE father Ebenezer  
COOTER Herbert Ebenezer 22-1-1884 21-1-1884 1 y 8 m West Mitcham  
COOTER John 18-9-1877 15-9-1877 68 y West Mitcham  
COOTER John Robert 1-5-1874 30-4-1874 2 y West Mitcham  
COOTER Mary Ann 12-9-1877 6-9-1877 64 y West Mitcham 3
CREEK Albert Henery 10-7-1886 16-7-1866 1 w West Mitcham  
CREEK Arthur Clair 13-5-1948 12-5-1948 53 y 12 View Street Colonel Light Gardens  
CREEK Arthur James Bert 10-4-1945 8-4-1945 47 y Brook Street West Mitcham  
CREEK Colin Edward 26-10-1951 24-10-1951 64 y Gibson Street Bowden  
CREEK Elizabeth 24-6-1924 23-6-1924 63 y not recorded  
CREEK Elizabeth Selina 10-11-1981 8-11-1981 91 y 23 Eli Street Torrens Park  
CREEK Ethel May 23-3-1905 21-3-1905 17 y West Mitcham  
CREEK Frederick 28-8-1926 26-8-1926 71 y Blythwood Road Mitcham  
CREEK Frederick James 25-6-1933 23-6-1933 52 y Blythwood Road West Mitcham  
CREEK George 26-9-1950 25-9-1950 59 y 62 Brook Street West Mitcham  
CREEK Gladys May 14-1-1933 12-1-1933 33 y 1 Hastings Road Colonel Light Gardens  
CREEK Ida 15-6-1887 14-6-1887 2 y 11 m South Lower Mitcham 18
CREEK Isaac 5-7-1889 4-7-1889 67 y West Mitcham 22
CREEK Isaac John 20-6-1945 19-6-1945 57 y 19 Eli Street West Mitcham  
CREEK Joan 23-12-1923 22-12-1923 6 w not recorded. BDM Muriel Joan  
CREEK Kathleen Fanny 22-12-1928 20-12-1928 9 y 1 Hastings Road Colonel Light Gardens  
CREEK Louisa May 20-1-1913 18-1-1913 27 y not recorded 47
CREEK Sarah 1-7-1918 1-7-1918 54 y not recorded 62
CREEK Sarah Ann 15-6-1919 15-6-1919 63 y not recorded  
CREEK Thomas 14-9-1968 12-9-1968 70 y Meadows 135
CREEK Violet Enith 9-8-1991   88 y Creek Cres Meadows 142
CREEK William Edward 16-4-1879 15-4-1879 11 m West Mitcham 10
CREEK William Edward 5-8-1930 3-8-1930 78 y 12 View Street Colonel Light Gardens  
CREEPER Charlotte May 5-1-1948 2-1-1948 76 y 72 Alice Street Sefton Park  
CREEPER James William 11-10-1907 10-10-1907 36 y not recorded  
CREEPER John 3-12-1917 1-12-1917 64 y not recorded 60
CREEPER Mary Ann Nov 1891 6-11-1891   Unley Park 27
CREEPER Percy George 26-3-1901 25-3-1901 8 m 3 w West Mitcham  
CREEPER Rupert James 17-6-1893 17-6-1893 9 m Mitcham 31
CROCKER Margaret 23-11-1927 20-11-1927 67 y Crafers 85
CROCKER Robert Walter 10-5-1954 7-5-1954 73 y Peterborough 86
CROKER Alice 23-8-1883 22-8-1883 14 m West Mitcham  
DANGERFIELD Elijah 24-10-1906 23-10-1906 21 y North Adelaide 42
DREFKE Carl August 28-4-1956 15-4-1956 40 y 11 Eliza Street Springbank  
DREFKE Carl Heinrich 11-1-1937 9-1-1937 81 y Anstey Crescent Galway Gardens  
DREFKE Carl Heinrich 24-9-1947 22-9-1947 69 y 13 Torrens Street Mitcham  
