Updated May 2017

Older Victorian death certificates come with a number of entries on the one certificate, so along with your own entry you can also get up to 4 spare entries

This list is compiled from my own collection as well as certificates which have been donated

This is purely as a research aide and images are not available

I have photographed some of the cemeteries mentioned so please check the cemetery index to see what is available

SURNAME Given Name Date of Burial Cemetery
ABRAHAMS Lewis 3/8/1894 Ballarat
ACKLAND Myrtle 24/09/1903 Narrandera
ACKLAND Richard 27/07/1915 Leeton
ACKLAND William James 14/02/1901 Narrandera
ACREMAN Alice Maud 23/08/1907 Footscray
ADAMS Ann Houston 5/09/1911 Inglewood
ADAMS Charles 21/1/1854 Sandhurst
ADAMS Charles Ernest Albert 1/03/1929 Shepparton
ADCOCK Annie 16/03/1926 Fawkner
ADCOCK Henry Watkin 24/5/1884 Melbourne
ADDHUL Ameer 6/9/1890 New Melbourne
ADWIN Ethelreda Margaret 24/11/1909 New Melbourne (Fawkner)
AH Long 31/12/1855 Death date - burial place not recorded
AH Moon 9/12/1888 Avoca
AH Sham Gan 3/05/1915 Clunes
AH Hen 3/8/1894 Ballarat
AH COW Male 24/03/1874 Ararat
AH HEON   26/8/1892 Amherst
AH JIM   19/11/1899 Dunnolly
AH KUN Male 13/3/1887 Melbourne General
AH MONG   23/8/1892 Amherst
AH PING   28/8/1874 Spring Lead
ALBERT Arthur 30/3/1885 Queenstown
ALBERTONI George 6/3/1889 New Cemetery Melbourne
ALBERTS Evelyn Rose 3/05/1990 Memorial Park, Altona
ALCORN Thomas James 18/5/1883 Woodend
ALDER William 1/04/1910 Ballarat New
ALDRIDGE Henrietta 17/12/1916 Port Fairy
ALEXANDER Edward 12/2/1866 Wangaratta
ALEXANDER Peter 1/6/1896 Melbourne General
ALLAN William 3/2/1864 Moorabool Viaduct
ALLARDYCE Margaret 24/8/1875 Sale
ALLEN Hugh 17/10/1904 Riddells Creek
ALLEN Louisa 30/09/1908 Shepparton
ALLENDER Alice 23/01/1912 Coburg
ALLFREY Anthony 17/01/1924 Daylesford
ALLSION Francis George 27/01/1933 Ballarat New
AMPHLETT William George 21/10/1891 Melbourne General
ANDERSON David 13/1/1895 Mortlake
ANDERSON George 19/9/1882 Heathcote
ANDERSON James 12/8/1898 Williamstown
ANDERSON Jane 25/7/1874 Batesford
ANDERSON John 7/6/1882 Whoorel
ANDERSON Margaret 24/7/1892 Epping
ANDERSON Fraser 15/08/1955 Castlemaine
ANDERSON Fraser James 24/03/1972 Springvale
ANDERSON Jane 11/4/1885 Campbells Creek
ANDERSON John 22/06/1901 Melbourne General
ANDERSON Joseph 16/03/1943 Bulla
ANDERSON William Caird 19/09/1921 Geelong Eastern
ANDERSON James 26/8/1897 Colac
ANDERSON Alexander 25/1/1898 Murchison
ANDREW Thomas Henry Percival 24/12/1901 Melbourne General
ANGUS Jane Gordon 21/08/1912 Brighton
ANSTEE Elizabeth Ann 23/03/1927 Brighton
AOUDE Catherine 20/10/1897 Melbourne General
ARCHER George Thomas 17/9/1878 Echuca
ARELETT Sarah 24/8/1892 Whoorel
ARMOUR Elizabeth 26/02/1946 Rookwood, NSW
ARMSTRONG Henry 29/03/1874 Ararat
ARMSTRONG James 12/09/1913 Geelong
ARNOLD Thomas 11/6/1872 Melbourne General
ARNOTT Alice 20/01/1916 Hamilton
ARNOTT William 30/3/1898 Ballarat Old
ARSCOTT Samuel 17/9/1899 St Kilda
ASHDOWN Ernest John 16/10/1893 St Kilda
ASHTON Francis John 16/05/1934 New Cheltenham
ASKEW George 12/07/1918 Coburg
ASPINALL Alfred William 10/07/1928 Kew
ATHERTON Charles 14/11/1899 Dunnolly
ATKINSON Ann 2/01/1916 Branxholme
ATKINSON Hannah Josephine 3/6/1885 Melbourne General
ATTRILL Kezia Elizabeth 25/03/1983 Memorial Park, Altona
AUSTERBERRY Fanny 23/5/1880 Landsborough
AYRES Roland 26/10/1985 Lake Bolac
BACKHOUSE William Salworth a'Beckett 20/1/1887 Harkaway
BACKWAY George Benjamin 15/10/1910 Maryborough
BAENSCH Johann Frederick Heinrich 16/06/1903 Germantown
BAILEY Edward 26/08/1907 Heidelberg
BAILEY Walter 25/12/1905 Boroondara
BAIRD Jane 15/7/1886 Ballarat
BAIRD John 4/11/1899 Ballarat Old
BAIRD Joseph Alexander 8/07/1904 Ballarat New
BAKER Bettina Louise 26/07/1926 Brighton
BAKER James 16/5/1888 Broken Hill, NSW
BAKER Janet 31/5/1879 Colac
BAKER John 20/4/1870 Kilmore
BAKER John 25/11/1879 Melbourne
BAKER Maria 3/9/1890 New Melbourne
BAKER Donald 9/06/1903 Murchison
BAKER Eliza George 18/3/1876 Smythesdale
BALDERSTON Easton 16/5/1896 Ballarat
BALES Alfred Ernest 20/04/1901 Dunolly
BALL Mary 28/02/1905 Springvale
BALL Temple 6/9/1895 Kyneton
BALLE John Andrew 9/04/1917 Coburg
BALMAIN Robert James 17/10/1879 Sutherlands Creek
BALTHZAR Martha Jane Matheson 12/9/1882 Daylesford
BAMBER Sarah 7/10/1881 Boroondara
BARBOUR James 18/06/1909 St Kilda
BARDIN Edmund William 20/8/1863 Melbourne General
BARFOOT Mary Ann 24/4/1870 Kilmore
BARGE Sarah 26/1/1872 Newstead
BARGE William Thomas 3/3/1872 Newstead
BARKER Ellen 26/09/1935 Dunolly
BARKER Peter 26/10/1891 Yambuk
BARKER Sarah 17/9/1882 Daylesford
BARLETT Sidney 11/06/1922 Corryong
BARNES Ellen 26/8/1868 New Melbourne
BARNES Francis Rupert 13/12/1922 Seymour Old
BARNES John 14/06/1904 Coburg
BARR Emily Ann 10/12/1860 Newtown
BARR John James 22/11/1930 Springvale
BARRATT Mary 24/11/1880 Gisborne
BARRER John 8/1/1860 Ararat
BARRETT Thomas 6/5/1861 Beechworth
BARTLETT John Haynes 17/7/1886 Ballarat
BASS Ronald 2/03/1920 New Melbourne (Fawkner)
BASSETT Albert Thomas 21/03/1918 Ararat
BASSETT Catherine 11/6/1860 Clunes
BASSETT Joseph 2/01/1920 Tarnagulla
BATEMAN Arthur Edward 29/12/1931 Koondrook
BATEMAN Arthur Edward 29/12/1931 Koondrook
BATEMAN-LARSEN Arthur Francis 9/05/1918 Kerang
BATES James 30/11/1878 New Melbourne
BATES Walter 28/9/1883 Egerton
BATHO Sarah 11/6/1870 New Cemetery Melbourne
BATTAGLIO Ambro 24/02/1929 Mooroopna
BAXTER Henry 11/05/1936 Inglewood
BAXTER Isaac 7/07/1931 Colac
BAXTER Isaac 2/07/1951 Terang
BEAGLEHALL John 28/1/1854 Sandhurst
BEAL Frederick 6/01/1933 Traralgon
BEALES Hilda May 9/05/1963 Geelong Eastern
BEASLEY Leonard Joseph 28/07/1934 Will Will Rook
BEAVIS Mary 30/03/1916 Heywood
BEAVIS Mary 30/03/1916 Heywood
BECKINSALE Ada Lavina 18/10/1893 Melbourne General
BECKINSALE Ada Lavinia 19/10/1893 Melbourne General
BECKINSALE Alfred William 26/12/1893 Melbourne General
BECKINSALE Alfred William 26/12/1893 Melbourne General
BECKINSALE Francis 7/12/1897 Melbourne General
BECKINSALE Sarah 18/10/1897 Melbourne General
BECKINSALE Sarah 8/1/1863 Melbourne General
BECKLEY Janet Harriet 20/3/1872 Campbells Creek
BEDFORD Lucy Ellen 15/7/1884 Geelong
BEER Henry 2/5/1875 Avenel
BEESON James 15/01/1932 South Portland
BEGELHOLE Jane 6/9/1871 Sandhurst
BEGELHOLE William 6/1/1885 Sandhurst
BEGG Mabel Anastasia 13/05/1937 Springvale
BEGLEY David Michael 16/04/1923 Murchison
BEGLEY Elizabeth 15/11/1930 New Melbourne (Fawkner)
BELL Ann 31/08/1902 Melbourne General
BELL Grace 13/05/1937 Castlemaine
BELL Harry Phibbs 1/12/1886 Sandy Creek
BELL John 9/10/1907 Melbourne General
BELL Mary Ann Phibbs 8/12/1886 Sandy Creek
BELL Thomas 12/7/1898 Koondrook
BELL Richard Chambers 15/8/1876 Kyneton
BELL Sarah Agnes 30/10/1907 Geelong Eastern
BELL Hesketh Forster 5/10/1891 Melbourne
BELL Mary Ann 22/1/1884 St Kilda
BELLINGER Charles 15/5/1860 Geelong
BENT Horace 29/08/1907 Heidelberg
BENTLEY Elizabeth 20/9/1885 St Arnaud
BENTLEY John 11/04/1905 Ballarat
BENTLEY John William 11/06/1907 Footscray
BENTLEY Sara Ann 2/3/1898 Melbourne General
BERRYMAN John 1/10/1914 Dunolly
BEST Rosalie May 14/01/1916 Heywood
BEST Elizabeth 29/8/1865 Sandhurst
BEST Rosalie May 14/01/1916 Heywood
BETSON Elizabeth 25/03/1913 Coburg
BETTS Benjamin 26/06/1900 Buninyong
BEVIS John 25/8/1865 Sandhurst
BEWLEY Thomas William 30/05/1929 Melbourne General
BIBBY Jack Thomas 8/03/1908 St Kilda
BIGGS George Norman 5/3/1898 St Kilda
BINGHAM Henrietta 16/4/1877 Melbourne
BIRCHALL Sarah Ann 7/04/1922 Coburg
BIRD George 19/8/1892 New Melbourne
BIRD William 11/10/1912 Bendigo
BISHOP Harriet Jane 29/02/1956 Brighton
BISHOP Jane 14/3/1878 Seymour
BISHOP Violet 13/06/1951 Springvale
BLACK Andrew 22/7/1883 Branxholme
BLACK Francis 26/03/1915 Hamilton
BLACK Mary 15/11/1917 Hamilton
BLACKALL Eliza 6/8/1868 New Melbourne
BLACKWOOD John 14/5/1883 Horsham
BLAND Margaret 4/1/1885 Hopetoun
BLAND William Oliver 3/03/1911 Melbourne
BLAY Clarence Victor 29/07/1970 Bairnsdale
BLAY Elizabeth 21/1/1884 St Kilda
BLIGHT James 17/9/1883 Ballarat New
BLIGHT Thomas 19/9/1883 Ballarat New
BOCK Jane Caroline 1/04/1939 Heathcote
BODGER Frederick James 25/4/1874 Tylden
BOLDEN Joseph Percy 8/9/1893 Donald
BOND Nancy Winifred 13/09/1930 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
BOND John 15/05/1907 Wallan
BOND Lucy Lavina Mary 20/09/1985 Bruthen
BOND William George 3/10/1969 Bruthen
BONFIELD Margaret 12/9/1899 Melbourne General
BONNEY Benjamin 13/09/1913 Geelong
BOOKER Bertram William 3/08/1943 Macquarie Park, NSW
BOOTH Alexander Emslie 11/04/1929 New Melbourne (Fawkner)
BOTTRELL William Henry Viro 3/07/1911 Colac
BOUNDY Thomas 20/9/1882 Daylesford
BOURCHIER Gideon 2/6/1899 Ballarat Old
BOURKE Elizabeth 4/02/1908 Coburg
BOURKE-FINN Josephine 7/03/1929 Wunghnu
BOWDEN Emma 8/10/1895 Williamstown
BOWEN Caroline Agnes 28/12/1931 Cheltenham
BOWEN Sarah Jane 6/04/1922 Springvale
BOWMAN Charles 7/9/1866 Geelong
BOX Eliza Jane 18/04/1922 Brighton
BOX Samuel 20/7/1894 Maryborough
BOYD Hannah Louisa 1/08/1931 Colac
BOYD William 4/7/1886 Avoca
BOYLE Beatrice Victoria 23/02/1967 Springvale
BRADDEN Emily 31/03/1914 Heathcote
BRADDON William 7/10/1896 Williamstown
BRADLEY Isabel May Sutherland 14/10/1925 Melbourne General
BRADSHAW Elizabeth 27/5/1890 Box Hill
BRADSHAW Alexander 24/09/1914 Dunolly
BRANKETH Emily Ann 25/5/1884 Melbourne
BRASSER Conrad 6/6/1895 Bendigo
BRAY Nina Dowling 23/11/1945 West Terrace, SA
BRAY William Leslie 30/07/1968 St Arnaud
BREBNER John 27/6/1887 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
BRETT William 2/5/1890 Newbridge
BREWER William 21/09/1945 Brighton
BREWER William James 8/08/1927 Heidelberg
BRIDGE John 16/4/1867 bannockburn
BRIEN Margaret 13/9/1899 Melbourne General
BRIERLY Catherine 11/04/1901 St Arnaud
BRIGGS George Walter 18/05/1926 Brighton
BRIGHT Margaret 22/10/1916 Port Fairy
BRINKER Frederich August Robert 20/01/1908 St Arnaud
BRITTINGHAM Joshua William 17/2/1885 Newstead
BROCK John 10/2/1885 Queenstown
BRODERICK Helena Mary 6/7/1889 Melbourne General
BRODRIBB Frederick Edward 19/10/1925 New Melbourne General
BROOKES Harker 20/9/1878 Lancefield
BROOKHAM Deborah 27/04/1913 Kew
BROOKSHAW William 7/6/1870 New Cemetery Melbourne
BROPHY Loughlan 6/9/1897 Geelong Eastern
BROWN Emma 4/09/1912 Springvale
BROWN Johanna 25/10/1873 Melbourne General
BROWN John 6/12/1897 Melbourne General
BROWN Julia Elizabeth 19/8/1880 Framlingham
BROWN William 6/11/1898 Melbourne General
BROWN William 10/2/1862 Geelong
BROWN William 31/10/1883 Cobden
BRUCE Edward Murray 11/01/1911 Inglewood
BRUCE James 22/11/1889 Geelong Eastern
BRUNT Leon Robert 25/08/1930 Bairnsdale
BRUNTON William 20/10/1937 Dunwich, Qld
BRYAN Elizabeth 18/10/1890 Molesworth
BRYAN James Richmond 28/08/1974 Casterton
BRYAN Thomas 7/10/1885 Molesworth
BRYAN Janet 29/7/1876 Daylesford
BRYAN John 14/11/1912 Cathkin
BRYAN Mary Elizabeth 5/06/1900 Molesworth
BRYAN Mary Sealy 11/07/1901 Molesworth
BRYANT Edith Alice 23/04/1941 Eltham
BRYANT William 5/08/1901 Yea
BRYDON Elizabeth Ann 23/03/1930 Echuca
BUCKLAND John Alfred 19/09/1901 Maldon
BULLMAN James 6/8/1893 Goulburn, NSW
BULMER Francis Howard 26/10/1971 Bairnsdale
BULMER Richard Stanley 18/10/1954 Burwood
BULMER Ronald Raymond 4/11/1959 Ararat
BULMER William Eric 4/03/1953 Bairnsdale
BULT Ethel Madeline 14/08/1917 Echuca
BUNCLE John 15/11/1875 Geelong
BUNNETT Charles Templeton 28/05/1934 New Cheltenham
BURGESS Burnett John 26/9/1889 Footscray
BURGESS Hannah 12/12/1931 Brighton
BURGESS George 23/01/1932 South Portland
BURGOYNE Mary Ann 9/9/1871 Melbourne
BURKE Ellen 10/1/1860 Spring Lead
BURKE Maud may 6/01/1911 Melbourne General
BURKE John 15/04/1911 Minyip
BURLEY Isabella 28/12/1905 Melbourne
BURNIP Margaret 7/9/1864 Colac
BURRALL Alice 24/4/1855 Lower Bendigo
BURRELL Peter 24/12/1881 Sandhurst
BURSTALL Jessie Brown 17/12/1917 Tarnagulla
BURT Ellen 6/10/1907 Melbourne General
BURT Joseph 28/04/1908 Heathcote
BURY George 2/10/1921 Healesville
BUTCHER Benjamin Noble 10/04/1907 Stawell
BUTCHER Charles Henry 21/07/1934 Horsham
BUTCHER Hamish 8/2/1862 Death date - burial place not recorded
BUTCHER Hannah 30/7/1864 Colac
BUTCHER William George 6/01/1924 Merbein
BUTLER Annie Maria 14/10/1925 Coburg
BUTLER James 3/05/1902 Creswick
BYRNE Charles 4/04/1908 Heathcote
BYRNE Hannah Mariah 29/4/1875 Avenel
BYRNE Mary 31/03/1914 Heathcote
BYSOUTH James 14/9/1899 Melbourne General
