Photographs of a selection of War Memorials in Victoria and New South Wales, Australia

 
Victoria
 
  A      
  Allans Flat Allansford    
  Alphington  Alvie Amphitheatre  
  Anglesea  Apollo Bay Apsley  
  Ararat Avenel Avoca  
  B      
  Baddaginnie Bairnsdale Ballan  
   
  Ballarat -Australian Ex-Prisoners
of War Memorial

Ballarat - Memorials in Sturt Street

   
  Balmoral Bannockburn Barkly  
  Beaufort Beazley's Bridge Beeac  
  Beech Forest Beechworth Benalla  
  Berriwillock Birchip Birregurra  
  Boort Branxholme Brimpaen  
   
  Buninyong Bungaree July 2017 Byaduk  
  C      
  Calivil Callawadda Campbells Creek  
  Camperdown      
  Carisbrook Castlemaine Cavendish  
  Ceres  Chatsworth Clunes  
  Chewton Chiltern Christmas Hills  
  Cobden Colac Colbinabbin  
  Concongella Coonooer Bridge Corindhap  
  Corryong Cressy Updated July 2017 Creswick  
  Cudgewa    
 
D
 
  Dartmoor      
  Daylesford Darlington      Dennington   
  Derrinallum Digby Dimboola  
  Drummond July 2017 Drysdale Dunkeld July 2017  
    Dunolly    
  E & F      
  Eldorado Elmore Eurack  
  Everton      
  G      
  Geelong East Gisborne Glenorchy  
  Glenthompson Goorac Goorambat  
  Great Western  Greenwald Gre Gre  
  Guildford      
  H      
  Halls Gap      
  Hamilton  Harcourt Harrow  
   
  Heywood Horsham Hotspur  
  I, J & K      
  Illabarook - Rokewood Junction Ivanhoe Inverleigh  
  Joel Joel      
  Kangaroo Flat Katamatite Kerang July 2017  
  Kiata Kiewa Kilmore  
  Kingston July 2017 Koroit Kyneton  
  L      
  Lake Bolac   Lake Rowan  
  Lal Lal July 2017 Lancefield Landsborough  
  Learmonth Lethbridge Linton  
 
 
  M      
  Macarthur MacLeod Majorca  
  Maldon July 2017   Malmsbury  
  Manangatang Marong  Maroona  
  Maryborough Melton Merbein  
  Meredith  Merino Mickleham  
  Minyip Mitiamo Moonambel  
  Mooroopna Mordialloc Mortlake  
  Moyston Mt Mercer - Grenville Murchison  
  Murtoa  Myrtleford    
  N      
  Nathalia Navarre Neerim  
  Nelson Newbridge Newstead July 2017  
  Nhill      
  Noorat July 2017 Northcote Numurkah    
  O, P & Q      
  Ocean Grove Omeo Oxley  
  Penshurst Point Lonsdale Pomborneit  
  Portarlington Port Fairy Portland  
  Preston Pyramid Hill    
  R      
  Redbank  Riddells Creek & District Rochester    
   
  S      
  Scarsdale   Sea Lake Seymour  
  Shelford Skipton Snake Valley  
  South Lillimur Staghorn Flat St Arnaud  
  Stanhope Stawell Strathmerton  
   
  T      
  Tallangatta Tangambalanga Taradale  
  Tarnagulla Tarrington Teesdale  
  Templestowe Terang Thoona  
  Tooborac Towong  
  Trentham Tungamah Tylden  
  U, V, W & Y      
  Violet Town   Wallan  
  Walwa Wangaratta Wangoom  
  Warrak Warrnambool Waterloo  
  Watsonia Waubra Waurn Ponds  
  Wedderburn Werribee - Metropolitan Farm West Heidelberg  
  Westmere White Hills Whittlesea  
  Whorouly      
  Wickliffe Willaura Winchelsea  
  Winjallok Wodonga Woodford - Bushfield  
  Woodhouse - Nareeb Woorndoo Wycheproof  
   
   
New South Wales
   
         
 
  Culcairn Cootamundra  
  Illabo   Koorawatha  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Other Pages