DREFKE Caroline 27-9-1924 25-9-1924 68 y not recorded  
DREFKE Doris Wilhelmina 18-9-1914 18-9-1914 10 y not recorded 55
DREFKE Eric Rupert 13-8-1980 17-5-1980   5 Duggan Avenue Glengowrie 132
DREFKE Ethel Winnifred 21-9-1982 25-8-1982 78 y Jetty Road Brighton  
DREFKE Harry Alan 10-4-1993 10-4-1993   57 Parsons Street Marion 156
DREFKE Henry 27-9-1893 26-9-1893 1 d Spring Bank  
DREFKE Herman William 30-11-1915 27-11-1915 40 y not recorded  
DREFKE Margaret S 7-6-1903 6-6-1903 23 y West Mitcham 39
DREFKE Minnie Augusta 21-9-1990 19-9-1990   Fullarton Lutheran Home  
DREFKE William 19-4-1909 18-4-1909 4 d not recorded  
DREFKE Zelma Alvinia 20-9-1924 17-9-1924 32 y not recorded  
DREW Albert Seccombe 6-1-1977 5-1-1977 86 y 64 Robsart Street Parkside  
DREW Maisie 26-8-1989 17-7-1989 77 y 64 Robsart Street Parkside  
DUGAN Effie Doris 3-3-1976   72 y 78 Price Avenue Clapham  
DUGAN Ernest Sydney 21-10-1970 20-10-1970 75 y 78 Price Avenue Clapham  
DUTTON Edgar Fitzherbert 17-6-1965 16-6-1965 76 y 6 Alton Avenue West Mitcham  
DUTTON Florence 13-2-1962 12-2-1962 63 y 6 Alton Avenue West Mitcham 128
EVANS Ernest Cecil 6-9-1889 6-9-1889 4 y 5 m Hawthorn  
EVANS Leila Alice (Lil) 18-7-1980 16-7-1980 61 y 18 Dudley Avenue Daw Park  
EVANS Mary Alice 7-1-1963 4-1-1963 82 y 270 Goodwood Road Clarence Park 130
FAIREY James Clement 14-8-1951 11-8-1951 74 y 131 Cardwell Street Adelaide 119
FAIREY Martha 1-6-1956 31-5-1956 80 y 17 George Street St Morris  
FAULKNER Carl 9-1-1911 9-1-1911 12 h not recorded  
FAULKNER Ida Louisa 26-9-1936 24-9-1936 565 y 22 Hill Street Parkside  
FAULKNER Ivy 18-10-1911 17-10-1911 8 h not recorded  
FAULKNER John 8-7-1957 7-7-1957 92 y Yankalilla  
FAULKNER Leslie 16-7-1901 15-7-1901 7y Hawthorne  
FAULKNER Mary Hall Laird 1-11-1906 31-10-1906 34 y Hawthorne  
FAULKNER Stanley 19-11-1917 18-11-1917 6 h not recorded 61
FAULKNER William 27-8-1916 27-8-1916 5 h not recorded  
FENN Audrey Jean Myrtle 21-10-1933 20-10-1933 18 y Parkside  
FENN John William 30-10-1951 28-10-1951 63 y Garnet Avenue Blackwood  
FENN Myrtle May 1-2-1968 30-1-1968 83 y Tanunda  
FEWSTER Martha Jane 23-11-1950 22-11-1950 82 y Crafers  
FIELD Mary Jane 22-1-1907 21-1-1907 55 y not recorded 43
FLOWER Charles John 25-6-1897 23-6-1897 69 y Lower Mitcham  
FLOWER Sarah 18-9-1907 18-9-1907 63 y not recorded  
GALE Ethel May 1-9-1967 31-8-1967 82 y 24 Chasewater Street Lower Mitcham  
GALE Frederick William 16-2-1955 15-2-1955 73 y Chasewater Street Lower Mitcham 101
GAY Mavis Evelyn 14-8-1992 11-8-1992 76 y 120 Kenilworth Street Parkside  
GEIER Harold Eric 19-3-1912 18-3-1912 6 d not recorded  