CADDEN Eliza 6/3/1889 New Cemetery Melbourne
CADWELL female 18/01/1908 St Arnaud
CAHILL James 24/01/1917 Murchison
CAIN Merle Amelia 3/01/1904 Bendigo
CAIN Margaret 18/2/1894 Kiata
CAIRD Elspeth Mary 5/08/1907 Echuca
CAIRD George Maynard 9/10/1897 Moama
CAIRD John 16/9/1879 Barmah
CAIRD John William 4/01/1934 Katamatite
CAIRD John William 9/10/1897 Moama
CAIRNS David 10/01/1912 Dunwich, Qld
CAIRNS John 27/04/1911 Mareeba, Qld
CAIRNS Marion 19/10/1902 Mareeba, Qld
CALDER Mary 21/9/1862 Smeaton
CALLAGHAN Patrick 12/11/1878 Cheltenham
CALLAHER John 21/06/1918 Bendigo
CALNAN Inez 1/7/1886 Avoca
CALRKE Ann Maria 10/2/1860 Melbourne General
CAMERON Catherine Coyle 4/9/1883 Branxholme
CAMERON Donald 8/12/1881 Western Cemetery, Geelong
CAMERON Ewen 22/12/1908 Hamilton
CAMERON Flora 11/1/1882 Western Cemetery, Geelong
CAMERON Ian 28/05/1922 Quambatook
CAMERON Jessie 31/12/1880 Gisborne`
CAMERON Jessie Emily 31/05/1922 Quambatook
CAMERON Marcella 1/4/1875 Donald
CAMERON Jean 23/10/1967 Memorial Park, Altona
CAMFIELD Charles 13/6/1890 Newbridge
CAMPBELL Angus 10/4/1872 Sutherlands Creek
CAMPBELL James Alfred 6/01/1916 Carlsruhe
CAMPBELL Jane Lang 22/02/1934 Cobram
CAMPBELL John 1/12/1928 Heathcote
CAMPBELL Percy William 26/01/1933 Traralgon
CAPRON Julia 8/08/1901 Maryborough
CARD John 5/07/1915 Footscray
CAREY George 3/09/1902 Melbourne General
CAREY Lilian Mavis 8/11/1917 Avoca
CARLIN Laurence 2/1/1860 Ararat
CARNEY Bridget 26/12/1905 Gordon
CARNEY Martin 16/5/1896 Ballarat
CARNEY Patrick 28/11/1906 Melbourne
CARPENTER George Gale 21/09/1906 Melbourne General
CARPENTER George James 28/12/1931 Brighton
CARPENTER Susan Ellen 26/11/1930 Melbourne General
CARR Ellen Augusta 5/12/1911 Inglewood
CARRICK Michael 2/2/1864 Western Cemetery, Geelong
CARRICK Richard 20/1/1886 St Arnaud
CARROLL Harold 19/06/1904 Coburg
CARROLL James 28/10/1891 Yambuk
CARSON Mary Jane Teresa 18/01/1902 Sunbury
CARTER Charles Edward 7/1/1893 St Kilda
CARTWRIGHT Anne 25/7/1886 Avoca
CARTWRIGHT Charles 7/03/1912 Melbourne General
CARTWRIGHT George 25/1/1885 Avoca
CARTWRIGHT John 2/06/1902 Avoca
CARTWRIGHT William Stopford 20/04/1959 Springvale
CASSELS Alexander Grant 30/12/1901 Melbourne General
CAUDIOTTIS Arethusa Theano 24/4/1861 Amherst
CHADWICK Susan 15/12/1884 Geelong
CHALMER Elizabeth Jane 17/04/1934 Oakleigh
CHALMERS Donald 4/8/18994 Ballarat
CHAMBERLAIN Caroline 29/6/1890 Tarnagulla
CHAMBERS George 15/2/1860 Melbourne General
CHANDLER Henry 3/12/1853 Death date - burial place not recorded
CHANDLER James Edmund 4/10/1880 St Arnaud
CHANDLER Thomas 3/12/1918 Warragul
CHAPMAN Frederick 12/9/1889 St Kilda
CHAPMAN Lilian May 16/9/1890 Melbourne General
CHARLES Thomas 21/2/1862 Murchison
CHASSAR William 15/05/1944 Fawkner
CHEETHAM James 1/7/1890 Tarnagulla
CHITTICK Mary Jane 15/12/1922 Seymour New
CHIVELL Esther Elizabeth 22/06/1909 Melbourne
CHOWNS Susanna 21/12/1890 Sutherlands Creek
CHRISTIE Evelyn Marguerite 4/01/1945 Ouyen
CLAPTON Gordon Lanark 10/10/1912 Bendigo
CLARK Annie Maria 4/12/1911 Bendigo
CLARK Arthur Eugen 24/08/1912 Brighton
CLARK Samuel 7/08/1907 Echuca
CLARKE Annie Isabella Jane 19/07/1923 Boroondara
CLARKE Audrey May 15/03/1927 Brighton
CLARKE Leandre 13/1/1893 St Kilda
CLARKE Marion Christina 21/08/1907 Williamstown
CLARKE Samuel 3/10/1864 Mortlake
CLARKE William 27/03/1913 Cathkin
CLARKSON Mathew 4/09/1867 Carisbrook
CLARKSON Thomas 14/4/1886 Ararat
CLASSEN John Christian 29/7/1886 Avoca
CLAUSEN Annie Sophia 1/02/1949 Williamstown
CLAUSEN William Felix 7/10/1895 Williamstown
CLEARY John Benjamin 25/11/1933 Ballarat New
CLELAND William 20/2/1881 Yackandandah
CLEMANN Johann Albert Hugo 23/1/1860 Death date - burial place not recorded
CLEMENGER Fanny 8/4/1892 Melbourne
CLEMENTS Annie 9/6/1890 Box Hill
CLEMENTS John 7/5/1890 Box Hill
CLENNELL Frederick John 14/10/1899 Ballarat Old
CLINCH Thomas 21/10/1881 Melbourne General
CLINCH Gertrude Gordon 19/1/1895 Ballarat
CLINTON Catherine 10/8/1863 Melbourne General
CLOHESY Mary 2/03/1915 Hamilton
CLOUGH Annie Maria 15/09/1930 Western Cemetery, Geelong
CLOUGH Christopher Harnford 9/09/1909 New Melbourne
CLOUGH James 23/8/1890 Melbourne General
CLOUGH Mary 28/8/1874 Castlemaine
CLOUGH Mary Ann 5/8/1863 Melbourne General
CLOUGH Norman George 26/04/1937 Coburg
CLOUGH Peter 4/07/1918 Melbourne General
CLUTTEN George 24/12/1905 St Kilda
COBOLD Francis 7/11/1890 Yea
COCHRANE William Robert 5/01/1904 Bendigo
COCKING Rachel Annie 2/4/1885 Campbells Creek
COFFEY Thomas 2/2/1898 Tower Hill
COHEN infant 13/1/1897 Melbourne General
COLBERT Grace 2/04/1931 Katandra
COLE Samuel 26/06/1910 Woodend
COLE William James Claud 12/12/1888 Avoca
COLEMAN Henrietta 21/06/1909 Boroondara
COLEMAN Oliver 24/2/1898 Colac
COLES Eliza 13/10/1890 Yea
COLES Thomas Allen 27/12/1912 Coburg
COLES William Thomas 30/05/1908 Coburg
COLES Alice Maude 14/02/1939 Sandgate, NSW
COLES Gladys Florence May 10/03/1959 Woronora, NSW
COLLAS Alfred 31/10/1898 Northcote
COLLETT Maggie 5/07/1915 Footscray
COLLETT Thelma 5/07/1915 Footscray
COLLINS Julia 2/8/1862 Melbourne General
COLLINS Walter John 11/01/1935 Dunkeld
COLLINS William Henry George Spargo 19/01/1902 Coburg
COLVIN Alexander 3/08/1928 Nathalia
COMRIE Enid 18/12/1917 Tarnagulla
CONAN Jessie Ann 30/9/1878 Creswick
CONE Jane Agnes 14/01/1933 Traralgon
CONEY Eliza 25/4/1882 Melbourne
CONLON John 13/01/1912 Melbourne
CONN Alice Maud Mary 20/04/1963 Castlemaine
CONNELL Grace 29/7/1898 Melbourne General
CONNELLY John 30/4/1870 Kilmore
CONNERS Margaret 11/3/1897 Oxley
CONROY Thomas Edward 25/03/1918 St Arnaud
CONSTABLE Charlotte Carnegie 27/10/1891 Brighton
CONWAY Catherine 6/11/1928 Nathalia
COOK Elizabeth 26/10/1897 Echuca
COOK Henry George 10/04/1905 Ballarat
COOK James Fitzpatrick 3/07/1928 Mooroopna
COOK Mary 21/4/1892 New Melbourne
COOK Sarah 26/5/1870 Kilmore
COOK Winifred Florence 10/03/1929 Shepparton
COOMBE Mena Elsie 28/04/1964 Springvale
COOPER Charles 9/5/1868 Campbells Creek
COOPER Isabella 9/4/1892 Melbourne
COOPER Leslie Francis 14/03/1984 Lilydale
COOPER Martha 17/02/1908 St Arnaud
COOPER unnamed Male 22/2/1881 Seymour
COOPER Jeremiah 3/7/1876 Campbells Creek
COOPER Francis Henry 23/06/1934 Fawkner
COOPER Thomas 26/1/1897 St Arnaud
COPLAND Alexander 29/04/1919 Footscray
CORBETT James 23/5/1899 Creswick
CORBETT Johanna 27/10/1891 Gordon
CORK Eileen Mary 1/10/1893 Melbourne General
COSSONS Charles 21/8/1876 Kyneton
COSTER Edward 18/03/1937 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
COSTER Joseph 25/12/1892 Winchelsea
COTTELL George William 3/09/1912 Boroondara
COTTIER James Sewell 21/11/1939 Heywood
COTTRELL Ellen Frances 6/5/1890 Warrnambool
COULSON George Grey 5/01/1904 Bendigo
COUPER Jane 14/03/1942 Fawkner
COUPER William 5/8/1890 Melbourne General
COURTNEY Thomas Wilson 10/09/1906 Coburg
COUSINS Sarah Anne 16/8/1880 Framlingham
COVENTRY Sarah 13/02/1908 St Kilda
COWLEY Charles 2/6/1879 Cowleys Creek
COWLING William Roy 25/04/1915 Bendigo
COX Anna Maria 21/04/1902 Melbourne
COX David 17/03/1926 Box Hill
COX Jane 10/6/1870 New Cemetery Melbourne
COX Mary Isabella 11/4/.1877 Melbourne
COX William 18/2/1872 Stawell
COX Henry 16/8/1870 New Melbourne
COX William 4/1/1859 Death date - burial place not recorded
COX William 18/1/1872 Stawell
COX Charley 28/07/1951 Box Hill
COX Florence 24/08/1907 Boroondara
COXHILL Henry 21/10/1925 Burwood
COXON Harold Keith 1/12/1977 Casterton
COXON John 6/03/1920 Colac
COYLE Mary Ann Lena 28/8/1895 Kyneton
CRABBE Joseph George Percival 3/08/1982 Geelong Eastern
CRABBE Margaret Flora 8/07/1931 Colac
CRANE George 5/1/1881 Kilmore
CRAWFORD Almey Eliza 3/6/1889 Hamilton
CRAWFORD George John Smith 14/3/1887 Melbourne General
CRAWFORD Ivy Melville 27/04/1926 Heidelberg
CREEK Joseph 31/01/1935 Hamilton
CREIGHTON Gilbert 5/10/1893 St Kilda
CROAK Michael 2/2/1864 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
CRONK Margaret 3/09/1935 Lilydale
CROSS Alice May 28/08/1972 Lakes Entrance
CROSS Emily Wilhelmina 15/07/1934 Horsham
CROSS Annie Louisa 24/05/1904 Geelong Eastern
CROTTY Ellen 5/04/1917 Coburg
CROUCH Eliza 10/5/1861 Beechworth
CROW Alexander 25/10/1880 Gisborne
CROW Francis 17/5/1855 Lower Bendigo
CROW Helen 10/7/1858 Gisborne
CROW James 29/9/1889 Footscray
CROW Margaret Hill 7/12/1934 Boroondara
CROW William 15/07/1900 Queenscliff
CROW Francis 14/12/1917 Heidelberg
CROW James Francis 8/08/1956 Gisborne
CROWE David 19/9/1888 Malmsbury
CROWE James 30/8/1880 Framlingham
CROWE Mary 21/7/1874 Geelong
CROWLEY John Kelly 4/12/1853 Death date - burial place not recorded
CROXFORD Ernest Amos 16/01/1970 Fawkner
CROXFORD May 15/05/1985 Springvale
CROZIER Eric Anzac 17/03/1982 Pine Lodge Cemetery
CRUSE Alfred Henry 19/5/1864 Branxholme
CUDDEHY John 29/12/1881 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
CULPIN William James 7/4/1869 Creswick
CUMMINS Margaret Johannah 7/08/1901 Maryborough
CUNNEEN Peter 18/06/1904 Melbourne
CUNNINGHAM Alexander 20/8/1874 Ararat
CUNNINGHAM Ethel Madeline 14/7/1892 Whoorel
CUNNINGHAM Hannah 4/09/1968 Horsham
CUNNINGHAM John 11/3/1869 Kilmore
CURRAN Patrick 13/06/1907 Melbourne General
CURTIS Annie 6/4/1869 Creswick
CURTIS Charles 9/01/1935 Avoca
CURTIS Earnest Charles 5/2/1887 Kyneton
CURTIS Ernest John 10/08/1938 Avoca
CURTIS Esther 27/10/1913 Boroondara
CURTIS Isabella Jane 8/11/1904 Avoca
CURTIS Jane 4/4/1891 Melbourne General
CURTIS Jane 19/12/1921 Brighton
CURTIS Mary 18/07/1934 Will Will Rook
CURTIS Mary Ellen 9/03/1911 Coburg
CURTIS William 15/09/1913 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
CUTTRISS Edgar Albert 21/10/1870 Colac
DACEY John 21/10/1913 Fawkner
DALGLEISH Margaret Christina 9/07/1941 Glenthompson
DALL Alice Mildred 26/02/1908 Melbourne General
DALTON Mary 4/4/1885 Campbells Creek
DALTON William 2/1/1897 Oxley
DALY Edward Charles 21/11/1904 Avoca
DALY James 14/11/1875 Box Hill
DANDIE Christina 23/08/1974 Memorial Park, Altona
DANSON John Hodgson Sinclair 3/3/1898 Melbourne General
DART Reginald Edward Goldsworthy 10/12/1912 Stawell
DAULT Ellen 22/11/1933 Ballarat New
DAVENPORT Albert William 24/10/1983 Springvale
DAVIDSON Andrew Hamilton 3/07/1952 Wonthaggi
DAVIES David Michael 1/7/1878 Creswick
DAVIES Elizabeth 9/9/1874 Ararat
DAVIES Florence May 17/01/1908 St Arnaud
DAVIES Griffiths 15/10/1866 Franklinford
DAVIES John George 4/12/1937 Box Hill
DAVIES Ruby may 10/2/1894 Navarre
DAVIES William 23/05/1908 Melbourne
DAVIS Albert Elderidge Charles 28/11/1933 Beaufort
DAVIS Daniel 24/7/1885 Smeaton
DAVIS Enoch 27/03/1913 Melbourne
DAVIS Frederick Watts 6/4/1893 Melbourne General
DAVIS James Hugh 16/08/1900 Bendigo
DAVIS John 3/4/1879 Ballarat New
DAVISON Ellen 7/3/1889 New Cemetery Melbourne
DAVISON Henry 19/5/1860 Geelong
DAVISON Morris 5/07/1911 Colac
DAWSON George Whitfield 2/07/1938 Bealiba
DAWSON James William 15/10/1935 Benalla
DAY Jane 25/1/1884 Melbourne
DAY John 7/08/1930 Bairnsdale
DAY John Robert 6/01/1916 Heywood
DAYMAN D (Dayman) Adeline Dorothy Alberts 28/11/1967 Northern Suburbs Crematorium, NSW
DAYMAN D (Dayman) John Robert 6/01/1916 Heywood
de LITTLE Frederick Rowland 16/03/1915 Springvale
DEAN Hannah Josephine 18/1/1885 Queenstown
DECKER Robert John 26/9/1890 Melbourne General
DEE Edward 6/9/1890 New Melbourne
DEEKER Anna 23/1/1897 Melbourne General
DEEKER James 17/4/1899 Coburg
DEERY James Rolfe 6/05/1915 Clunes
DEICKMANN Henry William 21/03/1912 Castlemaine
DEITMAN Norman Franz 2/06/1913 Tongala
DELANY Alice 22/10/1937 Sale
DELGATY John 15/11/1909 Melbourne General
DELL Kezia 13/11/1891 Gordon
DENNIS Alicia 26/06/1913 Springvale
DENNIS Arthur Ernest 8/8/1874 Castlemaine
DENNIS Druscilla 31/03/1910 Streatham
DENNIS Samuel 29/09/1910 Coburg
DENTON William George 6/03/1911 Boroondara
DERRY Frederic Caddick 9/10/1893 Boroondara
DERRY Frederic Craddick 9/10/1893 Boroondara
DESSAULES Alfred 28/2/1882 Batesford
DEVERAUX John 16/4/1899 Melbourne General
DEWSNAP unnamed Male 8/12/1904 Seymour
DEXTER Thomas 7/8/1876 Kyneton
DICKER Elizabeth 12/1/1858 Death date - burial place not recorded
DICKER Jessie 27/12/1905 Ballarat Old
DICKER Vera Pearl 24/03/1965 Sale
DICKSON Barbara 30/1/1881 Yackandandah
DIETRICK John Roy Foster 25/1/1897 Highton
DILLON John 30/1/1898 Buningyong
DILLON John Frank 11/2/1862 Newtown
DINGWELL John 1/2/1877 Sutherlands Creek
DODD Georgina 9/07/1918 Boroondara
DOHERTY Cathleen Gertrude 13/10/1935 Benalla
DOLAN William 9/04/1907 Stawell
