Photographs of a selection of War Memorials in Victoria and New South Wales, Australia

< < <
 
Victoria
 
  A      
  Allans Flat Allansford  
  Alphington  Alvie Amphitheatre  
  Angelsea   Apollo Bay Apsley
  Ararat AvenelAvoca
  B      
  Baddaginnie Bairnsdale Ballan  
   
  Ballarat -Australian Ex-Prisoners
of War Memorial

Ballarat - Memorials in Sturt Street

   
  Balmoral Bannockburn Barkly  
 Beaufort Beazley's Bridge Beeac
  Beech Forest Beechworth Benalla
  Berriwillock Birchip Birregurra  
  Boort Branxholme Brimpean
 Broadford Bruthen Bulla
  Bungaree Buninyong Byaduk  
  C      
  Calivil Callawaddi Campbells Creek  
  Camperdown Carisbrook Casterton  
  Castlemaine Cavendish Ceres  
  Chatsworth Chewton Chiltern
  Christmas Hills Clunes Cobden  
  Colac Colbinabbin Coleraine
  Concongella Coonooer Bridge Corindhap  
  Corryong Cressy Creswick  
  Cudgewa      
 
D
 
  Darlington      
  Dartmoor Daylesford Dennington  
  Derrinallum Digby Dimboola
  Doncaster Drik Drik Dummond
  Drysdale Dunkeld Dunolly   
  E & F      
  Eganstown January 2018 Eldorado Elmore  
  Eurack Everton     
  Framlington      
  G      
  Geelong East Gisborne Glenorchy  
  Glenthompson Goorambat Gooroc  
  Grasmere Great Western Gre Gre  
  Greenwald Guildford    
  H      
  Halls Gap      
  Hamilton Harcourt Harrow  
  Heathcote Heidelberg Hexham  
  Heywood Horsham Hotspur  
  I, J & K      
  Illabarook - Rokewood Junction Inverleigh Ivanhoe  
  Joel Joel      
  Kangaroo Flat Katamatite Kerang  
  Kiata Kiewa Kilmore  
  Kingston Koroit Kyabram  
  Kyneton      
  L      
  Lake Bolac   Lake Rowan  
  Lal Lal Lancefield Landsborough  
  Learmonth Lethbridge Linton  
   
  M      
  Macarthur MacLeod Majorca  
  Maldon   Malmsbury  
  Manangatang Marong Maroona  
  Maryborough Melton Merbein  
  Meredith Merino Mickleham  
  Minyip Mitcham Mitiamo  
  Modewarre Moonambel    
  Mooroopna Mordialloc Mortlake  
  Moyston Mt Mercer - Grenville Murchison
  Murtoa  Myrtleford    
  N    
  Narrawong Nathalia Navarre
  Neerim Nelson Newbridge  
  Newstead Nhill    
  Noorat Northcote Numurkah    
  O, P & Q      
  Ocean Grove Omeo Orford  
  Oxley      
  Penshurst Point Lonsdale Pomborneit
  Port Fairy Portarlington Portland  
  Preston Pyramid Hill    
  R      
  Redbank Riddells Creek & District Rochester  
   
  S      
  Sandford
  Scarsdale   Sea Lake Seymour  
  Shelford Skipton Snake Valley  
  South Lillimur St Arnaud Staghorn Flat  
  Stanhope Stawell Strathmerton  
  Stuart Mill
 
  T      
  Tahara      
  Tallangatta Tangambalanga Taradale  
  Tarnagulla Tarrington Teesdale  
  Templestowe Terang The Crags  
  Thoona      
  Tooborac Towong Trentham  
  Tungamah Tylden Tyrendarra  
  U, V, W & Y      
  Violet Town Wallan Walwa  
  Wando Vale Wangaratta Wangoom  
  Warrak Warrnambool Waterloo  
  Watsonia Waubra Waurn Ponds  
  Wedderburn Werribee - Metropolitan Farm West Heidelberg  
  Westmere White Hills Whittlesea  
  Whorouly      
  Wickliffe Willaura Winchelsea  
  Winjallok Wodonga Woodford - Bushfield  
  Woodhouse - Nareeb Woorndoo Wycheproof
   
   
New South Wales
   
         
  Burrumbuttock
  Culcairn Cootamundra  
  Illabo   Koorawatha  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Other Pages