GERMAIN Hubert William 15-4-1958 13-4-1958 74 y 63 Linden Avenue Hazelwood Park  
GERMAIN Margaret 5-3-1951 3-3-1951 65 y 17 Belair Road Torrens Park 116
GILL Edward Charles 20-1-1966 18-1-1966 86 y 76 Maud Street Unley  
GILL Wilhelmina Minnie 3-2-1912 3-2-1912 29 y not recorded  
GILL Winifred 10-11-1952 9-11-1952 68 y 77 Maud Street Unley 113
GLASGOW John Gartshore 27-9-1938 26-9-1938 35 y 10 Denham Terrace Lower Mitcham 137
GULLY Ethel Dora 1-11-1894 31-10-1894 6 w Adelaide  
HALE Alfred Edgar 16-1-1936 15-1-1936 63 y 9 Henry Street Norwood 98
HALE Christina 19-6-1958 16-6-1958 83 y 108 Beulah Road Norwood  
HALE Elma Albertha 16-7-1991 28-6-1991 89 y Fullarton Lutheran Home  
HALE Horace George 10-3-1950 8-3-1950 37 y Blythwood Road West Mitcham  
HALE Lindo Claude Alfred Vivian 19-11-1984 12-11-1984 81 y Fullarton Lutheran Home  
HALLS Merle Eileen Elizabeth 6-3-1897 5-3-18997 1 y 2 m Parkside  
HANN Ivan Eric Keith 4-1-1916 26-3-1916 1 y not recorded  
HANN Keith 27-5-1916     not recorded  
HANSEN Ronald Gordon 27-2-1911 25-2-1911 7 m not recorded  
HART Daisy Norma 10-1-1966 8-1-1966 78 y Hahndorf  
HARVEY Norman Lermerse 11-4-1953 9-4-1953 64 y 26 Burnie Street Kensington Park 123
HENDERSON Edith May 19-3-1914 18-3-1914 3 m not recorded  
HENDERSON Katherine Louisa Loveland 25-1-1913 24-1-1913 7 m not recorded 48
HOARE Lillian Olive 17-10-1914 15-10-1914 9 m 2 w not recorded 56 57
HOARE Margaret Ann 18-6-1920 17-6-1920 34 y not recorded  
HOLLARD Milton Frank 2-5-1900 2-5-1900 3 d Glen Osmond  
HOLLINGWORTH Olive Memil 17-9-1891 17-9-1891 3m Lower Mitcham. BDM Olive Maud  
HOLMES Susannah 8-3-1935 7-3-1935 84 y Tumby Bay 96
HUISH Albert Henry 17-1-1916   51 y not recorded  
HUISH James 23-11-1892 23-11-1892 14 d West Mitcham 29
HUISH James 20-1-1941 19-1-1941 80 y West Mitcham  
HUISH John 30-11-1892 29-11-1892 53 y West Mitcham  
HUISH Louisa 6-10-1928 5-10-1928 62 y 14 Hill Street Mitcham  
HUISH Rebecca 19-5-1904 17-5-1940 74 y West Mitcham  
HUISH Rhoda Ann 19-11-1910 18-11-1910 16 y not recorded 46
HUISH Ruth 19-11-1910 18-11-1910 49 y not recorded  
HUISH William 30-11-1881 29-11-1881 23 y West Mitcham  
HUISH William Albert 8-8-1916 7-8-1916 29 y not recorded  
HUNKIN Florence Ethel 14-9-1960 12-9-1960 80 y 54 Maud Street Unley  
HUNKIN Gertrude Mary 10-5-1982   79 y Resthaven  
HUNKIN William James 3-8-1951 2-8-1951 81 y 54 Maud Street Unley 117
HUNT Deane William 29-1-1954 28-1-1954 16 m Eden Hills  
HUSTON Elfrida Theodora (Frieda) 21-5-1984   71 y 2 Blythwood Road Torrens Park  
HUSTON George Alfred 3-6-1969 27-5-1969 63 y not recorded 139