DON Marguerite Mary 17/09/1902 Heathcote
DONALD Ellen 18/5/1896 Ballarat
DONALDSON Mary 1/01/1916 Boroondara
DONEHUE Elizabeth 1/11/1947 Casterton
DONEHUE Frederick 26/06/1972 Casterton
DONELLY Michael Luke 2/4/1893 Melbourne General
DONNELLY Bridget 2/03/1905 Melbourne General
DONNELLY Thomas 5/10/1891 Gordon
DORMAN William 4/03/1902 Coburg
DOUGALL Thomas 30/05/1907 Wallan
DOUGHERTY Lawrence 29/11/1878 New Melbourne
DOUGLAS George Kenneth 1/10/1893 Melbourne General
DOUGLAS Helen Mary 22/5/1899 Creswick
DOUGLAS Mary 29/04/1919 Footscray
DOUGLASS Mary Ann 25/11/1890 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
DOW James Francis Norman 2/4/1891 Melbourne General
DOW Pearly 10/04/1905 Ballarat
DOW Rebecca 2/12/1899 Dunnolly
DOWLING Charles Edward 18/07/1938 Casterton
DOWLING Joseph 22/10/1891 Footscray
DOWN Mary Ann 20/1/1897 Melbourne General
DOWNWARD Winifred Muriel 22/1/1884 Melbourne
DOWSETT Ernest Edwin 28/05/1956 Lake Bolac
DOYLE Hugh 25/05/1908 Heathcote
DOYLE Margaret 16/09/1935 Shepparton
DRAPER Ambrose 27/7/1878 Franklinford
DRAY Charles 22/11/1882 Deep Lead
DREVERMANN Charles Adolph 26/09/1920 Bairnsdale
DREWETT Mary Jane 10/06/1908 Heathcote
DREWRY Ann 22/11/1892 Colac
DREWRY James 15/7/1884 Irrawina
DREWRY Mary Cecilia 22/03/1937 Warncoort
DREWRY Thomas 17/09/1913 Warncoort
DRUMMOND Hugh 15/08/1900 Sunbury
DRURY Douglas 4/06/1921 Burwood
DRYSDALE Jane 1/11/1885 Yea
DUFFY Mary 3/07/1923 Coleraine
DUFROCQ Mary 15/5/1854 Melbourne General
DUIGAN Mary 21/11/1883 Camperdown
DUNBAR Ravencroft 3/12/1937 Campbells Creek
DUNCAN Hugh McEwan 8/11/1917 Cavendish
DUNCAN John 30/4/1875 Donald
DUNCAN William 16/09/1902 Heathcote
DUNKINSON Burnley 13/01/1912 Coburg
DUNKLEY Robert 14/6/1881 Colac
DUNKLEY Robert 14/6/1881 Colac
DUNN Catherine May 7/5/1890 Warrnambool
DUNN Frank 31/10/1922 Chiltern New
DUNNE Isabella Clarice 28/04/1919 Footscray
DUNSTAN Alfred 24/5/1883 Horsham
DUNSTAN Alfred Oswald 6/06/1924 New Melbourne (Fawkner)
DUNSTAN Edith Agnes 11/8/1890 Melbourne General
DUNSTAN William Tirrel 4/04/1918 Kerang
DUNSTAN Eliza 10/2/1898 Colac
DURANTE Daniel Price Holloway 19/03/1917 St Arnaud
DURRANT John 21/5/1862 Geelong
DWYER Annie Theresa 28/03/1935 Bridgewater
DWYER John 10/1/1887 Kyneton
DWYER John 20/01/1912 Coburg
DWYER Peter Joseph 20/01/1927 Coburg
DWYER William 19/6/1895 White Hills
DYER Frederick 16/10/1878 Cheltenham
DYETT Frederick Thomas 16/5/1867 Franklinford
DYKE Aileen Matilda 25/07/1925 Fawkner
DYSON Emma 12/10/1865 Wangaratta
EATON Barbara Gaul 28/05/1929 Coburg
EATON William 11/12/1860 Death date - burial place not recorded
EDMONDS Ruth 13/05/1909 Fawkner
EDMONSTON Annie 15/10/1925 Kyneton
EDWARDS Archibald 27/09/1928 Merino
EDWARDS Charles Henry 4/11/1891 Brighton
EDWARDS Gordon William 3/07/1909 Merino
EDWARDS Jessie 17/02/1916 Merino
EDWARDS John Francis 4/09/1908 Shepparton
EDWARDS Mary Annie 11/06/1902 Clunes
EDWARDS Vera 7/01/1932 South Portland
EDWARDS Margaret Ann 4/01/1968 Portland
EGAN Bridget 28/11/1878 New Melbourne
EGAN Patrick 26/10/1891 Brighton
ELDRIDGE Mavis 8/07/1923 Tarrington
ELLIOT John Thomas 23/8/1874 Castlemaine
ELLIOTT John 3/11/1899 Ballarat New
ELLIOTT Rose 22/11/1912 Stawell
ELPHICK Sarah 18/5/1867 Franklinford
ELWIN Mary 23/01/1975 Memorial Park, Altona
ELWIN Rodnet Thomas 8/08/1988 Sunbury
EMERSON Esther 1/11/1899 Ballarat New
EMERY Samuel 8/1/1859 Death date - burial place not recorded
ENNISS James 6/07/1928 Springvale
ENTWISTLE Ellen 14/10/1897 Melbourne General
ESQUILANT Jane 8/03/1911 Boroondara
ETCELL George 4/01/1916 Coburg
ETHERIDGE Charles 27/1/1897 Coburg
EVA Harriet Louisa 17/1/1880 White Hills
EVANS Annie 1/12/1859 Colac
EVANS Clara 5/08/1963 Merbein
EVANS Douglas Albert 7/06/1913 Kyabram
EVANS Edwin George 4/06/1985 St Arnaud
EVANS Margaret 22/2/1872 Stawell
EVANS Margaret 22/1/1872 Stawell
EYERS Florence 27/03/1912 Captains Gully
FABER Laurence 16/10/1893 Melbourne General
FABER Laurence 16/10/1893 Melbourne General
FAIRBAIRN Lucie May 24/08/1917 Echuca
FANNING Bridget 20/03/1937 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
FARMER Titus (AKA Titus Wallis Farmer) 2/06/1922 Caramut
FARNSWORTH Flora 24/10/1985 Springvale
FARQUHARSON Martha Jane 8/08/1907 Echuca
FARRALL Henrietta 18/02/1934 Cobram
FAWKES Elizabeth 15/8/1878 Castlemaine
FAY Arthur Herbert 3/11/1898 Coburg
FEARNLEY Jeffrey 3/03/1905 Boroondara
FECHNER Maria Elizabeth 18/07/1934 Dimboola
FELL Frances Louisa 16/11/1909 Boroondara
FERGUSON Alexander 21/3/1899 Melbourne General
FERGUSON Henry 18/8/1878 Kalkallo
FERGUSON Donald 5/01/1932 South Portland
FERRIER Eileen Josephine 22/01/1927 Burwood
FGREEN Solomon 13/04/1929 New Melbourne (Fawkner)
FIELD Esther 22/10/1925 Kyneton
FINDLAY Isabella 8/1/1863 Melbourne General
FINDLEY David 2/8/1861 Death date - burial place not recorded
FISH Daisy Margaret 27/12/1905 Ballarat New
FISHER Hugh Addison 17/06/1916 Yarragon
FISHER Julia 2/08/1926 Melbourne General
FISHLOCK Walter John 22/11/1898 Dunolly
FITZGERALD Bridget 3/9/1899 Woodend
FITZGERALD Elizabeth Emily 25/10/1873 Melbourne General
FITZGERALD Johanna 16/5/1874 Kyneton
FITZGERALD Thomas 5/3/1898 Rochester
FITZGIBBON Jane Josephine 28/311910 Ballarat New
FITZPATRICK Algernon Sidney 20/06/1913 Springvale
FITZPATRICK Anna Maud 11/9/1865 St Arnaud
FITZPATRICK Patrick 17/03/1924 Colac
FITZPATRICK Patrick 25/1/1897 Melbourne
FLANAGAN Daniel 2/06/1932 Colac
FLANAGAN Patrick James 28/3/1881 Colac
FLANAGAN Patrick James 28/3/1881 Colac
FLANAGAN Thomas 10/9/1869 Kilmore
FLANNAGHAN Elizabeth 17/8/1877 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
FLEMING William John 18/5/1868 Franklinford
FLEMING James 31/7/1875 Guildford
FLEMING James 14/7/1876 Guildford
FLINSTONE Emma 4/3/1882 New Cemetery Melbourne
FLORENCE George 10/04/1923 Shepparton
FLUERY Margaret 16/12/1884 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
FOGARTY John 17/10/1922 Chiltern New
FOLEY Charles Arthur 24/05/1932 Colac
FOOT John 10/4/1869 Creswick
FORBES John 1/8/1882 Heathcote
FORBES William Robert 26/1/1859 Melbourne General
FORD Emily 19/10/1906 Donald
FORD James Fraser John 7/7/1899 Melbourne
FORD James Frazer 6/10/1891 Melbourne
FORD Mary Ann 26/5/1884 Melbourne
FORD Mary Ann 25/06/1923 Melbourne General
FORDEN Henry William 20/06/1913 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
FORDHAM John 4/9/1866 Geelong
FORGE Topham 24/03/1930 Echuca
FORSTER James 21/8/1899 Kyneton
FORSYTH Andrew Lindsay Gardner 19/12/1893 Melbourne General
FORSYTH Andrew Lindsay Gardner 19/12/1893 Melbourne General
FORTH De Lancy 25/4/1890 Warrnambool
FOSBROOKE Allen 5/8/1875 Campbells Creek
FOSTER Frederick George 20/7/1874 Geelong
FOULKES Christopher James 28/09/1920 Bairnsdale
FOULKES James 5/08/1930 Bairnsdale
FOUND William 31/08/1933 Drysdale
FOWLER Edward 19/06/1903 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
FOWLER Thomas 17/6/1872 Geelong
FOX Elizabeth Olive 17/08/1929 Horsham
FOX George Ford 7/7/1874 Herne Hill
FRANCIS Jemima 17/3/1885 Avoca
FRASER John Morris 23/10/1958 Fawkner
FRASER Margaret Mary 24/12/1884 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
FRAWLEY Catherine 29/11/1930 Melbourne General
FREEMAN George 29/11/1875 Geelong
FREER Elizabeth Ann 27/11/1923 Mooroopna
FRENCH Albert William 19/12/1917 Avoca
FRY Martha 20/02/1911 Ballarat New
FRY William John James 22/08/1916 Cheltenham
FRY William John James 22/08/1916 Cheltenham
FURPHY Christine Alice 13/10/1933 Rushworth
GAHAN Ivy Hoskin 24/1/1897 Geelong Eastern
GALBRAITH Robert 12/4/1892 Melbourne
GALLAGHER Mary Jane 30/4/1867 New Cemetery Melbourne
GALVIN John 3/07/1915 Footscray
GALVIN Michael Joseph 31/08/1933 Geelong Eastern
GAMBLE James Alexander 14/05/1926 Coburg
GANNON Elizabeth 6/08/1927 Melbourne General
GARDENER John Trevena 12/06/1907 Geelong Eastern
GARDINER Eleannor 11/09/1928 Hamilton
GARDNER Thomas George 21/3/1861 Castlemaine
GARTH Helen 21/3/1863 Chewton
GATHERCOLE Thomas 29/11/1899 Dunnolly
GAULEY David 19/1/1883 Herne Hill
GEARY Walter Stanley 31/07/1925 Brighton
GEDDES Andrew 10/07/1924 Streatham
GEDDES Eleanor 23/07/1924 Lake Bolac
GEE Herbert Edward 4/09/1985 Dandenong
GEE Mary 30/4/1867 New Cemetery Melbourne
GEITZ Augusta Johanna 31/1/1894 Lochiel
GELFINS Bridget 23/12/1881 White Hills
GERMAIN Samuel 28/6/1887 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
GERRANS William 10/6/1875 Creswick
GIBBONS Henry 28/12/1905 Brighton
GIBBS Samuel Arthur 21/05/1908 St Kilda
GIBSON Rachael 4/3/1867 Campbells Creek
GIBSON Thomas 8/04/1905 Ballarat
GIBSON Agnes Murray 6/04/1914 Cape Clear
GIDDINGS Albert George 3/08/1901 Maryborough
GILBERT Beatrice 16/03/1915 Coburg
GILBERT Wiliam 27/5/1883 Seymour
GILHAM George Herbert 24/11/1889 Geelong Eastern
GILL Frances 21/3/1861 Castlemaine
GILL Isaac Osmond 30/08/1902 Melbourne General
GILLAM Sarah Carmichael 20/07/1938 Shepparton
GILLARD Rosanna 12/1/1863 Melbourne General
GILLARD Rose 3/1/1/863 Melbourne General
GILLIES John 19/5/1854 Death date - burial place not recorded
GILMOUR James 10/1/1885 Warrnambool
GIVEN Frederick 2/11/1899 Ballarat Old
GLADMAN Thomas James 15/2/1898 Winchelsea
GLAZEBROOK Harriet Jane 27/08/1917 Echuca
GLEESON Johanna 14/12/1923 Bendigo
GLEESON Margaret Maureen 9/10/1935 Benalla
GLEESON Richard 17/4/1874 Tylden
GLENHINNING James 13/12/1864 Mortlake
GLENNING David 8/08/1914 Dunolly
GLYDE Henrietts 13/07/1908 Boroondara
GOLD Edward 13/08/1900 Sunbury
GOLDING Alfred 14/05/1926 Box Hill
GOLDSMITH James 4/11/1906 Corack
GOLDSWORTHY Ernest Ravin 26/03/1912 Melbourne General
GOODALL William 14/1/1885 Warrnambool
GOODE William 2/1/1860 Ararat
GOODING George Murray 5/1/1894 Dimboola
GOODWIN William 18/11/1879 Melbourne
GORDON Alexander 14/11/1873 Avenel
GORDON George Leslie 18/10/1906 Heathcote
GORDON William 10/06/1902 Clunes
GORE Harry 24/3/1868 Western Cemetery, Geelong
GORMLY Marion Patricia 30/11/1923 Barooga
GOTZ Dora Susanan 22/06/1946 Fawkner
GOUGH Bridget 10/05/1909 Heidelberg
GOUGH Mary Ann 22/5/1864 Branxholme
GRAHAM Rose 22/01/1927 Coburg
GRANT Irene Kate 4/02/1965 Footscray
GRANT Jane Robinson 28/5/1860 Leigh
GRANT John 31/7/1898 Melbourne General
GRANT Peter 14/11/1891 Gordon
GRANT William 2/9/1899 Kyneton
GRANT William 26/03/1913 Boroondara
GRAY Adelaide Mary 5/11/1976 Melbourne General
GRAY James 11/6/1860 Clunes
GRAY Jessie Thelma 9/11/1918 Warragul
GRAY John 14/8/1877 Sutherlands Creek
GRAY Mary 21/3/1897 Oxley
GRAY Keith Albert 14/05/1973 Geelong Eastern
GRAYLING Annie 16/03/1924 Woorak
GREAVES Herbert 18/10/1891 Gordon
GREENOUGH Bridget Annie 12/3/1887 Melbourne General
GRENFELL Alice 21/9/1882 Daylesford
GREY Ann 19/9/1867 Branxholme
GREY Elizabeth 7/6/1867 Branxholme
GREY Elizabeth 28/7/1883 Branxholme
GREY Francis Henry 22/04/1969 Rupanyup
GREY Hugh 31/1/1878 Branxholme
GREY John 24/11/1889 Branxholme
GREY Lewis Buckley 21/05/1908 Cavendish
GREY Samuel Leslie 19/02/1948 Hamilton Old
GREY Sarah 6/6/1867 Branxholme
GREY William 17/01/1913 Branxholme
GREY William Prince Orange 2/05/1908 Cavendish
GREY Isabella 13/01/1970 Springvale
GREY Samuel 19/04/1944 Branxholme
GRICE Mary Ann 27/10/1913 Waverley, NSW
GRIERSON Jane Isabella 22/9/1890 Melbourne General
GRIEVE Alexander 22/03/1915 New Melbourne (Fawkner)
GRIFFIN Anna Massy 30/5/1870 Herne Hill
GRIFFIN Mary Ann 13/5/1895 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
GRIFFITHS Florence 18/1/1895 Donald
GRIFFITHS Thomas 1/1/1895 Donald
GRIGGS Elizabeth 14/7/1874 Herne Hill
GROVE Hetty Maud 15/06/1916 Heidelberg
GROVES Brian Ian 4/12/1952 Meckering, WA
GROVES Sarah Ann 6/2/1864 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
GRUBB Eleanor Lavinia 23/12/1855 Death date - burial place not recorded
GRZESZNY RosaleenMonica Maree 27/04/1990 Memorial Park, Altona
GUEST Thomas 14/11/1923 Fawkner
GUILDFORD Edward 13/10/1885 Williamstown
GUTHEIL Herman 15/8/1898 Melbourne
GUTHRIE Alexander 28/09/1935 Shepparton
GUYDER James 27/03/1874 Ararat
GWATKINS James 4/06/1902 Amherst
HAAGNEY Thomas 23/6/1864 Sandon
HAINES Richard Gordon 13/09/1917 Gisborne
HAIR Jessie Flori 12/5/1895 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
HALDEN Colin Maxwell 12/01/1928 Nathalia
HALDEN Keith Harnford 19/09/1935 Nathalia
HALDEN Kevin 15/04/1940 Old Corowa, NSW
HALE Dorothy Vivian 1/10/1910 Footscray
HALE unnamed Male 23/2/1867 Private ground Geringhap
HALL Henry 22/5/1860 Clunes
HALL Henry 8/06/1907 Melbourne General
HALL Phyllis May 20/11/1944 Orbost
HALL Thomas 12/8/1858 Gisborne
HALL Walter David 12/3/1887 Melbourne General
HALLAM Catherine 22/12/1921 Melbourne General
HALLORAN Mary Jane 1/1/1886 St Arnaud
HAMES John 30/8/1882 Heathcote
HAMILTON Annie Eliza 23/10/1885 Doogalook Station
HAMILTON David 17/2/1872 Stawell
HAMILTON Elizabeth 31/08/1902 Melbourne General
HAMILTON David 17/1/1872 Stawell
HAMMOND Leslie 8/2/1887 Berwick
HANDRECH Sophia Louisa 9/09/1919 Hamilton Lutheran
HANLEY Stephen 2/04/1917 Springvale
HANMER Ethel 4/08/1925 Footscray
HANSEN Guttorum 19/06/1916 Box Hill
HARDEN William 6/5/1861 Beechworth
HARDIE Alexander 2/10/1870 Colac
HARDING Alice 3/07/1906 Boroondara
HARDING Isabella 23/6/172 Geelong
HARDY Albert Jackson 23/1/1860 Death date - burial place not recorded
HARGREAVES John 20/12/1917 Tarnagulla
HARLEY James Dickson 6/04/1921 Fawkner
HARLEY John Henry 9/06/1909 Boroondara
HARLEY John Henry 9/06/1909 Boroondara
HARRISON Bridget 26/6/1899 Creswick
HARRISON Joseph Thomas 25/02/1905 Melbourne General
HARRISON William 18/7/1886 Ballarat
HART Jessie Estella 5/7/1889 Melbourne General
HART Nathaniel Peter 30/06/1909 St Kilda
HART Robert 20/11/1865 Oxley
HARTLAND Jessie 12/6/1872 Melbourne General
HARTLEY John Fisher 11/07/1918 Coburg
HARVEY James 14/8/1870 New Melbourne
HARWELL Albert 12/03/1918 Ararat
HASSETT Michael 25/12/1884 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
HATT John Francis 10/01/1911 Melbourne General
HATT Joseph Leo 28/05/1991 Memorial Park, Altona
HATT Lena 30/10/1953 Williamstown
HATT William John 15/11/1982 Williamstown
HAWKER Thomas 11/8/1858 Gisborne
HAWKINS Patrick 1/8/1875 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
HAYDEN Edward 29/10/1897 Echuca
HAYDEN George 19/08/1912 Brighton
HAYDON Fanny Louisa 21/03/1927 Brighton
HAYES Denis 9/03/1914 Melbourne General
HAYWOOD Thomas 9/03/1914 Melton
HEALEY Mary 6/3/1889 New Cemetery Melbourne
HEDLEY Elizabeth 20/7/1894 Carisbrook
HEFER Charles 10/04/1918 Kerang
HEFFERNAN Patrick 12/04/1923 Tatura
HEMSWORTH Ann 4/1/1877 Geelong Eastern
HEN YOU Male 26/9/1892 Bendigo
HENDER Thomas 23/10/1891 Footscray
HENDY Samuel 1/07/1910 Melbourne General
HENN Mary Ellen 27/10/1873 Melbourne General
HENNEBERY Ann 3/8/1894 Gordon
HENNESSY Hanora 13/08/1917 Echuca
HENNESSY Mary 2/6/1885 Melbourne General
HENRY Margaret 20/6/1878 Kilmore
HENWOOD Annie 4/04/1914 Geelong Eastern
HERBERTSON Thomas 19/01/1932 South Portland
HERING Adeline Elen 11/2/1880 Swanwater
HERMAN Catherine 8/07/1904 Ballarat New
HERON Elizabeth 19/08/1936 Nathalia
HERRERA-SMITH Lenard James Henry 3/04/1913 Springvale
HERRICK Bridget 1/8/1862 Inverleigh
HERRIDAY Justina Ann 21/12/1893 Inverleigh
HERRIN Norman 3/06/1909 Springvale
HETHERINGTON Beatrice Alma 3/12/1902 Wycheproof
HEWETT James 21/1/1887 Tylden
HEWITT Rebecca 1/8/1861 Death date - burial place not recorded
HEWITT Ellen Maria 4/1/1876 Smythesdale
HEWITT Mary Kate 19/02/1902 Heathcote
HEYWARD William 14/7/1884 Geelong
HICKS Emma Phillip 12/1/1897 Melbourne General
HIGGINS Charles 5/5/1868 Newstead
HIGGINS Frances 19/9/1865 St Arnaud
HIGGINS John 24/4/1868 Newstead
HIGGINS Mary 21/10/1866 Campbells Creek
HIGGINS William Thomas 22/12/1949 Swan Hill
HILL Annie Maria 24/06/1909 New Melbourne
HILL Beatrice Fraser 7/07/1928 Shepparton
HILL Jane Renwick 31/12/1917 Dimboola
HILL Lila Winifred 15/10/1910 Maryborough
HILL Thomas Walter 15/5/1870 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
HILLHOUSE Randolph 9/3/1881 Colac
HILLHOUSE Randolf 9/3/1881 Colac
HILSON Nellie 21/6/1895 Bendigo
HIND Mary Georgina 12/5/1862 Batesford
HIOLLINGSWORTH James Garnet 9/09/1980 Springvale
HITCHCOCK William 25/11/1933 Ballarat New
HOBART Harold Sydney 17/3/1872 Campbells Creek
HOCKING Albert 11/3/1898 Buningyong
HOCKING James 23/1/1890 Franklinford
HOCKLEY unnamed Male 12/9/1893 Yambuk
HOCKMAN Charles 2/11/1864 Mortlake
HODGE Isaac 7/10/1881 Melbourne General
HODGETTS Elizabeth Jean 7/5/1880 Landsborough
HODGSON Joseph Thomas 18/10/1906 Donald
HOKIN William 26/2/1870 Maldon
HOKIN William 25/2/1870 Maldon
HOLACHAN Thomas 15/5/1875 Donald
HOLDEN John 21/3/1881 Sutherlands Creek
HOLDEN Mary Ann 20/4/1872 Geelong
HOLLOWAY Jane 27/10/1896 Rokewood
HOLMES Maria 26/9/1892 Bendigo
HOLTEN Edwin William 1/08/1911 Williamstown
HOLWILL Edward George 19/03/1930 Echuca
HOOD Thomas 26/7/1878 Creswick
HOOK Anna 21/11/1872 Creswick
HOOK Anna 14/6/1875 Creswick
HOOK James 29/4/1892 New Melbourne
HOOPER John 16/09/1915 Springvale
HOOPER Mary 21/7/1874 Geelong
HOOPER Mary Anastasia 13/04/1931 Wunghnu
HOPKINS Florence 12/2/1862 Newtown
HOPKINS Lloyd Gwynn 9/05/1974 Rye
HORNBUCKLE Charlotte 2/9/1893 Donald
HORNBUCKLE Mary 7/8/1893 Donald
HORSBURGH Margaret Elizabeth 2/08/1933 Hazelwood
HORSEPOOL John 1/12/1928 Bendigo
HORTLE Arthur George 30/05/1908 Boroondara
HOSKING Thomas 17/11/1898 Dunolly
HOSKING James 12/9/1889 St Kilda
HOSKINGS Caroline 27/06/1911 Franklinford
HOW KIN Male 18/4/1880 Barkly
HOWARD Ellen Maud 24/2/1886 Melbourne General
HOWARD William 18/08/1907 Echuca
HOWELL Charles Edward 3/2/1897 Oxley
HOWELL Christopher 26/07/1938 Shepparton
HOWIE Alice Maria 18/12/1931 Brighton
HUBBLE Roy 22/08/1916 Cheltenham
HUBBLE Roy 22/08/1916 Cheltenham
HUDSON Edward 30/05/1924 Coburg
HUDSON Valma 30/05/1924 Coburg
HUDSPETH William 9/1/1893 Melbourne General
HUF Anna Elizabeth 16/11/1917 Lutheran, Hamilton
HUGGARD Mary 27/05/1903 Murchison
HUGHES Henry 22/5/1860 Clunes
HUGHES James Albert 29/01/1930 Leongatha
HUGHES James Albert 29/01/1930 Leongatha
HUGHES Norman Charles 30/3/1898 Ballarat New
HUHLER Mary 22/1/1897 Geelong Eastern
HULL William Brockwell 29/09/1920 Bairnsdale
HULL Lily 7/9/1892 Amherst
HUME Alexander Robert 7/10/1890 Yea
HUME Maysie Matebelle 4/01/1904 Bendigo
HUMPHREY Alfred 15/1/1894 Barkly
HUMPHREY John 6/12/1912 Stawell
HUMPHREYS Ellen 6/10/1992 St Arnaud
HUMPHREYS Mary Ellen 17/11/1898 Dunolly
HUNT Annie 16/02/1911 Ballarat Old
HUNT Cecilia 14/03/1979 Templestowe
HUNTER Elizabeth 2/12/1911 Bendigo
HURLEY Joan Olive 2/05/1926 Melbourne General
HURLEY Patrick 24/10/1891 Brighton
HUSSON Ellen 31/03/1928 Merino
HUTCHESON Sophia 17/10/1925 Kyneton
HUTCHINSON Amy Beatrice 18/04/1978 Ballarat New
HUTCHINSON Catherine 4/12/1937 Campbells Creek
HUTCHINSON Eleanor 7/10/1925 Lancefield
HYETT Fanny 27/04/1915 Bendigo
HYNAM Charles Stanley 3/04/1922 Brighton
IEVERS Marianne 9/06/1921 Melbourne General
ILLIDGE Harry Verner 5/01/1981 Springvale
INGERSOLE James 22/4/1860 Lethbridge
IRVINE Christopher 22/12/1908 Hamilton
IRVINE Mona Monica 11/10/1897 Echuca
IRVINE William 8/4/1869 Creswick
IRVINE Williamina 6/10/1864 Mortlake
IRVING John 31/3/1882 Whoorel
ISAACS Isabella 4/4/1893 Melbourne General
ISBISTER William 21/04/1913 Footscray
JACKSON Anthony Lawrence 22/12/1964 Orbost
JACKSON Margaret Ann 25/01/1972 Springvale
JACOBI Mavis Dorothy 24/04/1913 Footscray
JACOBSON Robert Herd 15/01/1935 Coleraine
JACOMB William 30/09/1910 Springvale
JAMES Charles 6/04/1901 St Arnaud
JAMES Edith Mary 21/02/1946 Creswick
JAMES John 5/12/1899 Weroona
JAMES Lucie Dale 5/03/1969 Brighton
JAMES Mona Georgina 24/8/11906 Coburg
JAMES Percy Alfred 26/1/1898 Melbourne General
JAMES Willie Ponsford 19/10/1891 Melbourne
JAMESON Elizabeth 21/1/1875 Branxholme
JAMIESON William 18/03/1926 Boroondara
JAMIESON John 30/9/1893 Melbourne General
JAMISON Nina Zoe Fanny 15/07/1926 Brighton
JARVIE Archibald 1/12/1897 Melbourne General
JARVIE Mary 24/12/1904 Seymour
JEFFREY Ettie Elizabeth 26/6/1895 Bendigo
JEITZ Rita Caroline 8/03/1916 Byaduk Lutheran
JENKINS Grace 18/1/1880 Sandhurst
JENKINS Letitia 22/08/1900 Melbourne General
JENKINS Lyman 15/1/1881 Beechworth
JENNINGS Horatio George Howard 11/07/1908 Melbourne General
JESPERSON Peter 19/05/1903 Sutton Grange
JOHNS Elizabeth 26/3/1862 Melbourne General
JOHNSON Elsie 9/08/1911 Melbourne General
JOHNSON Isabella Boyd 21/02/1900 Alexandra
JOHNSON John Joseph 3/4/1891 Melbourne General
JOHNSON John Richard 8/3/1882 New Cemetery Melbourne
JOHNSON Mary Ann 4/9/1882 Daylesford
JOHNSON William Richard 18/06/1908 Coburg
JOHNSTONE Celia Annie 2/10/1942 Springvale
JOHNSTONE Elizabeth Dykes 15/12/1888 Avoca
JOHNSTONE James Anderson 18/3/1885 Avoca
JOLLY Henry 4/10/1941 Springvale
JOLLY Mary Jane 5/11/1937 Brighton
JONES Abraham Jacob 21/11/1904 Ballarat Old
JONES Catherine 19/4/1861 Amherst
JONES Ernest Charles 30/06/1910 Williamstown
JONES Matilda 30/11/1875 Geelong
JONES Morgan 12/04/1907 Stawell
JONES Esther Lydia 3/04/1914 Western Cemetery, Geelong
JONES Thomas Arthur 17/03/1976 Mildura
JORDAN Annie 20/07/1908 Melbourne General
JORDON John William 14/7/1884 Geelong
JOSEPH Susan Elizabeth 12/12/1909 Amphitheatre
JUDE Albert 3/8/1868 New Melbourne
JUDE Henry 23/11/1882 Stawell
JUDKINS Charles 9/9/1868 Franklinford
JUDKINS Charles Joseph 26/11/1885 Lake Rowan
JUDKINS Edwin Wilfred 30/11/1965 New Cheltenham
JUDKINS Ellen 6/07/1926 Brighton
JUDKINS Elsie May 23/05/1961 Fawkner
JUDKINS Frederick 12/05/1913 Kyabram
JUDKINS George 23/12/1905 Brighton
JUDKINS George Henry 29/11/1971 Werribee
JUDKINS Henry 16/04/1929 Coghills Creek
JUDKINS Margaret 2/7/1886 Franklinford
JUDKINS Margaret Eliza 1/07/1955 Springvale
JUDKINS Mary 19/04/1922 Brighton
JUDKINS Pretoria Ethel Maude 22/01/1927 Box Hill
JUDKINS Priscilla 9/03/1943 Box Hill
JUDKINS Rosie 15/02/1963 Castlemaine
JUDKINS Sarah 29/6/1864 Franklinford
JUDKINS Sarah Ann 3/12/1948 Brighton
JUDKINS William Henry 4/09/1912 Boroondara
JUNGHENN Charles Adolphus 31/3/1898 Ballarat New
KAYE Marion 13/2/1860 Melbourne General
KEAN John 25/09/1908 Shepparton
KEANEALY David 28/09/1934 Red Cliffs
KEARAAN Harriet Amanda 9/03/1918 St Arnaud
KEARNEY Alexander 22/12/1902 Wycheproof
KEARNEY Annie 17/1/1894 Barkly
KEIGHERY Eliza 17/04/1926 Cranbourne
KELLET Mahlon Robert James 12/04/1910 Woodend
KELLEY Jane 20/10/1893 Melbourne General
KELLEY Jane 20/10/1893 Melbourne General
KELLOW Henry 5/09/1912 Boroondara
KELLY Andrew Joseph 2/06/1943 Swan Hill
KELLY Angus 1/1/1894 Inverleigh
KELLY Catherine 28/8/1895 Bridgewater
KELLY Elizabeth 27/9/1892 Bendigo
KELLY Evelyn May 5/03/1920 Coburg
KELLY John 23/01/1911 Inglewood
KELLY Robert Daniel 23/11/1921 Lilydale
KELLY William 21/10/1917 Bendigo
KELLY William John James 4/08/1927 New Melbourne - Fawkner
KELLY Thomas James 12/07/1908 Melbourne General
KENDALL Frances Alice 18/6/1872 Herne Hill
KENNEDY Edward 7/11/1917 Hamilton
KENNEDY Elizabeth 27/1/1876 Batesford
KENNEDY Henry 7/12/1853 Melbourne General
KENNEDY James 5/09/1938 Brighton
KENNEDY Patrick Thomas 3/11/1937 Maffra
KENNEDY Thomas 6/8/1898 Melbourne General
KENNEDY Mary 15/1/1859 Death date - burial place not recorded
KENNY Elizabeth 14/7/1892 Whoorel
KENWORTHY Elizabeth 22/7/1879 Buninyong
KEOGH Amelia 26/04/1902 Melbourne
KERMODE Annie 13/10/1893 Melbourne General
KERR John 7/4/1879 Ballarat
KERR Thomas 23/05/1908 New Cemetery Melbourne
KHANGA Joseph Coorie 11/02/1905 Charlton
KILFOYLE Josephine 4/8/1885 Smeaton
KIMPTON Emily Brokenshire 3/5/1886 Cathcart
KING Angus 26/01/1916 Condah Mission Station
KING Eliza 26/6/1882 Whoorel
KING Eliza 18/1/1885 Warrnambool
KING Elizabeth 28/5/1884 Footscray
KING Elizabeth 12/5/1861 Beechworth
KING Elizabeth 30/4/1867 New Cemetery Melbourne
KING Elizabeth 13/06/1932 Colac
KING Elsie May 31/7/1895 Lake Bolac
KING James 2/03/1929 Tatura
KING Maria 10/3/1862 Rushworth
KING Rose Priscilla 22/3/1881 Western Cemetery, Geelong
KING Sarah 2/12/1923 Tatura
KING Thomas 6/03/1920 Colac
KING Michael James 16/02/1971 Nhill
KINGSHOT Mary Ann Amelia 20/10/1910 Rokewood
KINGSLEY Susan 4/7/1876 Campbells Creek
KIRK Mary Ann 6/7/1889 Melbourne General
KIRWIN Andrew 6/08/1925 Springvale
KITCHEN Amos 10/2/1895 Donald
KITCHEN Edith 7/7/1886 Avoca
KITSON Rebecca 17/9/1878 Echuca
KITTLER Headwig 23/04/1915 Bendigo
KLOWSS Johanna Louisa 23/12/1917 Dimboola
KNAPE Grace 11/10/1885 Williamstown
KNIGHT Eliza 21/7/1886 Ballarat
KNIGHT Henry 17/1/1872 Smythesdale
KNIGHT Joshua 14/1/1872 Smythesdale
KNIGHT Victor Gordon 2/04/1917 Coburg
KNOTT Mary Anne 30/05/1929 Melbourne General
KNOWLES Thomas 29/06/1901 Melbourne General
KNOWLING Louisa May 14/10/1902 Kaneira (Culgoa)
KNOX Harriett Musk 18/9/1877 Oxley
KNOX William 13/05/1912 Rochester
KUSSON William 18/3/1878 Branxholme
KYNOCH Alfred David 25/03/1913 Springvale
LABY John 16/06/1904 Melbourne
LADD William Henry 30/4/1867 New Cemetery Melbourne