ILLMAN Clara Louisa 26-6-1926 24-6-1926 45 y 46 Stuart Avenue Colonel Light Gardens 81
ILLMAN Minna Emily 5-12-1933 3-12-1933 55 y 46 Stuart Avenue Colonel Light Gardens  
JACOB Beryl 18-6-1958 17-6-1958 56 y 8 Cleland Avenue Dulwich  
JACOB Lesley Cecil Claude 5-4-1971 1-4-1971 72 y 8 Cleland Avenue Dulwich  
KOLL Elizabeth 20-1-1879 19-1-1879 51 y Belair  
KOLL Goopa [Godfred] 2-4-1874 31-3-1874 45 y Belair 2
LAIDLAW Charles Hancock Clark 4-7-1914 4-7-1914 3 m not recorded 54
LAIDLAW Katherine McIntosh 10-1-1951 9-1-1951 78 y 14 Dickson Street Clarence Gardens  
LAIDLAW William Clark 23-3-1938 22-3-1938 61 y 309 Goodwood Road Kings Park 106
LOADER Herbert Bowen 18-12-1926 17-12-1926 49 y Sturt Avenue Colonel Light Gardens  
LUXON Donald Richard 24-1-1931 22-1-1931 10 m Brooks Street West Mitcham 90
LUXON George Wilfred 15-8-1992 12-8-1992 84 y 203 Belair Road Torrens Park 143
LUXON George William 19-6-1930 18-6-1930 45 y 8 Brook Street West Mitcham 144
MacFARLANE Margaret Johanna 4-4-1938 3-4-1938 27 y Braemar Road West Mitcham  
MARCOON August Frances Peter 30-11-1883   3 m Springbank. BDM son of John August MAXON & Elizabeth nee Hocking b. 8-8-1883 11
MARCOON Elizabeth 27-11-1883   3 m West Mitcham  
MARCOON Francis Henry 13-2-1890 12-2-1890 4 m Port Adelaide. BDM MARCON  
MARCOON John Henry 26-2-1885   3 m Port Adelaide  
MARTIN Miriam May 14-9-1983   77 y Avalon Road Marion 111
MASTERMAN Lloyd Stanley 1-2-1925 30-1-1925 9 m not recorded  
MAY Marion 22-3-1890 21-3-1890 19 y Fulham  
McEGAN Lucy 3-5-1963 2-5-1963 77 y 67 Malvern Avenue Malvern  
McEGAN Maurice Nestor 20-3-1970 19-3-1970 88 y 67 Malvern Avenue Malvern  
MICHELL John Henry 14-10-1952 12-10-1952 69 y 64 Robsart Street Parkside  
MICHELL Millicent Frances 30-11-1931 29-11-1931 45 y 67 Leicester Street Parkside 91
MICHELL Reginald Jack 5-10-1942 3-10-1942 34 y 71 Castle Street Parkside  
MORRISON Alfred Augustus 25-7-1929 24-7-1929 80 y 7 Louisa Street Goodwood Park  
MORRISON Alfred James 31-1-1945 30-1-1945 86 y 36 Jervois Street Hawthorn 94
MORRISON Elizabeth Margaret 19-4-1914 31-3-1914 53 y not recorded 53
MORRISON Susannah Mary 23-3-1939 22-3-1939 71 y 36 Jervois Street Hawthorn  
MOYSE Percy Harold 6-5-1952 3-5-1952 64 y 7 Catherine Street Clapham 120
MUIRHEAD Mabel Ada 1-8-1927 30-7-1927 25 y Belair Road West Mitcham  
MULES Edith Alvera (Vera) 20-7-1972 18-7-1972 79 y 29 Dartmouth Street West Croydon  
MULES Frederick 6-6-1962 5-6-1962 69 y 55 Price Avenue Mitcham 129
MUNDY George Albert 10-6-1989 6-6-1989 56 y Glengowrie 151
MUTTON John Gartrell 2-8-1956 31-7-1956 75 y 27 Catherine Street Clapham  
NORTON Alfred John 13-12-1925 12-12-1925 51 y not recorded  