LAFRENZ Joachim Heinrich 2/4/1891 Melbourne General
LAIING Marion Margaret 19/1/1872 Stawell
LAING Marion Margaret 19/2/1872 Stawell
LAMB Sydney 1/03/1920 Melbourne General
LAMBERT Baby 6/08/1923 Coleraine
LAMONT Frank 24/09/1912 Bendigo
LAMONT Margaret Ann 18/02/1911 Ballarat New
LANDER Marina 30/9/1889 Footscray
LANE Agnes 7/07/1904 Ballarat Old
LANE Bridget 12/8/1898 Watchem
LANE Cynthia 14/07/1934 Will Will Rook
LANGLANDS Maie Harling 9/07/1934 Horsham
LANGLEY Elizabeth 5/7/1899 Melbourne
LAPPIN Walter Benjamin 8/10/1922 Chiltern New
LAPTHORNE Emma Charlotte 22/05/1931 Numurkah
LARBDEEN Lannaum 13/4/1899 Melbourne General
LARSEN Hans 8/2/1881 Yackandandah
LARSEN Hans 28/2/1888 Tarnagulla
LARSEN Hans 7/8/1898 White Hills
LASHBROOK James Henry 30/1/1898 Buningyong
LAURIE George B 9/01/1911 Melbourne General
LAVINGTON Lavinia 16/06/1904 Melbourne
LAWLEY Ernest Joseph 11/11/1981 Ferntree Gully
LAWRENCE Mary 17/11/1883 Camperdown
LAWRENCE Shirley May 22/07/1982 Box Hill
LAWRENCE Bryon 13/03/1930 Echuca
LAYLAND Alice 21/12/1893 Melbourne General
LE BRUN Laurel Verena 19/03/1936 Mildura
LE CLERC Eliza 1/12/1928 Kangaroo Flat
LEACH Thomas 8/08/1924 Lake Bolac
LEACH Benjamin 9/06/1922 St John's Cemetery, Salisbury, SA
LEACH Benjamin 6/9/1895 Lake Bolac
LEADBEATER Lucy Ann 10/8/1863 Melbourne General
LEAH Lilias May 29/02/1920 Warncoort
LEAN William Nicholas 28/04/1915 Clunes
LEARY James 17/5/1862 Geelong
LEBRACK Elizabeth 19/5/1883 Green Lake
LECKIE Joseph 23/7/1879 Ballarat
LEDDIN Michael 12/7/1893 Yambuk
LEE Jessie Ellen Dulcie 17/02/1911 Ballarat New
LEE Robert Henry 19/11/1882 Stawell
LEE Lucy 28/9/1892 White Hills
LEECH Margaret 12/1/1885 Kyneton
LEES William Frederick 13/04/1929 Cheltenham
LEFTLEY Joseph 24/3/1862 Melbourne General
LEGG Edward James 8/06/1942 Fawkner
LEGG Edward Valentine 28/04/1911 Taradale
LEGG Henry 15/03/1915 Footscray
LEGG Isabella 2/9/1895 Taradale
LEGGE Anne 8/3/1882 New Cemetery Melbourne
LEGGE George 2/6/1896 Melbourne General
LENAN Isabella 14/3/1899 Amherst
LEONARD Richard Michael 4/12/1928 Bendigo
LEREW David Margrave Thomas 9/06/1921 Boroondara
LEROY John William 26/3/1862 Rushworth
LESLIE James David 29/4/1880 Landsborough
LETHEM Emily May 20/08/1912 Brighton
LETTE Freda Margaret 6/01/1924 Mildura
LEWIN Thomas 19/5/1854 Melbourne General
LEWIS Bessie 18/03/1927 Castlemaine
LEWIS Margaritta Annette 11/06/1907 Footscray
LEWIS Mary Louisa 18/02/1935 Avoca
LEWIS Thomas 3/02/1911 Beaufort
LEYLAND Alice 21/12/1893 Melbourne General
LIDDY Honora 5/07/1915 Footscray
LIDDY James 29/04/1919 Footscray
LILLEY Rachel 22/1/1876 Smythesdale
LINDORFF Frederick William 3/05/1936 Rheola
LINTON William Samuel 15/9/1899 Boroondara
LITTLE Ann Jane 12/8/1874 Ararat
LITTLE Julia Beatrice 23/07/1938 Casterton
LITTLE Elsie Christina May 29/10/1907 Geelong Eastern
LITTLEJOHN Alma 30/03/1912 Coburg
LITTLEJOHN Elizabeth 30/8/1862 Melbourne General
LITTLEJOHN Louisa Maville 20/2/1886 Coburg
LIVINGSTONE Herbert Leslie 6/7/1889 Melbourne General
LOBB Albert Edward 19/03/1968 Avoca
LOBLEY William 14/3/1899 Amherst
LOIS Frank 16/04/1919 New Melbourne (Fawkner)
LONG Catherine Agnes 11/4/1877 Melbourne General
LONG Maria 23/8/1862 Inverleigh
LOOKER Elizabeth 22/03/1937 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
LOOKER Philip 19/06/1903 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
LOUCH Elizabeth 10/1/1858 Death date - burial place not recorded
LOUGHEED Phibbs 11/11/1947 Fawkner
LOUGHEED William James 17/06/1979 Brighton
LOUGHNAN Catherine 28/11/1875 Geelong
LOUNDQUIST Caroline 22/03/1912 Coburg
LOVELL Thomas 16/04/1936 Inglewood
LOW Unnamed Female 8/12/1860 Death date - burial place not recorded
LOWE Charles 27/08/1911 Inglewood
LOWE Frederick William 25/3/1881 Colac
LOWE Richard 13/9/1889 Melbourne
LOWE Edwin 23/11/1926 Geelong Eastern
LOWE Frederick William 25/3/1881 Colac
LOWEN Elizabeth 28/11/1875 Boroondara
LOWRY Carmel Agnes 12/08/1925 Wycheproof
LUBECK Magnus Oscar 15/4/1883 Seymour
LUCAS Ellen Maria 25/05/1904 Geelong Eastern
LUCK Mary Ann 7/10/1880 St Arnaud
LUMSDEN Archibald 6/4/1892 Melbourne
LUN Too 30/11/1904 Avoca
LUND Robert McIndoe 7/07/1904 Ballarat New
LUNDIE Alexander 11/4/1872 Geelong
LYNCH Ester Larina 6/11/1934 Macedon
LYNCH Mark 13/03/1936 Balranald
LYNCH Mona Josephine 11/07/1918 Coburg
LYNCH Thomas 2/8/1861 Death date - burial place not recorded
LYNDON George William 27/7/1894 Maryborough
LYNN Matthew 31/01/1911 Inglewood
LYONS Catherine 25/12/1909 Amherst
LYONS Lawrence 6/9/1890 New Melbourne
LYSTER Catherine 2/10/1922 Seymour
LYSTER Clement 1/6/1883 Seymour
LYSTER James 29/12/1904 Seymour
LYSTER James Patrick 7/7/1870 Kilmore
LYSTER John 30/11/1878 Seymour
LYSTER Margaret 26/3/1878 Seymour
LYSTER Mary 14/1/1881 Seymour
LYSTER Mary Ann 9/4/1883 Seymour
LYSTER Peter Paul 30/11/1874 Kilmore
MacDOUGAL Catherine 19/06/1867 Branxholme
MacGREGOR Duncan 28/2/1878 Branxholme
MACHON Ellen 30/8/1862 Melbourne General
MACHON Emily Ann 20/2/1886 Melbourne General
MACHON Sarah 16/03/1912 Melbourne General
MACKENZIE Charles Kenneth 4/07/1934 Red Cliffs
MACKIE William 21/10/1913 Brighton
MACKIE Amy Alfreda 10/01/1963 Brighton
MacKINNON Mary 29/8/1866 Yapeen
MACKRELL Margaret Shields 1/9/1874 Herne Hill
MacLEOD Malvina Ann 29/8/1867 Maryborough
MacRAE Ann 18/12/1939 Box Hill
MADDEN Bridget 1/11/1906 Heathcote
MADDEN Thomas 29/08/1902 Heathcote
MADDERN William 14/12/1923 Bendigo
MADGWICK Joseph George 20/06/1977 Nathalia
MADGWICK William Thomas 20/02/1963 Mildura
MAGEE Colin Crozier 29/08/1955 Springvale
MAGILL Mary Josephine 7/04/1921 Coburg
MAGUIRE Mary 24/3/1881 Seymour
MAHONEY Norah Kathleen 30/10/1937 Maffra
MAHONY Mary 25/12/1904 Riddells Creek
MAILLARD Walter Edwin 13/9/1889 Boroondara
MAIZEY Thomas 7/07/1951 Wonthaggi
MAJOR John Rowland 25/08/1902 Tarnagulla
MALCOLM Elizabeth Alice 16/4/1867 Batesford
MANCINI Valentino 19/01/1965 Inglewood
MANLEY George 24/1/1860 Death date - burial place not recorded
MANLEY Infant male 6/05/1902 Creswick
MANNING Anne 5/11/1906 Heathcote
MANNING John Duncan 7/7/1899 St Kilda
MANNION Timothy 28/09/1928 Nathalia
MANSFIELD Ivy 22/05/1919 Hamilton
MANSFIELD John Condon 24/08/1954 Mildura
MANUEL Charles Leslie 4/01/1916 Boroondara
MARK William 28/9/1862 Creswick
MARKHAM Margaret 12/5/1875 Murchison
MARKHAM Michael 15/5/1875 Murchison
MARLEY Elizabeth 30/9/1893 Melbourne General
MARNEY Ellen 26/11/1896 Creswick
MARR Albert Henry 18/03/1936 Mildura
MARSH Walter 24/12/1901 Melbourne General
MARSHALL Christina 10/8/1864 Grassy Gully
MARSHALL Edith 4/03/1920 Burwood
MARSHALL Frederick Thomas 30/01/1960 Footscray
MARSHALL Beatrice May 3/04/1914 Geelong Eastern
MARSHALL Sydney James 4/02/1974 Cheltenham
MARTIN Elizabeth 21/02/1938 Maryborough
MARTIN Lillian Jane 14/04/1941 Queenscliff
MASON Janet 17/02/1920 Tarnagulla
MATHER Alice Bridget 3/4/1879 Ballarat Old
MATHESON Murdoch John 26/05/1932 Colac
MATHEWS Duncan Leonard 12/12/1952 Melbourne General
MATHISON Margaret 3/8/1883 Branxholme
MATTHEWS Claire Frances 16/11/1883 Camperdown
MATTHEWS George Sidney 27/10/1921 Healesville
MATTHEWS Isabella Jane 14/12/1892 Mt Moriac
MATTHEWS James 30/6/1887 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
MATZEN George 30/3/1868 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
MAYLOR Wilfred Jean 8/06/1921 New Melbourne
McADAM James 21/06/1901 Melbourne General
McADIE Euphemia may 5/4/1886 Ararat
McALLEN Bridget 4/10/1891 Yambuk
McALLEN Michael 12/9/1893 Yambuk
McALLEN Patrick 17/6/1889 Yambuk
McALLEN Thomas 19/12/1916 Port Fairy
McARTHUR Elena Jane 7/03/1962 Dunkeld
McARTHUR Mary Ann 9/06/1908 Seymour
McAULIFFE Mary Ann May 25/07/1938 Shepparton
McBEATH William George 2/02/1948 Springvale
McCALLION Sarah Jane 1/6/1872 Burwood
McCALLUM Duncan 18/5/1896 Ballarat
McCLURE Marian Christina 27/03/1874 Ararat
McCOLLOUGH Mary Riley 1/12/1894 Woodend
McCONVILLE Fraser John 3/02/1905 Watchem
McCONVILLE Hugh Francis 29/11/1906 Melbourne
McCORMACK Dugald 18/10/1906 Donald
McCOY Marie Elizabeth 19/08/1930 Bairnsdale
McDOANLD Angus Cameron 18/10/1937 Maffra
McDONALD John 20/2/1878 Hotspur
McDONALD Marcella Margaret 2/07/1923 Coleraine
McDONALD John 1/11/1907 Geelong Eastern
McDONALD Catherine 23/2/1875 Branxholme
McDONALD Donald 12/05/1909 Melton
McDONALD Ellen 29/04/1935 Brighton
McDONALD James 15/06/1912 Coburg
McDONALD Jane 3/2/1875 Branxholme
McDONALD Jessie 22/10/1925 Boroondara
McDONALD Margaret 24/9/1864 Colac
McDONALD William Thomas 22/09/1981 Memorial Park, Altona
McDONNELL Edith 31/5/1885 Melbourne General
McDONNELL Eliza 16/6/1872 Batesford
McEACHERN Andrew 23/11/1879 Portland
McEVOY Thomas 19/3/1872 Campbells Creek
McGANN John 13/12/1922 Chiltern New
McGARY Patrick 2/07/1918 New Melbourne
McGEE William 31/12/1886 St Arnaud
McGIBBON Cecelia Mary 27/12/1905 Ballarat New
McGIE Jane 21/11/1904 Ballarat New
McGIE Henry 20/1/1895 Ballarat
McGILLIVRAY Alexander 27/9/1889 Footscray
McGONIGAL James 14/10/1859 Colac
McGRATH Lesley Margaret 24/04/1984 Fawkner
McGRATH James Henry 31/08/1933 Hazelwood
McGREGOR John 5/01/1916 Springvale
McGRUER Alexander 31/5/1882 West Charlton
McGUINNESS Patrick 28/6/1887 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
McHENRY Jane 26/3/1888 Tarnagulla
McHUGH Thomas 2/11/1904 Avoca
McILWRICK Agnes 15/6/1891 Newstead
McILWRICK James 28/02/1912 Newstead
McILWRICK Eliza Jamieson 3/05/1943 Newstead
McILWRICK Robert Campbell 27/2/1872 Newstead
McINNES Angus 16/1/1886 Sutherlands Creek
McINNES Harriet 16/4/1899 Bendigo
McINTYRE Margaret 5/8/1898 Melbourne General
McIVOR Eileen Josephine 19/03/1918 Ararat
McKAY Alexander 28/8/1899 Kyneton
McKAY Ethel 28/01/1954 Springvale
McKAY Jane 5/10/1896 Creswick
McKAY John 19/12/1872 Pitfield
McKAY Samuel 26/5/1860 Leigh
McKAY Ethel May 30/10/1907 Geelong Eastern
McKEE Samuel 2/11/1875 Box Hill
McKENZIE Elizabeth Grace 18/07/1911 Colac
McKENZIE John 1/12/1906 Springvale
McKENZIE Mary Ellen 4/07/1918 Melbourne General
MCKENZIE William 10/06/1902 Amherst
McKENZIE Edwin 17/09/1954 Box Hill
McKEOWN Evaline Jane 16/10/1925 Woodend
McLAREN Catherine 26/8/1865 Sandhurst
McLAREN Robert Strachan 12/03/1930 Foster
McLAREN Robert Strachan 12/03/1930 Foster
McLARTY John 21/09/1920 Bairnsdale
McLAY Thomas 26/10/1906 Donald
McLEAN Catherine 16/06/1904 Coburg
McLEAN Charles 5/3/1885 Sandon
McLEAN Clarence David August 7/1/1893 St Kilda
McLEAN Duncan 31/03/1917 St Arnaud
McLEAN John Bryce 11/08/1911 Tarnagulla
McLEAN Mary 3/1/1881 Western Cemetery, Geelong
McLEAN Norman 29/11/1881 bannockburn
McLENNAN Allan McAskill 21/10/1902 Wycheproof
McLENNAN Ann 28/6/1870 Bannockburn
McLENNAN Elizabeth 30/04/1909 Melbourne General
McLENNAN Francis Alexander 2/01/1918 Dimboola
McLENNAN Isabella 30/4/1867 New Cemetery Melbourne
McLENNAN John 15/04/1907 Stawell
MCLENNAN Percy Boyd 5/02/1908 St Kilda
McLENNAND Donald 20/3/1862 Murchison
McLEOD Margaret Elizabeth 4/07/1908 Coburg
McLEOD Roderick 28/08/1906 Coburg
McLOUGHLAN Edward Francis 6/06/1964 Geelong Western
McMAHON Bridget 6/06/1922 Colac
McMAHON Doreen May 16/09/1930 Western Cemetery, Geelong
McMAHON Thomas 29/5/1899 Creswick
McMANUS James 13/3/1892 Creswick
McMILLAN Isabella 14/1/1895 Hexham
McMILLAN James 20/09/1900 Queenscliff
McMILLEN Jessie 6/6/1863 Branxholme
McNAMARA Mary Agnes 18/3/1872 Campbells Creek
McNAUGHT Andrew 20/12/1921 Brighton
McNEIL Herbert 15/4/1877 Melbourne General
McNICOL Forbes 20/4/1867 Branxholme
McPHEE Catherine 19/5/1854 Death date - burial place not recorded
McPHEE Donald 31/05/1924 Northcote
McPHERSON Eleanor Francis 16/10/1933 Shepparton
McPHERSON Catherine 5/10/1875 Dunkeld
McQUEEN Catherine 8/07/1908 Port Fairy
McRAE Donald 3/8/1894 Ballarat
McSHANE Henry 11/07/1911 Colac
McWILLIAM Mary 9/12/1864 Mortlake
McWILLIAMS John 22/06/1909 Springvale
MEAD Rebecca 24/03/1928 Hamilton
MEADEN John William 22/3/1899 Melbourne General
MEAKES Benjamin 22/04/1902 Melbourne
MEDSON Henry John 17/11/1923 Springvale
MELROSE Janet 21/11/1926 Geelong Eastern
MELVILLE Alex 14/3/1895 Mortlake
MELVIN Isabella 29/10/1891 Boroondara
MEREDITH Robert 16/9/1897 Colac
MERRETT Amy Ada 24/2/1880 Donald
MERRITT William Catchpole 21/07/1923 Brighton
MESSER Augusta 20/4/1875 Donald
MEYER Louisa Maville 5/4/1875 Donald
MICKLEJOHN Janet 31/12/1979 Camperdown
MILES Edward 18/12/1898 Dunolly
MILLER John Thomas Smith 11/8/1874 Castlemaine
MILLER Richard 20/5/1854 Death date - burial place not recorded