NORTON Laetitia Maud 23-11-1893 23-11-1893 18 y Mitcham  
NORTON Thomas 31-7-1893 29-7-1893 35 y Parkside  
ONEIL Beatrice May 22-1-1967     495 Military Road Largs Bay  
ONEIL Leslie John 7-5-1923 5-5-1923 4 m not recorded 67
ONEIL Reginald James 28-4-1898 28-4-1898 5 m Spring Bank 37
ONGLEY Clarence Edwin 14-1-1959 12-1-1959 55 y Murray Bridge  
ONGLEY Gladys Gwendoline 22-1-1962 19-1-1962 55 y 22 Wattle Street Murray bridge  
PACK Florence 30-1-1889 30-1-1889 7 y Cross Roads 21
PADDICK Mabel Elizabeth 9-12-1993     13 Lillinur Avenue Morphett Vale 150
PAGE Sydney Albert 4-6-1953 31-5-1953 78 y Minlaton 124
PARKER Ada Ann 26-9-1962 25-9-1962 89 y 7 Fulham Park Drive Fulham Gardens  
PATERSON Avis Olive Nellie 10-4-1922 9-4-1922   not recorded  
PATERSON Eliza Ann 21-6-1937 20-6-1937 89 y Sheffield Street Malvern  
PENLEY Edward 18-12-1880 18-12-1880 5 m West Mitcham  
PENLEY Elizabeth 13-1-1890 12-1-1890 28 y West Mitcham  
PENLEY Fanny 16-12-1916 15-12-1916 77 y not recorded  
PENLEY John 20-7-1878 16-7-1878 102 y West Mitcham 8
PENLEY Lydia 28-1-1880 27-1-1880 5 y 6 m West Mitcham  
PENNEGAR Alice 10-12-1877 8-11-1877   West Mitcham. BDM Alice PINEGAR  
PENNEGAR Charles 12-3-1874 11-3-1847 40 y Belair. BDM Charles PINNEGAR 1
PENTECOST Mary Ann 31-3-1879 29-3-1879   Glenelg  
PENTICES Benjamin James 4-12-1874 3-12-1874   New Glenleg 5
PEPPER Fanny Maria 17-3-1943 16-3-1943 72 y 278 Wakefield Street Adelaide  
PEPPER William 26-3-1922 23-3-1922   not recorded  
PERKINS Alfred George 10-6-1901 10-6-1901 3 y Springbank  
PERKINS James William 13-12-1900 12-12-1900 6 m Springbank  
PERKINS Percy 31-5-1901 29-5-1901 5 y Springbank  
PETERS Ida Caroline 20-7-1981   86 y Mile End 131
PETERS William 12-8-1969 10-8-1969 76 y 26a Daringa Street Mile End  
POPE fmly CHAPLIN Eliza Jane 20-6-1960 18-6-1960 96 y 9 Prince George Parade Colonel Light Gardens  
POTTER Elizabeth 8-7-1934 7-7-1934 96 y 36 Jervois Street Hawthorn  
POTTER Thomas Oswald 17-5-1937 16-5-1937 55 y Mylor 99
PROCTOR Arthur John 25-2-1898 24-4-1898 3 y Lower Mitcham. BDM April 1898. PROCTER  
PROCTOR William Herbert 6-3-1920 4-3-1921 1 m not recorded  
RAYNER Amelia Mabel 28-11-1885 28-11-1885 1 m West Mitcham 16
RAYNER Elizabeth Jane 21-9-1955 20-9-1955 87 y 13 Eli Street West Mitcham  
RAYNER John Melbourne 2-8-1898 1-8-1898 38 y West Mitcham  
RAYNER Richard 8-12-1892 7-12-1892 43 y West Mitcham  
RAYNER Urilia [Amelia] 3-2-1893 2-2-1893 8 m West Mitcham 30
RICHARDS Eric Victor 2-6-1900 1-6-1900 2 d West Mitcham 38
ROACH Ellen Katherine 25-8-1952 23-8-1952 74 y 13 Flinders Avenue Colonel Light Gardens 121
ROACH Hilda Alice 3-1-1959 1-1-1959 75 y 13 Flinders Avenue Colonel Light Gardens  
RODDA Samuel 5-9-1894 5-9-1894 56 y Mitcham  
RODDA Samuel Ethelbert 21-11-1885 20-11-1895   West Mitcham 15
ROSEWARNE Edward Mar 1913 15-3-1913   not recorded. BDM Edwin Frederick of Edwardstown  
ROSEWARNE Ernest 20-6-1889 20-6-1889 2 d West Mitcham  
ROSEWARNE Harold 20-6-1889 20-6-1889 2 d West Mitcham  
ROSEWARNE Herbert John/George 27-7-1926 26-7-1926 44 y not recorded  
ROSEWARNE Herbert Thomas Stanley 27-2-1884 26-2-1884 5 m West Mitcham 12
ROSEWARNE Mrs 10-8-1925 9-8-1925 74 y not recorded, BDM Mary Ann of New Parkside  
ROSEWARNE Rhoda Philis 23-7-1888 23-7-1888 16 y West Mitcham  
ROSEWARNE William Henry 2-12-1926 1-1-1926 53 y Angas Street Adelaide  
ROWELL Mary Elizabeth 13-9-1886 13-9-1886 5 m West Mitcham  
RUNDLE Mary Ann 18-8-1928 17-8-1928 69 y Brook Street West Mitcham  
SEAL Alexander 14-2-1895 18-2-1895 52 y West Mitcham, BDM death 15-2-1898 34
SEAL Frederick S 6-2-1896 5-2-1896 6 y West Mitcham  
SHARPE Arthur William 22-11-1934 20-11-1934 46 y not recorded 95
SHARPE Clarence Edward 9-6-1944 8-6-1944 60 y Laffers Lane West Mitcham  
SHAUGHNESSY Muriel Clarke 15-4-1944 14-4-1944 40 y 42 Aver Avenue Colonel Light Gardens 104
SHEPLEY Ann 27-12-1876 26-12-1876 63 y West Mitcham 7
SLEE Hannah 27-3-1935 25-3-1935 80 y 141 Young Street parkside  
SLEE Richard Henry 3-10-1923 1-10-1923 69 y not recorded 66
SLEE Violet 3-1-1890 2-1-1890 9 m Lower Mitcham  
SMITH Celia Annie 28-5-1958 26-5-1958 73 y Gilles Road Glen Osmond  
SMITH Eli 10-11-1932 9-11-1932 86 y 19 Eli Street West Mitcham 93
SMITH Emma Anna Johanna 6-10-1927 4-10-1927 37 y New Main Road Torrens Park 84
SMITH George Leonard 16-7-1945 15-7-1945 60 y 19 Collins Street Norwood 109
SMITH Graham Harold 19-2-1962 15-2-1962 23 y Dover Street Aldinga Beach  
SMITH Harriet 26-12-1932 25-12-1932 82 y 19 Eli Street West Mitcham  
SMITH Jane Florence 6-7-1965 5-7-1965 75 y 51 Price Avenue Torrens Park  
SMITH Stella 11-5-1973 9-5-1973 86 y 14 Fletcher Street Netley  
SMITH Thelma Doreen 18-3-1931 17-3-1931 16 y 8 m New Main Road Torrens Park  
SMITH Thomas Henry 13-7-1956 12-7-1956 76 y 2 Elizabeth Street Clapham  
SMITH William John 16-9-1952 13-9-1952 65 y 51 Price Avenue West Mitcham. BDM William James 122
SOWDEN Gertrude Louisa 20-3-1918 20-3-1918 33 y not recorded  
SOWDEN Percy Martin 1919 1-4-1920   not recorded. BDM 1920 aged 39 y  
STAGG Angelina 3-1-1941 2-1-1941 80 y 33 Ellen Street Pennington 70
STAGG Ernest Walter 26-5-1970 22-5-1970 82 y 1 Dorset Avenue Colonel Light Gardens  
STAGG Eva Joyce 20-3-1924 18-3-1924 17 m not recorded  