MILLER Frederick 23/10/1917 Avoca
MILLER George Raymond 25/01/1966 Springvale
MILLER Keith Stafford 23/08/1963 Fawkner
MILLER Laura Emily 16/06/1951 Brighton
MILLER Thomas Anderson 16/12/1946 Brighton
MILLOTT Lillie 11/05/1937 Castlemaine
MILLS William Henry 22/03/1924 Daylesford
MILNES Clive 21/06/1904 Melbourne
MILTON James Barrow 6/10/1891 Boroondara
MILWAY George 6/10/1904 Riddells Creek
MINOGUE James 9/7/1869 Kilmore
MITCHELL Elizabeth Alice 7/1/1885 Warrnambool
MITCHELL Isabella 4/02/1908 Melbourne General
MITCHELL Harriet 10/8/1870 New Melbourne
MITCHELL Catherine 18/06/1946 Springvale
MITCHELL Honor 27/04/1909 Melbourne General
MITOW John 11/07/1928 Mooroopna
MOGLIA Pepina Manotti 2/01/1924 Box Hill
MOIR Marion 18/04/1911 Taradale
MOLONEY John 15/04/1936 Bridgewater
MOLONY Charles 14/6/1872 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
MONK Clara 18/4/1879 Cobden
MONKIVITCH Jemima Mary 10/03/1920 Colac
MONTGOMERY Frederick 25/7/1876 Guildford
MOODIE William 15/02/1924 Daylesford
MOOG Annie 4/02/1908 Footscray
MOORE Isaac 14/07/1928 Kialla
MOORE James 11/3/1866 Oxley
MOORE John 15/11/1899 Dunnolly
MOORE Verna 5/05/1919 Hamilton
MORCOM Michael Allen 22/2/1872 Stawell
MORCOM Michael Allen 22/1/1872 Stawell
MORGAN Annie 21/6/1895 Glenaladale
MORGAN Beryl Ortrud 19/12/1912 Coburg
MORGAN Female 20/4/1883 Carlsruhe
MORGAN George 14/5/1854 Death date - burial place not recorded
MORGAN Johanna 18/1/1880 Sandhurst
MORRIS David 9/5/1861 Beechworth
MORRIS John 11/9/1888 Malmsbury
MORRIS Margaret 3/04/1900 Buninyong
MORRIS Francis William 30/05/1927 Merbein
MORRISON Gilley Maria 31/10/1922 Williamstown
MORRISON Nellie 25/10/1897 Melbourne General
MORRISON unnamed infant 28/12/1916 Port Fairy
MORROW William Gibney 24/3/1894 Navarre
MORRRISON Catherine 26/10/1891 Footscray
MORTIMER Caroline 6/8/1868 New Melbourne
MORTON Ann Haddrell 18/01/1908 St Arnaud
MOSS Aaron 3/8/1868 New Melbourne
MOSS William James 17/4/1861 Amherst
MOULTON Mervyn James 26/01/1934 Berrigan
MOYLE Emma Elizabeth 10/10/1870 Colac
MOYLE Kate 3/5/1866 Colac
MUIRHEAD Louisa 20/8/1874 Castlemaine
MULCAHY John 21/11/1872 Creswick
MULLAVEY John 10/05/1900 Alexandra
MULLIN Elizabeth 6/2/1894 Clarendon
MUNRO Christine 9/05/1907 Wallan
MURNANE Thomas Patrick 2/04/1914 Geelong Eastern
MURPHY Albert Claude 5/6/1885 Boroondara
MURPHY Francis Joseph 14/04/1919 Coburg
MURPHY James Joseph 16/10/1913 Coburg
MURPHY Sarah Ann 1/09/1909 Melbourne General
MURRAY Alexander Sutherland 14/06/1900 Buninyong
MURRAY Margaret 23/03/1905 Balmoral
MURRAY Peter 21/3/1868 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
MURRICK Mary 4/9/1862 Melbourne General
MYLES Elizabeth 10/2/1862 Geelong
NAIRN Lilian Winifred 14/1/1895 Ballarat
NANKERVIS William 3/08/1901 Maryborough
NASH William 29/1/1854 Back Creek
NATTRASS George Ragwell 4/08/1958 Murrayville
NEILD George 15/03/1918 Moyston
NEILSON Leslie Vincent 3/06/1909 Springvale
NEILSON Leslie Vincent 3/06/1909 Springvale
NELDER Nancy Margaret 11/11/1933 Shepparton
NELSON Samuel 3/12/1897 Melbourne General
NESBIT William 18/10/1907 Coburg
NETTLE Edward 9/6/1875 Creswick
NEVEN John 10/07/1931 Colac
NEW William 10/09/1914 Dunolly
NICHOLLS Alice Ruby 8/01/1944 Footscray
NICHOLLS William Alfred 6/5/1879 Ballarat
NICHOLSON George 16/06/1903 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
NICKELS Frederick Judkins 17/12/1974 Newstead
NICKINSON James Meek 19/05/1909 Melton
NOBLE Thomas Charles 11/07/1909 Merino
NOLAN Edward Francis 8/5/1895 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
NOLAN Patrick 5/1/1869 Kilmore
NORFOLK Rachel 28/12/1859 Dunolly
NORMAN Amy Eva 3/08/1927 Box Hill
NORMAN Jane 13/12/1928 Nathalia
NORRIS Olivia 6/12/1945 Wycheproof
NORTHFIELD Harriet 4/4/1872 Geelong
NORTHROPE Eileen 25/08/1969 Lakes Entrance
NOY Henry 29/5/1860 Lethbridge
OATEN Mary 28/9/1878 Melbourne General
OATEN Thurza 4/01/1902 Coburg
OATEN William 23/2/1887 Berwick
O'BRIAN Patrick 22/01/1916 Hamilton
O'BRIEN Gladys Lucretia 9/11/1922 Seymour New
O'BRIEN Maria Teresa 27/6/1899 Ararat
O'BRIEN Michael 2/5/1872 Geelong
O'BRIEN Thomas Coleman 1/12/1921 Melbourne General
O'BRIEN Thomas Michael 6/06/1921 Melbourne General
O'BRIEN William 20/01/1921 Melbourne
O'BRIEN Sarah Mary 9/04/1903 Kyneton
O'BRIEN Toney 3/12/1870 Colac
O'BRIEN Priscilla 21/06/1911 Elphinstone
O'BRIEN Thomas 23/09/1908 Shepparton
O'CONNOR John 30/11/1878 New Melbourne
O'CONNOR Terence William 13/1/1887 Berwick
O'DONOGHUE John Patterson 1/04/1911 Numurkah
O'DONOGHUE William Harold 10/05/1934 Brighton
O'DWYER Alice 19/04/1908 Heathcote
O'GORMAN Bridget 2/07/1933 Hazelwood
O'HALLORAN Annie 8/10/1912 White Hills
O'HALLORAN Daniel 17/09/1915 White Hills
O'HALLORAN Daniel 14/01/1911 Tarnagulla
O'HALLORAN Johanna 3/01/1904 White Hills
O'HALLORAN Maria 19/3/1872 Campbells Creek
O'HALLORAN Ernest 5/07/1934 Will Will Rook
O'HARA Patrick 13/9/1888 Malmsbury
OHEA Allen 22/3/1861 Castlemaine
O'KEEFE James 25/06/1904 Melbourne
OLDROYD Charles Henry 26/11/1890 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
O'LEARY Timothy 28/05/1908 Coburg
O'MALLEY Anne Janet 13/08/1928 Nathalia
O'MARA Lawrence 9/8/1878 Castlemaine
O'NEILL Thomas William 30/03/1909 Melton
O'NEILL Annie 11/07/1908 Melbourne
O'ROURKE Mary 26/5/1899 Creswick
ORR Margaret 28/5/1884 Melbourne
OSBORN Margaret 3/3/1876 Smythesdale
OSBORNE William Henry 4/07/1984 Springvale
OSBOURNE George 5/02/1908 Boroondara
O'SHANNASSY Ellen 10/6/1882 West Charlton
O'SHEA Cornelius 20/05/1929 Melbourne General
O'SHEA Leonard 12/03/1918 St Arnaud
O'SULLIVAN John 25/5/1878 Melbourne General
OVERTON William Joseph 5/11/1898 Melbourne General
OWEN Frederick 8/1/1868 Death date - burial place not recorded
OWEN Mary Dominica 27/2/1898 Colac
OXENHAM Marjorie Lorraine 9/03/1936 Cheltenham
PAATSCH Anna 6/5/1866 Colac
PAGE Maude Alberta 23/3/1881 Colac
PAGE Maude Alberta 23/3/1881 Colac
PAIN George Frederick 7/03/1914 Coburg
PALMER John 17/4/1876 Donald
PALMER Joseph 1/12/1928 Kangaroo Flat
PALMER Emma 17/5/1854 Melbourne General
PARDY Bridget 24/11/1889 Geelong Eastern
PARISH Charles Edward 21/08/1969 Brighton
PARISH Enid Alfreda 26/08/1980 Bright
PARKER Samuel Woolmer 21/6/1867 Franklinford
PARKER Timothy 20/02/1915 Rookwood, NSW
PARKER William 28/3/1868 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
PARKER William John 28/9/1892 White Hills
PARKES Matilda 22/9/1862 Smeaton
PARKINSON Catherine 15/1/880 White Hills
PARRY Reginald 15/9/1878 Moama
PARSONS George 20/12/1884 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
PASSERINI Francisco 30/12/1893 Melbourne General
PASSERINI Fransico 30/12/1893 Melbourne General
PASSMORE Ethel May 14/06/1973 Memorial Park, Altona
PATMAN Susannah 30/03/1928 Macarthur
PATTERSON Robert 25/07/1906 Murchison
PATTINSON Joseph 29/4/1867 Bannockburn
PAUL Jemmima Erskine 4/12/1853 Death date - burial place not recorded
PAYNTER George Lewis 5/01/1913 Violet Town
PEARCEY William Thomas 25/05/1909 Melton
PEARSE Arthur Binnie 14/3/1887 Melbourne General
PEARSE Beatrice 17/1/1880 Sandhurst
PEARSON James 19/10/1899 Campbelltown
PEDLER James 7/4/1885 Welshmans Reef
PEEL John 10/09/1902 Heathcote
PENBERTHY Alice Josephine 19/10/1955 Footscray
PENBERTHY John George 13/09/1930 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
PENFOLD Thomas 17/03/1918 St Arnaud
PENNINGTON Harold 17/03/1908 Brighton
PERRY Ann Mercy 5/11/1891 Boroondara
PERRY Stephen 16/5/1896 Ballarat
PERRYMAN Julia 20/10/1893 Melbourne General
PERRYMAN Julia 20/10/1893 Melbourne General
PETERS Andrew 21/11/1882 Deep Lead
PETERS Bridget 12/1/1885 Kyneton
PETERS Charlotte Annie 27/1/1860 Geelong
PETERS Thomas Vivian 6/12/1974 Melbourne General
PETERSEN Eleanor 5/1/1872 Smythesdale
PETERSEN Elsie 8/1/1872 Smythesdale
PETERSON Ann Shepherd 5/7/1899 St Kilda
PETERSON James Allan 16/02/1920 Newbridge
PETERSON John 7/08/1929 Stawell
PETERSON Norman William Markus 16/02/1920 Newbridge
PETTERD Mary Susan Georgiana 4/07/1938 Casterton
PHELAN Patrick 31/10/1898 Melbourne General
PHELAN Bridget 17/1/1895 Ballarat
PHELAN Patrick 3/07/1908 Heidelberg
PHILIPS Charles 27/4/1861 Amherst
PHILLIPS Gertrude Mabel 8/07/1904 Ballarat New
PHILLIPS James 15/9/1866 Geelong
PHILLIPS Lilah Marion 19/12/1923 Bendigo
PHILLIPS Mary Ann 7/8/1862 Melbourne General
PHILLIPS Richard William 19/10/1897 Coburg
PHILLIPS Thomas Barnett 22/5/1883 Seymour
PHILLIPS William 8/05/1903 Murchison
PHILLIPS Jane 15/04/1911 Melbourne
PHIPPS Louisa 1/08/1900 Queenscliff
PICKLES Mary 30/3/1885 Queenstown
PIERCE Arthur James 7/12/1912 Stawell
PIERCE Edward Manning Hall 4/11/1985 Springvale
PIERCE Henry Allan 24/11/1934 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
PIGDON Antionette 22/07/1900 Queenscliff
PIGGATT Edward 18/8/1863 Melbourne General
PILFOOT Frank 3/10/1910 Maryborough
PINE Joseph 1/8/1894 Maryborough
PITKETHLY Jean 31/03/1874 Ararat
PITKETHLY Robert 05/12/1886 Lake Bolac
PITKETHLY Jessie 10/08/1949 Lake Bolac
PLEYDELL Keith 7/1/1895 Mortlake
PLOWRIGHT Mary 18/05/1937 Castlemaine
POLLARD Harry Richmond 15/07/1926 St Kilda
POLLE Frank 29/4/1892 Boroondara
PONTIN Arthur 14/1/1859 Death date - burial place not recorded
POTTER Leigh John 12/08/1929 Horsham
POWDEN James 26/8/1865 Sandhurst
POWELL Leslie James 17/11/1904 Ballarat New
POWER Dorothy Veronica 19/11/1904 Ballarat New
POWIS Annie 14/8/1898 Dandenong
POYNTON Alexander 16/11/1896 Pitfield
PRATT May 12/08/1970 Springvale
PREECE John 17/03/1928 Hamilton
PRESTON Arthur William 6/09/1943 Camperdown
PRESTON Benjamin 21/11/1896 Creswick
PRESTON William 1/12/1912 Creswick
PRETTY Henry Robert 19/5/1867 Franklinford
PRETTY William George 19/04/1902 Melbourne
PRICE Ann 14/12/1859 Irewarra (Warncoort)
PRICE Beatrice 28/12/1901 Melbourne General
PRICE Walter 31/10/1870 Colac
PRICE George Fergus 1/07/1955 Footscray
PROBST Elizabeth Mary 20/04/1923 Nagambie
PULBROOK Alfred 4/01/1924 Daylesford
PULBROOK Sarah 8/03/1944 Cathkin
PULFER Hazel Doris Jessie 12/12/1923 Bendigo
PULLEN Elizabeth 4/3/1882 New Cemetery Melbourne
PURNELL William 24/05/1904 Geelong Eastern
PURTON Alice Olive 4/3/1892 Campbelltown
QUIGLEY Mary Ann 13/10/1936 Bunyip
QUIGLEY John James Joseph 11/12/1958 Preston
QUIRK Timothy 30/9/1866 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
RADNELL William Henry 2/05/1936 Tarnagulla
RAFF James 12/07/1933 Ferntree Gully
RAINBOW James 25/06/1923 Brighton
RAINFORD Joseph 3/8/1861 Geelong
RALEIGH Catherine 13/04/1909 Melton
RAMSEY James 5/04/1922 Brighton
RANDLE Thomas Martin 24/06/1982 Springvale
RANSON Sarah 21/10/1907 Coburg
RASMUSSEN Mary Catherine 12/03/1926 Brighton
RATCLIFFE Samuel Henry 27/10/1937 Maffra
RATTEN Ellen 4/7/1899 Kew
RATTRAY James Grant 29/11/1911 Kerang
RAVEN James Robert 6/10/1893 Brighton
RAWSON Ethel May 30/08/1933 Geelong Eastern
READ George 4/3/1882 New Cemetery Melbourne
REARDON Mary 22/12/1921 Mansfield
REDMOND James 28/05/1918 Kerang
REDPATH William Roy 9/07/1901 Yea
REED Jane Ann 23/9/1871 St Kilda
REES Elizabeth 4/3/1870 Franklinford
REES Fanny 23/05/1904 Rothwell
REES Elizabeth 4/3/1870 Franklinford
REILLY John 22/11/1889 Geelong Eastern
RENNER James 20/06/1900 Buninyong
RENTON Catherine 30/10/1906 Heathcote
RENTON Hannah 23/11/1890 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
RENTON William 22/7/1874 Geelong
REVEL Daniel 7/5/1866 Irrewarra
REYNOLDS Thomas 24/4/1879 Ballarat
RHODES Samuel 24/10/1885 Lake Rowan
RICHARDS Joseph William 9/4/1882 West Charlton
RICHARDS Clara 11/10/1896 Rokewood
RICHARDSON Doris 9/01/1911 Melbourne General
RICHARDSON Isaac 9/8/1882 Heathcote
RICHES Alesia 14/5/1881 Colac
RICHES Alesia 17/5/1881 Colac
RICHMOND Sarah Elizabeth 10/1/1863 Melbourne General
RICHMOND Fanny Theodora 23/8/1876 Kyneton
RICKABY George 1/6/1875 Creswick
RIDDELL Alison Steele 6/02/1913 Violet Town
RILEY William Allen Clive 1/08/1911 Melbourne General
RILEY Charles 5/10/1893 Melbourne General
RILEYS Frank 27/04/1915 Bendigo
RIORDAN James 29/08/1902 Tarnagulla
RIORDAN James 8/5/1890 Tarnagulla
RIORDAN Johanna 17/12/1917 Tarnagulla
RIORDAN John Daniel 16/04/1919 New Melbourne (Fawkner)
RIORDAN William Henry 20/8/1892 Epping
RIPPER Eliza Jane 4/3/1887 Tylden
RIPPER William 24/4/1883 Woodend
RIVETT George 2/4/1882 West Charlton
ROBERTS Eliza Jane 7/05/1915 Clunes
ROBERTS Elizabeth Venetta 10/03/1912 Newstead
ROBERTS George 12/11/1872 Creswick
ROBERTS Harriet Esther 6/10/1880 St Arnaud
ROBERTS Jean 28/04/1919 Footscray
ROBERTS Mary Anne 11/9/1883 Maldon
ROBERTS Matthew Henry 27/10/1910 Maryborough
ROBERTS Annie 21/07/1985 Springvale
ROBERTS Mary 27/4/1870 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
ROBERTS Thomas 6/10/1890 Molesworth
ROBERTSON Catherine McKenzie 31/10/1880 Wooling
ROBERTSON John 12/05/1909 Melbourne General
ROBERTSON Margaret 15/11/1878 Cheltenham
ROBERTSON Mary 30/3/1898 Ballarat Old
ROBERTSON William 18/6/1899 Cathcart
ROBERTSON William 13/07/1928 Cathcart
ROBERTSON William James 19/8/1864 Rokewood
ROBINS John 16/11/1872 Creswick
ROBINSON Augustus Henry 27/08/1938 Rushworth
ROBINSON John George 17/8/1892 Amherst
ROBINSON Robert 7/04/1921 Fawkner
ROBINSON William 26/11/1898 Dunolly
ROBINSON William 11/5/1895 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
ROBOTHAM Blanche Sinclair 23/08/1933 Hazelwood
RODD William 4/04/1919 New Melbourne (Fawkner)
RODDEN Richard Charles 2/6/1889 Hamilton
ROE George Harriott 20/04/1924 Queenscliff
ROGERS Alice Mary 7/11/1933 Geelong Eastern
ROGERS George Norton 4/4/1879 Ballarat Old
ROGERS Hannah Josephine 11/04/1908 Cavendish
RONKETTI Molina Bertha 10/2/1898 Buningyong
ROONEY James Joseph 14/04/1911 Melbourne
ROSE Frederick 1/2/1895 Mortlake
ROSS Elizabeth 17/04/1945 Fawkner
ROSS Elizabeth 25/7/1880 St Arnaud
ROSS James 18/09/1936 Barmah
ROSS Jane 3/2/1898 Eddington
ROSS Jessie Ann 31/07/1928 Barmah
ROSS John 25/05/1902 Creswick
ROSS William 17/09/1901 Eddington
ROSS William Sinclair 30/5/1895 Glenaladale
ROSSON Keith Edward 29/03/1921 Melbourne
ROTHWELL Dorothy Eileen 18/11/1912 Coburg
ROTHWELL Peter 7/1/1860 Ararat
ROWE Anthony 6/08/1931 Warncoort
ROWE Catherine 27/12/1881 Sandhurst
ROWE Samuel 2/06/1902 Amherst
ROWE Samuel George 27/03/1923 Nathalia
ROWE Clarence Delgan 4/08/1927 Fawkner
ROWE Robert Joshua 2/07/1945 Moama, NSW
ROWORTH Alfred John 3/12/1893 Inverleigh
ROWORTH Robert James 13/11/1893 Inverleigh
ROWSELL Annie Major 5/2/1864 Western Cemetery, Geelong
ROXBURGH John 5/4/1869 Creswick
RUDD Elizabeth Phillipa 13/8/1862 Inverleigh
RUSSELL Arthur Binnie 31/05/1929 New Melbourne (Fawkner)
RUSSELL Dorothy Eileen 12/05/1927 Merbein
RYAN Frances Clare 8/3/1898 Eddington
RYAN Irene 6/6/1875 Creswick
RYAN James Michael 17/5/1886 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
RYAN Jeremiah Joseph 24/02/1934 Yarrawonga
RYAN Laurence Francis 17/03/1927 Avenel
RYAN Mary 18/1/1886 St Arnaud
RYAN Mary Ann 10/04/1905 Ballarat
RYAN Patrick 27/2/1875 Avenel
RYAN William Denis 10/11/1922 Barnawartha
RYAN William Joseph 3/07/1918 Springvale
RYDER May 6/12/1906 Springvale
SAFE Henry William 15/12/1931 Koondrook
SAFE William Henry 15/12/1931 Koondrook
SALTER Charlotte 3/11/1899 Ballarat New
SANDERSON William 15/06/1904 Springvale
SANDWITH Frederick 25/11/1918 Warragul
SANGSTER James 7/3/1899 Lexton
SARGENT Eliza 6/06/1911 Taradale
SARKIES Andrew 23/09/1910 Melbourne
SAUL Iona Florence 31/03/1924 Jeparit
SAWTELL Walter Clifford 16/12/1958 Melbourne General
SCALES Charles 20/12/1875 Box Hill
SCARPELLA James Bernard 21/11/1979 Fawkner
SCASCIGHI Anthony 10/01/1924 Daylesford
SCHIEBLICH Maud Ruth 29/03/1921 Fawkner
SCHOFIELD Emily Christina 11/4/1892 Melbourne
SCHOFIELD Mary Frances 12/11/1954 Preston
SCHULTZ Ernst Gottlieb 2/02/1935 Hamilton Lutheran
SCHULTZ Theresia Selina 5/11/1917 Lutheran, Hamilton
SCHWAB Rosina 18/5/1872 Sutherlands Creek
SCOFIELD Louis Frank 14/06/1979 Melbourne General
SCOTT Arthur Francis 22/9/1890 Melbourne General
SCOTT Eizabeth Jervis 27/9/1864 Colac
SCOTT George Daniel 17/10/1933 Shepparton
SCOTT Helen Emily 1/8/1890 Coburg
SCOTT John King 1/09/1900 Queenscliff
SCOTT Naomi 18/03/1912 Melbourne General
SCOTT Stanley Lawrence 7/10/1907 Coburg
SCOULLER Agnes 9/11/1859 Birregurra
SEAMONS Ada 3/4/1870 Franklinford
SEAMONS Albert Ernest 18/07/1966 Mathoura, NSW
SEAMONS Alexander 13/08/1985 New Cheltenham
SEAMONS Alexander Robert 5/08/1941 Tatura
SEAMONS Alice 10/3/1870 Franklinford
SEAMONS Ann Maria 25/10/1891 Franklinford
SEAMONS Anne Maria 22/9/1862 Franklinford
SEAMONS Caroline 5/5/1868 Franklinford
SEAMONS Edmund 22/12/1899 Franklinford
SEAMONS Elizabeth 10/05/1979 New Cheltenham
SEAMONS George Wilson 9/07/1951 Tatura
SEAMONS Jessie Isobel 15/07/1928 Tatura
SEAMONS Margaret Sarah 19/09/1936 Tatura
SEAMONS Marjorie Cecilia 27/02/1986 Portland
SEAMONS Mary Elizabeth 22/10/1866 Franklinford
SEAMONS Pauline Diane 11/04/1955 Kyabram
SEAMONS Phillip John 1/02/1983 Kyabram
SEAMONS Russell Shane 8/03/1959 Kyabram
SEAMONS Susan Lena 5/03/1959 Moama, NSW
SEAMONS Walter Charles 4/03/1972 Kyabram
SEAMONS William 20/04/1915 Weroona
SEAMONS William Alexander 14/07/1949 New Cheltenham
SEAMONS George 5/07/1906 Murchison
SEAMONS John 23/2/1890 Franklinford
SEAMONS Alice 10/3/1870 Franklinford
SEAMONS Ada 3/4/1870 Franklinford
SEAMONS Maysie 12/1/1898 Murchison
SEARS James Charles 3/10/1878 Cheltenham
SEELEY Annie May 30/7/1894 Maryborough
SELFE John 1/6/1881 Colac
SELFE John 1/6/1881 Colac
SELL Maria 16/12/1898 Fawkner
SENIOR Alice 3/07/1910 Boroondara
SENIOR Eleanor Lillian Maude 4/12/1953 Box Hill
SETCHES Mary 10/07/1918 Brighton
SEXTON Margaret 8/4/1879 Ballarat Old
SEXTON Mary 7/10/1912 Bendigo
SEYMOUR Ada Elizabeth 4/03/1915 Hamilton
SEYMOUR Henry James 3/09/1932 Hamilton
SEYMOUR James 30/06/1909 Boroondara
SEYMOUR Thomas Thompson 7/5/1889 Dunkeld
SEYMOUR William Cecil 16/12/1904 Avoca
SEYMOUR Robert 17/1/1896 Hamilton
SHACKELTON Anne 6/07/1906 Boroondara
SHAKESPEAR Octavia 22/5/1883 Woodend
SHAKSPERE George Bee 12/9/1882 Heathcote
SHANAHAN William 30/5/1896 Melbourne General
SHANK James Robert 11/03/1911 Boroondara
SHANNON Jeremiah 4/11/1894 Woodend
SHANNON William 26/04/1902 Melbourne
SHARMAN Charles Thomas 11/08/1902 Tarnagulla
SHAW Colin Gallagher 31/01/1975 Hamilton
SHAW Janet Blakie 13/1/1885 Taradale
SHAW Ann 1/4/1893 Melbourne General
SHAW Mary Ann 29/06/1909 St Kilda
SHEA A 17/5/1855 Lower Bendigo
SHEEDY Leslie David 22/02/1915 Hamilton
SHEEHAN Jeremiah 7/2/1895 Donald
SHELMENDIE Theresa 7/03/1905 Boroondara
SHEPHERSON Arthur 10/07/1938 Mt Gambier, SA
SHERBURN William 10/6/1890 Box Hill
SHERRIFF George 2/6/1896 Molesworth
SHIELLS Mary Ann 27/06/1922 Camperdown
SHIELLS Alan Gray 22/04/1981 Ballarat Crematorium
SHIELLS Florrie Alberta 22/07/1981 Ballarat Crematorium
SHILLINGLAW Osmond Boyd 21/08/1916 Cheltenham
SHUREY William 9/6/1870 New Cemetery Melbourne
SICKLEMORE Cedric 22/05/1980 Springvale
SICKLEMORE Ethel Newbury 6/09/1944 Springvale
SIEVERS John 18/04/1934 Coburg
SIEVEWRIGHT Robert 15/12/1872 Pitfield
SILK Un-named male 24/4/1866 Colac
SILK Mary Anne 4/5/1866 Colac
SIMMONDS Thomas 13/8/1878 Castlemaine
SIMMONDS Walter 16/10/1935 Benalla
SIMMONS Christina 15/04/1919 New Melbourne (Fawkner)
SIMPSON Alice Maud 16/4/1886 Ararat
SIMPSON Bertha Elizabeth May 4/03/1977 Fawkner
SIMPSON Eliza 20/06/1913 Melbourne
SIMPSON John 26/11/1890 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
SINGH Booth 21/05/1931 Numurkah
SIRE Char;es 5/8/1861 Geelong
SKIRVING Adam Alfred James 6/07/1928 Springvale
SLATER Eleanor 3/08/1901 Maryborough
SLATTERY Edward Patrick 10/04/1925 Wodonga
SLEVIN Thomas 15/09/1913 Geelong
SMALLEY Nicholas 27/3/1868 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
SMITH Ada Margaret 13/4/1877 Melbourne General
SMITH Alice 2/11/1901 Wycheproof
SMITH Annie Jean 21/08/1916 Brighton
SMITH Annie Jean 21/08/1916 Brighton
SMITH Beatrice May 13/7/1893 Donald
SMITH Emily Susan 31/08/1933 Highton
SMITH Felix 20/03/1905 Wycheproof
SMITH Frances 27/10/1877 Landsborough
SMITH Frances 27/10/1877 Landsborough
SMITH Henry 15/11/1918 Drouin
SMITH Henry 6/06/1913 Kyabram
SMITH Holland Goddard 18/05/1922 Camperdown
SMITH Isaac 23/11/1959 Cobden
SMITH James 9/01/1924 Mildura
SMITH John 5/4/1872 Geelong
SMITH John 13/08/1929 Horsham
SMITH Joseph 7/3/1889 Sunbury
SMITH Lemma Pearl 2/08/1902 Tarnagulla
SMITH Letitia Ette 3/04/1911 Gisborne
SMITH Margaret 6/02/1905 Wycheproof
SMITH Mary Ellen 10/08/1907 Echuca
SMITH Mary Jane 8/9/1890 St Kilda
SMITH Noal Robert 22/06/1918 Bendigo
SMITH Reginald Percy 29/6/1887 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
SMITH Robert 23/5/1860 Clunes
SMITH Sarah Jane 2/03/1920 Colac
SMITH Susan 18/02/1905 Balmoral
SMITH Terence William 2/10/1943 Coburg
SMITH Thomas 18/4/1880 Landsborough
SMITH William 20/04/1924 Queenscliff
SMITH William James 7/7/1889 St Kilda
SMITH William Nathan 10/5/1886 Ararat
SMITH Elizabeth 12/08/1906 Murchison
SMITH John 18/04/1903 Murchison
SMITH Joseph 15/11/1926 Geelong Eastern
SMITH Mary Ann 24/10/1907 Highton
SMITH Thomas 22/05/1904 Highton
SMITH Jane 15/04/1911 Boroondara
SMITH John 12/11/1923 Brighton
SMITH Peter Norman 21/09/1982 Springvale
SMITH Thomas 16/2/1860 Melbourne General
SMITH William 10/12/1888 Avoca
SMYTHE Vyron Thomas 4/06/1981 Springvale
SNILLINGLAW Osmond Boyd 21/08/1916 Cheltenham
SNOWDEN Jane Irvine 27/8/1875 Maffra
SODABERG John 8/06/1910 Melbourne General
SOMMER Elizabeth 15/8/1870 New Melbourne
SOUTER Charlotte 11/09/1906 Coburg
SPARGO Ellen 27/11/1872 Creswick
SPARROW Louisa Helena 10/1/1893 Glenlogie
SPEARS James 28/06/1901 Mooroopna
SPEED Female infant 19/4/1890 Warrnambool
SPENCE Henry 19/7/1886 Ballarat
SPERLING Lorna Marjorie 4/03/1930 Echuca
SPIERS Mary Ann 20/05/1908 Melbourne General
STAFF Charles Leonard Nicol 6/2/1885 Queenstown
STAFF Edward John 10/07/1928 Boroondara
STAFF Edward Nicol 3/06/1909 Boroondara
STAFF Edward Nicol 3/06/1908 Boroondara
STAFF Edward Nicol 23/09/1983 Box Hill
STAFF Frederick Nicholl 4/6/1872 Melbourne General
STAFF Isabel Mary 1/07/1910 Boroondara
STAFF Rosie Sophia 10/03/1914 Coburg
STAFF Susannah 18/08/1916 Cheltenham
STAFF Susannah 18/08/1916 Cheltenham
STAFFORD Rose Azalea 27/03/1913 Melbourne
STANFORD Julia Emma 28/12/1931 Brighton
STANLEY Alfred George 16/09/1914 Dunolly
STANTON Stephen 5/1/1885 Kyneton
STAPLETON Patrick 23/8/1899 Woodend
STAR William 138/1865 Wangaratta
STEART Janie Beatrice 27/3/1892 Weroona
STEART Sarah Seamons 10/06/1902 Werona
STEART William Charles 10/1/1892 Campbelltown
STEART William Seamons 11/8/1885 Campbelltown
STEEL Caroline Frances 28/12/1881 Sandhurst
STEELE Samuel 15/04/1907 Stawell
STEPEHN Mary Hamilton 5/05/1913 Kyabram
STEPHENS Edna Ellen 28/04/1900 Bendigo
STEPHENS John Isaac 2/6/1896 Melbourne General
STEPNEY James 14/5/1854 Death date - burial place not recorded
STEVENS Albert Arthur 13/08/1971 Briagolong
STEVENSON Lionel William 29/09/1908 Shepparton
STEWART Annita Dawn 15/05/1937 Castlemaine
STEWART Donald 20/04/1925 Springvale
STEWART Margaret Teresa 6/04/1922 Kew
STEWART Mary Jane Jemima 4/12/1937 Guildford
STEWART Peter 26/04/1913 Footscray
STEWART Sarah Arnold 26/12/1909 Amherst
STEWART William 14/12/1909 Amherst
STEWART St Clair Moodie 16/09/1941 Fawkner
STIRLING David Alexander 3/07/1906 Melbourne
STODART Annie 16/5/1854 Death date - burial place not recorded
STOKES Elsie Jeannie 4/06/1975 Springvale
STONE Elizabeth 15/11/1878 Cheltenham
STONE Gabriel William 9/09/1975 Springvale
STONE Elizabeth Katherine 13/04/1911 New Melbourne
STONEHAM Arthur 27/11/1875 Geelong
STONEHAM Grace 8/12/1860 Death date - burial place not recorded
STORER Ada Lydia 24/07/1938 Bearii
STORER Alexander Gordon 13/03/1985 Fawkner
STORER Alma Jane 14/02/1918 St Arnaud
STORER Andrew Joseph 28/11/1970 Swan Hill
STORER Clarence Christian 21/07/1981 Memorial Park, Altona
STORER Clarence Reuben 5/07/1938 Hotspur
STORER Douglas Fred Lambert 19/11/1970 Branxholme
STORER Dulcie May 12/03/1918 Ararat
STORER Duncan Grey 19/08/1954 Springvale
STORER Eileen Esther Amelia 18/04/1980 Swan Hill
STORER Elizabeth 27/5/1864 Branxholme
STORER Ellen Mary Ann 20/12/1968 Springvale
STORER Harry Wallace 6/12/1904 Riddells Creek
STORER Jacob 27/03/1917 St Arnaud
STORER Jacob 13/10/1947 St Arnaud
STORER John Fergus 19/01/1961 Bairnsdale
STORER Joseph 2/04/1901 St Arnaud
STORER Joseph 16/06/1931 Yalca
STORER Mabel Ruth 8/09/1911 Tarnagulla
STORER Margaret 17/01/1935 Branxholme
STORER Mary 2/06/1955 Melbourne General
STORER Mary Ann 2/02/1911 Branxholme
STORER Mary Jane 1/8/1874 Branxholme
STORER Oliver Thomas 22/06/1944 Seymour
STORER Thomas 30/6/1863 Branxholme
STORER Verna Laurina 12/05/1938 Seymour
STORER Esther Lillian 17/2/1894 Dimboola
STORER George Robert 13/10/1967 Branxholme
STORER Lindah Vincent 28/02/1980 Robinvale
STORER William 21/07/1923 Branxholme