STAGG Hilda 6-7-1962 5-7-1962 72 y 1 Dorset Avenue Colonel Light Gardens  
STAGG Judith Evelyn 3-1-1941 2-1-1941 10 m 35 Elmo Avenue Westbourne Park  
STAGG William 28-8-1925 27-8-1925 83 y not recorded 69
STEPHENSON Alice Jane 6-6-1944 4-6-1944 77 y Parkside Mental Hospital 68
STEPHENSON Richard 5-12-1924 3-12-1924 70 y not recorded. BDM Charles STEPHENSON of Lower Mitcham  
STEVENS Beatrice Maud 19-8-1960 17-8-1960 82 y 53 Elizabeth Street Norwood  
STEVENS John Hercules 17-6-1948 16-6-1948 76 y Brook Street West Mitcham 110
STILLER Emil John 9-1-1989 5-1-1990 92 y 18 Barker Grove Toorak Gardens  
STRATFORD Rowan John 14-8-1941 13-8-1941 2 d 34 Carlisle Road Westbourne Park 102
STURM Dorothy Charlotte 30-10-1974   77 y Private Hospital  
STURM Frederick William Bird 26-6-1905 27-6-1905 6 y West Mitcham 41
STURM Frederick William Bird 1-8-1938 31-7-1938 78 y West Mitcham  
STURM Margaret Robertson 28-10-1916 26-10-1916 49 y not recorded  
STURM William 13-9-1960 9-9-1960 66 y 16 High Street Grange  
SUTTON Albert 23-2-1888 22-2-1888 21 y Unley 44
SUTTON Edlen Harold Orlando 5-6-1964 3-6-1964 72 y Eventide Home Findon Park  
SUTTON James Henry Thomas 26-4-1973 24-4-1973 76 y 5 River Street Marden  
SUTTON John Herbert Victor 13-9-1910 12-9-1910 20 y not recorded 45
SUTTON Mary Ann 1-12-1931 30-11-1931 69 y Torrens Street Mitcham  
SUTTON Richard William 4-3-1928 2-3-1928 71 y Torrens Street Mitcham  
SUTTON Ruby Vera 25-5-1978 23-5-1978 78 y Marden  
SUTTON Samuel 7-2-1887 7-2-1887 57 y Unley 17
THOMPSON Malcolm 9-11-1932 8-11-1932 2 d Vernon Avenue Mitcham 92
TOLL Charles Alfred 29-4-1949 18-4-1949 62 y Wasleys  
TOLL Edith 23-4-1946 22-4-1926 65 y Malvern  
TOLL Kenneth Russell 29-5-1928 27-5-1928 20 y 83 Cheltenham Street Malvern 87
TOWNSEND Charles 12-6-1939 11-6-1939 81 y 26 Aver Avenue Colonel Light Gardens  
TOWNSEND Edmund Remnant 12-1-1942 11-1-1942 69 y East Parade Mitcham  
TOWNSEND Edmund Remnant John 2-6-1970 1-6-1970 58 y 10 East Parade Kingswood  
TOWNSEND Eliza Catherine 9-2-1938 8-2-1938 69 y Chaswater Street Lower Mitcham  
TOWNSEND Emily Isabel 29-6-1955 28-6-1955 58 y 10 East Parade Mitcham 125
TOWNSEND Emma 30-1-1928 28-1-1928 69 y East Parade itcham  
TOWNSEND Frederick 6-12-1889 5-12-1889 55 y Lower Mitcham 23
TOWNSEND Frederick 4-11-1912 3-11-1912 56 y not recorded  
TOWNSEND Martha Ann 18-7-1949 16-7-1949 75 y 10 East Parade Mitcham  
TOWNSEND Susan 16-11-1920 15-11-1920 87 y not recorded 25
TRAEGER John Gustav 21-12-1948 19-12-1948 49 y 11 Romney Road Marryatville 112
TRAEGER Vera Alwina 13-3-1972 10-3-1972 69 y 11 Romney Road Marryatville 140
TRENOWETH Elizabeth A 4-5-1905 3-5-1905 35 y West Mitcham 40
TURNER George 20-3-1917 18-3-1917 52 y not recorded 59
TURNER Murray Ross 16-7-1993 13-7-1993 65 y Long Island Robina Qld 157
TYLOR Elizabeth 12-2-1897 12-2-1897 63 y Goodwood  
TYLOR Eva 25-9-1945 23-9-1945 80 y 29 Frederick Street Unley  
TYLOR James Thomas 18-6-1929 17-6-1929   not recorded  
TYLOR John Richard 21-4-1928 19-4-1928 8 m not recorded  
TYLOR Leslie 2-8-1894 2-8-1894 7 m Goodwood 33
TYLOR Mary 10-10-1890 8-10-1890 30 y Lower Mitcham. BDM TYLER  
VALE Alfred George 13-3-1943 12-3-1943 73 y 21 Wood Street Millswood  
VALE Mary Jane 21-9-1888 20-9-1888 infant Unley. BDM HALE. 24hrsday Birth VALE daughter of Maria VALE  
VALE Robert 28-5-1906 26-5-1906 81 y Unley Park  
VALE Robert John 16-3-1894 14-3-1894 25 y Goodwood  
VALE Roy Alfred Rupert 5-12-1891 5-12-1891 8 m Unley Park 10
VALE Walter 25-12-1880   1 y 2 m Unley  
WARD Eric Dudley 28-3-1929 27-3-1929 19 y 13 Frew Street Fullarton Estate 88
WARD Ethel Elizabeth Nutt 2-6-1955 1-6-1955 78 y Willora Road Eden Hills  
WARD John Percy 20-4-1961 19-4-1961 87 y 125 Semaphore Road Exeter  
WARD Roy John R 22-12-1934 20-12-1934   not recorded  
WARNECKE Kate 5-5-1952 2-5-1952 73 y 9 Brook Street West Mitcham  
WARNECKE Robert Muir 17-8-1967 16-8-1967 79 y 1 Blythwood Road Torrens Park  
WATTS Eleanor Harkes (Nell) 10-10-1993 8-10-1993 77 y 9 Clifton Street Hawthorn 154
WATTS Hope Robert George 1-5-1990 28-4-1990 82 y 9 Clifton Street Hawthorn 154
WELLS Samuel 27-8-1976 27-8-1976 76 y 56 Hendrie Street Morphettville  
WHITE Clair 26-3-1899 26-3-1899 stillborn West Mitcham  
WILKINS George 10-1-1880 10-1-1880 33 y West Mitcham  
WILKINSON Edmund 16-11-1944 15-11-1944 57 y 23 Anstey Crescent Galway Gardens 108
WINNENBURG Freda 5-2-1915 4-2-1915 2 d not recorded. BDM WUNNENBERG Freda Godden daughter of Samul & Jessie nee GODDEN  
WOOD Agnes Olive 23-11-1932 23-11-1932 61 y Fairfax Street Millswood Estate  
WOOD Ashley 26-1-1913 25-1-1913 1 m not recorded 49
WOOD Frederick Keith 3-3-1917 1-3-1917 14 y 9 m not recorded 58
WOOD Thomas James 5-1-1934 3-1-1934 69 y Edwardstown  
WRIGHT Mary Ann 26-10-1944 24-10-1944 96 y Crafers  
WRIGHT William 28-10-1892 27-10-1892 47 y Unley Park  
WRIGHT William Charles 20-2-1882 18-2-1882 11 m West Mitcham  
YELLAND Emily 2-4-1951 30-3-1951 76 y 51 Leicester Street Parkside  
YELLAND William 2-10-1929 30-9-1929 55 y Renmark 89
YEOMANS Margaret Emma (Matilda) 6-5-1976 3-5-1976 88 y not recorded  
YEOMANS Thomas Bruce 5-9-1966 1-9-1966 87 y 52 Princes Street Mitcham  

These pages were produced by P.Applebee for Veronica Jones ©2018