STORER William Joseph 25/09/1964 Bruthen
STOREY Ellen 19/11/1882 Stawell
STOREY Female Infant 7/01/1933 Traralgon
STRATHALLAN William 18/9/1878 Melbourne General
STRATTON Sarah 24/2/1886 Melbourne General
STRINGER John 2/09/1909 Malmsbury
STRONG Albert 6/5/1890 Warrnambool
STRONG Robert 21/3/1899 Boroondara
SULLIVAN James 11/9/1889 Melbourne
SULLIVAN Mary Jane 30/4/1891 Sandon
SULLIVAN Mary Ann 10/11/1923 Box Hill
SUMMERSCALES Eva 29/9/1890 Melbourne General
SUMNER Thomas 27/9/1866 Batesford
SUTCLIFFE Margaret 19/1/1860 Batesford
SUTTON Charles Ernest 4/5/1883 Woodend
SWAINE John 15/06/1923 Melbourne General
SWAN John Keith 27/01/1912 Springvale
SWEETMAN Owen 20/2/1879 Rochester
SWINTON Elizabeth 22/05/1926 Heidelberg
SYMINGTON Jane 24/2/1881 Yackandandah
SYSON Harriet 12/6/1872 Melbourne General
TAGGART James 9/12/1897 Melbourne General
TAIT Harriet Jane 22/10/1891 Footscray
TATE Henry James 17/1/1885 Warrnambool
TAYLOR Alfred George 27/11/1912 Geelong New Cemetery
TAYLOR Catherine 23/06/1901 Melbourne General
TAYLOR Cecily Frances 14/12/1923 Bendigo
TAYLOR Charles Herbert 10/2/1860 Melbourne General
TAYLOR Isabel 6/07/1906 Boroondara
TENNIEL Mary Ann 26/11/1906 Melbourne
TERRY Frances Ann 31/08/1902 Melbourne General
TERRY Richard 19/03/1915 Brighton
TETAZ Charles Louis 30/8/1897 Highton
THIMBLEBY Jessie Ann 28/04/1943 Castlemaine
THOMAS Hannah 24/01/1911 Inglewood
THOMAS Hayden Vernon 16/11/1955 Melbourne General
THOMAS John 10/01/1913 Gowangardie
THOMAS Maud may 22/04/1926 Heidelberg
THOMAS Thomas 29/1/1880 Donald
THOMAS Thomas 1/06/1911 Franklinford
THOMAS William 4/02/1911 Bendigo
THOMAS George Frederick 24/06/1982 Warragul
THOMPSON Ann 26/11/1909 Heidelberg
THOMPSON Edith Mabel Augusta 3/4/1891 Melbourne General
THOMPSON John Griffith 8/08/1935 Heidelberg
THOMPSON Richard 7/06/1924 Queenscliff
THOMPSON William 23/8/1865 Eaglehawk
THOMPSON William 24/12/1901 Heidelberg
THOMSON James Peace 22/04/1925 Wodonga
THOMSON James William 12/06/1922 Sunbury
THORLOCK Charles 10/06/1902 Amherst
THORN William 21/3/1862 Chewton
THORNE Myrtle Nellie Rose 22/1/1898 Murchison
THORNHILL Catherine Cartwright 22/5/1854 Melbourne General
THORNTON James 3/1/1872 Smythesdale
THORNTON Robert William 5/9/1864 Rokewood
TIDY Henry 8/12/1860 Death date - burial place not recorded
TIERNEY Alice Maude 21/05/1927 Merbein
TIERNEY Catherine 9/01/1911 Boroondara
TIERNEY John 7/01/1924 Merbein
TIERNEY Joseph 16/4/1899 Melbourne General
TILLACK John William 26/10/1875 Box Hill
TIMMINS Walter Arthur 3/4/1885 Elphinstone
TIMMS Mary 23/06/1922 Camperdown
TIRTSCHKE Priscilla 27/12/1885 St Arnaud
TIVENDALE James 25/11/1909 St Kilda
TOAL Harry 20/10/1873 Melbourne General
TOBIN Annie Margaret 5/12/1923 Shepparton
TOE Frank 22/01/1905 Wycheproof
TOMBS Thomas 3/04/1908 Raywood
TOMLINSON William 16/8/1898 Boroondara
TOOMEY Michael 21/2/1886 Melbourne General
TOPLAN William 3/2/1854 Sandhurst
TORNEY Albert 18/3/1899 Melbourne General
TORNEY Bernice Victoria 8/10/1961 Fawkner
TORNEY Charles Edward 5/09/1949 Camperdown
TORNEY Clarence James 28/8/1893 Donald
TORNEY Elizabeth 8/03/1914 Rupanyup
TORNEY Hugh 30/9/1891 Barkly
TORNEY Hugh 20/1/1895 Donald
TORNEY James 13/12/1963 Brighton
TORNEY James Clarence 23/1/1894 Barkly
TORNEY Jane 27/8/1865 St Arnaud
TORNEY Jane 17/01/1908 Barkly
TORNEY Rose 30/12/1909 Barkly
TORNEY Samuel 29/8/1865 St Arnaud
TORNEY Samuel 16/09/1938 Avoca
TORNEY Verner 1/07/1911 Landsborough
TORNEY Alan 28/07/1934 Will Will Rook
TORNEY Edward Charles 3/10/1967 Warracknabeal
TORNEY John 17/09/1957 Keilor
TORNEY Mary 15/09/1958 Stockton, NSW
TOUGH Daniel 3/08/1911 Melbourne General
TOWNS James Henry 14/6/1899 Ararat
TOWNSEND Jeremiah 23/08/1930 Bairnsdale
TOYNE Lydia 20/03/1937 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
TRANTER Ethel Fanny 16/4/1885 Irrewarra
TRANTER Caroline Rosetta 30/8/1876 Malmsbury
TRELOAR Walter Thomas 2/6/1864 Branxholme
TREMBLE James 5/4/1889 Dunkeld
TREMUL Julie Anne 22/01/1963 Geelong Eastern
TREVASKIS Frederick 25/1/1898 Murchison
TRIBILCOCK Harold Graham 31/3/1898 Ballarat Old
TRIGG Thomas 19/8/1859 Colac
TROTTER Acheson 11/11/1859 Dunolly
TRUEMAN William 28/08/1941 Footscray
TRUMAN Rebecca 19/03/1926 Fawkner
TRUMAN Samuel John 22/08/1941 Toongabbie
TRUMP James 8/5/1895 Highton
TUCKER Henrietta Olive May 4/4/1889 Dunkeld
TUCKFIELD Evelyn 17/07/1923 Springvale
TUER John 6/08/1906 Murchison
TUNKS Emma Jane 22/2/1885 Avoca
TURNER Alice Maria 27/04/1915 Bendigo
TURTON Caroline 15/08/1938 Avoca
TWOMEY Eileen 4/8/1898 Melbourne General
TYACK Elizabeth Ann 21/12/1921 Brighton
TYLER Robert 20/12/1886 St Arnaud
TYNAN Edith Olive 11/08/1925 Berriwillock
TYNAN Edith Olivia 3/01/1953 Berriwillock
TYNAN John 30/05/1946 Berriwillock
TYNDALL Henrietta 11/1/1858 New Melbourne
UHE Julianna 6/04/1925 Wodonga
UNKNOWN Female 24/1/1884 Melbourne
UNKNOWN Female 1/05/1902 Creswick
UNKNOWN Female child 13/07/1925 Springvale
UNKNOWN Infant 2/11/1931 Koondrook
UNKNOWN Infant 2/11/1931 Koondrook
UNKNOWN infant 31/12/1904 Seymour
URE Andrew James 9/05/1932 Gembrook
UREN Thomas 29/4/1861 Amherst
URQUHART John 2/06/1909 Melbourne General
URQUHART John 2/06/1909 New Melbourne (Fawkner)
VANDYKE Cornelius 7/08/1902 Tarnagulla
VARDON William 22/6/1872 Geelong
VAUGHAN Catherine 6/11/1906 Heathcote
VAUGHAN Mary Ann 3/11/1891 Melbourne General
VAUGHAN Thomas 27/10/1891 Melbourne General
VEALL James Young 18/09/1935 Shepparton
VESPER Elizabeth 14/05/1937 Chewton
VICKERS Madge 30/08/1960 Bairnsdale
VINCENT Emanuel 8/03/1913 Gowangardie
VINE Walter Amos 15/11/1879 Melbourne General
VINING Annie 3/10/1891 Melbourne
VIVIAN Bridget 18/03/1933 Gormandale
VODDEN John 19/1/1897 Oxley
VODDEN Mary 4/8/1877 Oxley
VOLKMAN Christian 21/10/1881 Boroondara
WACKETT William James 8/10/1891 Melbourne
WADDINGHAM George 13/04/1929 New Melbourne (Fawkner)
WADELTON John 16/11/1926 Geelong Eastern
WAGHORNE Ernest Albert 24/10/1873 Melbourne General
WAKE Charles Garner 5/06/1961 Memorial Park, Altona
WAKE William Herbert 28/10/1972 Sale
WALDRON William 27/12/1881 White Hills
WALKER Annie 21/7/1878 Campbelltown
WALKER Brendan Lee 4/06/1984 Horsham
WALKER Clara 18/7/1878 South Franklin
WALKER Eleanor Mary 17/7/1878 Campbelltown
WALKER Frank 22/08/1951 Gowangardie
WALKER Hazel 18/07/1957 Fawkner
WALKER James 2/1/1858 Melbourne General
WALKER Margaret Rosina 7/10/1935 Lake Rowan
WALKER Thomas 8/09/1911 Kingower
WALKER Elizabeth 29/12/1903 Gowangardie
WALKERDEN William John 2/04/1925 Wodonga
WALL Eliza 17/12/1903 Gowangardie
WALLEN Frances Louisa 24/1/1881 Seymour
WALLEN Nicholas 23/12/1904 Seymour
WALLS Rachael Ann 7/04/1901 St Arnaud
WALMSLEY Emma Sarah 27/10/1937 Fawkner
WALMSLEY George Ernest 22/05/1934 Fawkner
WALMSLEY John 18/09/1934 Fawkner
WALSH Emma 6/09/1915 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
WALSH Michael 25/10/1881 Melbourne General
WALSH Mary 18/02/1938 Maryborough
WALTERS William Thomas 12/10/1984 Bairnsdale
WALTON James Henry 12/2/1887 Berwick
WARD Alice Elizabeth 22/07/1934 Horsham
WARD Alonzo Alfred 3/6/1885 Boroondara
WARD William 12/9/1871 St Kilda
WARD William James 24/02/1967 Springvale
WARNE William James 24/12/1893 Melbourne General
WARNE William James 24/12/1893 Melbourne General
WATERS Myrtle Nellie Rose 4/09/1909 Boroondara
WATKINS Florence Edna 17/03/1936 Merbein
WATKINS Jane 12/03/1913 Euroa
WATKINS Leslie William 4/03/1920 Springvale
WATSON Madge Lillian 30/03/1983 Yallourn
WATSON James Henry 21/09/1909 Merino
WATT Gilbert James 22/06/1977 Fawkner
WATTS Francis Arthur 31/08/1915 Coburg
WATTS James 13/11/1879 Camperdown
WATTS Joseph 1/10/1935 Dunolly
WATTS Sarah 28/4/1892 New Melbourne
WEATE Stanley Gordon 24/08/1912 Brighton
WEBB Edward Charles 26/11/1879 Melbourne
WEBB Thomas 4/12/1918 Warragul
WEBB James 11/8/1870 Brighton
WEEKES Samuel Thomas 24/12/1859 Dunolly
WEIR John 21/6/1895 White Hills
WEIR William 6/10/1880 Stuart Mill
WELCH David William 17/11/1926 Geelong Eastern
WELLS Henry 28/04/1911 Kyneton
WERRIN Norman 3/06/1909 Springvale
WEST Elizabeth 12/2/1885 Avoca
WESTGARTH Henry Thomas 30/12/1908 Hamilton
WESTWOOD Frederick 3/07/1911 Colac
WESTWOOD Harriet Margaret 20/07/1923 Box Hill
WESTWOOD Helen 1/12/1923 Kyabram
WHITCOMB John 13/8/1862 Inverleigh
WHITCOMBE Dora 28/2/1880 Donald
WHITE Catherine Christine 15/05/1902 Learmonth
WHITE Michael 19/07/1923 Melbourne General
WHITE Robert James 17/5/1883 Horsham
WHITECROSS James 3/01/1905 Balmoral
WHITECROSS Robert 15/8/1874 Ararat
WHITELEY Joseph 7/9/1878 Melbourne General
WHITELY William Alexander 15/4/1893 Melbourne General
WHITFORD Elsie Phyllis 22/03/1915 Hamilton
WHITMORE samuel 28/8/1878 Wallart
WHYTE John 13/06/1904 Coburg
WICKHAM Edward 27/8/1880 Warrnambool
WILCOX Florence 15/11/1923 Box Hill
WILEMAN Doris 20/12/1912 Coburg
WILKINS Mary 5/11/1891 Cheltenham
WILKINSON Fanny Louisa 11/6/1870 New Cemetery Melbourne
WILKS Mark 5/08/1929 Horsham
WILLIAMS Bessie 22/05/1919 Hamilton
WILLIAMS Edward 22/11/1890 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
WILLIAMS George William 4/05/1918 Kyneton
WILLIAMS Harry Mawditt 25/12/1905 Boroondara
WILLIAMS Henry 9/07/1918 Springvale
WILLIAMS Jessie 20/05/1926 Melbourne General
WILLIAMS John 26/2/1883 Horsham
WILLIAMS John Francis 7/07/1971 Springvale
WILLIAMS Leonard Roberts 24/03/1980 Springvale
WILLIAMS Margaret 29/1/1854 Sandhurst
WILLIAMS Mary 21/5/1855 Myers Flat
WILLIAMS Mary 13/8/1878 Chewton
WILLIAMS Mary Ann 27/06/1913 Melbourne
WILLIAMS Reginald Frederick 18/03/1924 Nhill
WILLIAMS Matilda Ida 7/10/1921 Coburg
WILLIAMSON Ada Maria 22/01/1927 Burwood
WILLIAMSON unnamed Male 28/9/1873 Avenel
WILLIAMSON Joseph 8/08/1933 Hazelwood
WILLIS Joseph 18/1/1895 Ballarat
WILLIS Kathleen 9/9/1897 Colac
WILLS Sussanah 3/04/1924 Queenscliff
WILSON Ann 27/10/1910 Maryborough
WILSON Hazel Allen 17/01/1902 Melbourne General
WILSON Henrietta 8/05/1968 Fawkner
WILSON John 15/7/1884 Bambra
WILSON Joseph Alick 31/05/1957 Brighton
WILSON Robert 19/04/1900 Gobur
WILSON Susanna 15/09/1959 Box Hill
WILSON Thomas 14/9/1892 Amherst
WILSON William 15/09/1930 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
WILSON Young Walker 13/6/21922 Avenel
WILSON Bill 13/2/1898 Murchison
WILSON Gordon Stanley 1/06/1977 Springvale
WILTON Anna Maria 16/06/1916 Melbourne General
WILTSHIRE Frederick Arber 14/06/1916 Coburg
WINCHESTER Elizabeth 18/5/1860 Lethbridge
WINCHESTER Ann 9/7/1868 Colac
WINCHESTER Archibald 7/10/1878 Colac
WINSALL Male baby 29/2/1880 Donald
WINSOR George 14/3/1881 Colac
WINSOR George 14/3/1881 Colac
WINTER John 26/4/1892 Franklinford
WISE Elizabeth 25/5/1864 Branxholme
WISHART Thomas Peter 6/3/1881 Sutherlands Creek
WITNEY Martha 24/05/1926 Melbourne General
WOFFENDEN David 10/05/1919 Hamilton
WOOD Annie Mary Shaw 21/9/1871 St Kilda
WOOD Edith Annabel 1/8/1890 Melbourne General
WOOD Frederick Fyffe 28/06/1909 Melbourne
WOOD George 19/11/1904 Ballarat New
WOOD Harriet 27/2/1855 Golden Point, Sandhurst
WOOD Joseph 4/11/1931 Koondrook
WOOD Josephine 4/11/1931 Koondrook
WOOD Richard Job 16/7/1875 Campbells Creek
WOOD John Henry 22/7/1875 Campbells Creek
WOODS Ada Maria 2/09/1912 Boroondara
WOODS Florence 31/12/1904 Riddells Creek
WOODWARD Elizabeth 24/04/1910 Woodend
WOODWARD Louise Alice 6/05/1939 Box Hill
WOODWORTH Jane 22/03/1911 Gisborne
WOOLLEY John 13/05/1908 Heathcote
WORLAND Blanche 24/11/1893 Shelford
WORLAND Joy Mansfield 18/2/1894 Shelford
WORNES John 11/09/1920 Bairnsdale
WORRELL John 6/09/1909 Melbourne General
WORRELL William 4/12/1853 Death date - burial place not recorded
WRAGG William Charles 22/02/1920 Tarnagulla
WRAGGE Byron Ormond 19/05/1978 St Kilda
WRAITH Catherine Josephine 19/12/1912 Boroondara
WRIGHT John Zachariah 26/5/1881 Colac
WRIGHT Mary 2/9/1895 Kyneton
WRIGHT Robert 28/08/1911 Landsborough
WRIGHT Thomas 21/06/1923 Melbourne General
WRIGHT William Pepepr 13/2/1887 Tylden
WRIGHT James Zachariah 26/5/1881 Colac
WYHOON Mary 1/02/1935 Avoca
YATES John 27/9/1862 Smeaton
YOUNG Bridget 16/07/1908 Boroondara
YOUNG Bridget 10/04/1917 Coburg
YOUNG Evelyn Olive Adelaide 26/7/1892 Melbourne General
YOUNG Henry 7/4/1879 Ballarat New
YOUNG Loretta May 26/05/1942 Trafalgar
YOUNG Mary Ann Elizabeth 17/09/1928 Hamilton
YOUNG Russell William 14/12/1977 Drouin
YOUNG Adrian Douglas 29/05/1973 Drouin
YOUNG William Allan 27/12/1966 Moe
ZIMMER Caroline Hereratta 16/06/1903 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong