Updated January 2022

C

SURNAME Given Names Date of Burial Cemetery
CADDEN Eliza 6/3/1889 New Cemetery Melbourne
CADWELL female 18/01/1908 St Arnaud
CAHILL James 24/01/1917 Murchison
CAHILL Patrick 28/7/1890 Hazelwood
CAIN Johanna Frances 15/04/1931 Colac
CAIN Margaret 18/2/1894 Kiata
CAIN Merle Amelia 3/01/1904 Bendigo
CAIRD Elspeth Mary 5/08/1907 Echuca
CAIRD George Maynard 9/10/1897 Moama
CAIRD John 16/9/1879 Barmah
CAIRD John William 4/01/1934 Katamatite
CAIRD John William 9/10/1897 Moama
CAIRNCROSS Thomas Alexander 15/02/1919 Coburg
CAIRNS David 10/01/1912 Dunwich, Qld
CAIRNS John 27/04/1911 Mareeba, Qld
CAIRNS Marion 19/10/1902 Mareeba, Qld
CALDER Mary 21/9/1862 Smeaton
CALLAGHAN Patrick 12/11/1878 Cheltenham
CALLAHER John 21/06/1918 Bendigo
CALNAN Inez 1/7/1886 Avoca
CAMERON Catherine Coyle 4/9/1883 Branxholme
CAMERON Donald 8/12/1881 Western Cemetery, Geelong
CAMERON Ewen 22/12/1908 Hamilton
CAMERON Flora 11/1/1882 Western Cemetery, Geelong
CAMERON Ian 28/05/1922 Quambatook
CAMERON Janet 14/2/1897 Maryborough
CAMERON Jean 23/10/1967 Memorial Park, Altona
CAMERON Jessie 31/12/1880 Gisborne`
CAMERON Jessie Emily 31/05/1922 Quambatook
CAMERON John 12/08/1926 Warrnambool
CAMERON Marcella 1/4/1875 Donald
CAMFIELD Charles 13/6/1890 Newbridge
CAMM Emma 22/07/1937 Highton
CAMPBELL Angus 10/4/1872 Sutherlands Creek
CAMPBELL Hugh 4/4/1865 Inverleigh
CAMPBELL James Alfred 6/01/1916 Carlsruhe
CAMPBELL Jane Lang 22/02/1934 Cobram
CAMPBELL John 1/12/1928 Heathcote
CAMPBELL Mabel Florence Ada 17/06/1920 Williamstown
CAMPBELL Percy William 26/01/1933 Traralgon
CANDY Arthur Phillip 5/2/1890 Williamstown
CANNON Edward 14/06/1918 Mooroopna
CAPRON Julia 8/08/1901 Maryborough
CARBERRY Peter Collings 11/11/1864 Winchelsea
CARD John 5/07/1915 Footscray
CARDELL Mary Ann 13/8/1876 Meredith
CARDELL Hugh 17/9/1876 Meredith
CARDELL Isaac 26/5/1892 Meredith
CAREY George 3/09/1902 Melbourne General
CAREY Lilian Mavis 8/11/1917 Avoca
CARLESS Ethel Marilyn 3/11/1926 Footscray
CARLIN Laurence 2/1/1860 Ararat
CARMICHAEL Henry 2/08/1909 Frankston
CARNEY Bridget 26/12/1905 Gordon
CARNEY Martin 16/5/1896 Ballarat
CARNEY Patrick 28/11/1906 Melbourne
CARPENTER George Gale 21/09/1906 Melbourne General
CARPENTER George James 28/12/1931 Brighton
CARPENTER Susan Ellen 26/11/1930 Melbourne General
CARR Ellen Augusta 5/12/1911 Inglewood
CARRICK Michael 2/2/1864 Western Cemetery, Geelong
CARRICK Richard 20/1/1886 St Arnaud
CARROLL Harold 19/06/1904 Coburg
CARROLL James 28/10/1891 Yambuk
CARSON Mary Jane Teresa 18/01/1902 Sunbury
CARTER Charles Edward 7/1/1893 St Kilda
CARTWRIGHT Anne 25/7/1886 Avoca
CARTWRIGHT Charles 7/03/1912 Melbourne General
CARTWRIGHT George 25/1/1885 Avoca
CARTWRIGHT John 2/06/1902 Avoca
CARTWRIGHT John 12/9/1871 Inglewood
CARTWRIGHT William Stopford 20/04/1959 Springvale
CASSELS Alexander Grant 30/12/1901 Melbourne General
CATIONS Alexander 24/8/1867 Melbourne General
CATIONS Myrtle Anderson 16/01/1914 Teesdale
CATIONS Vivienne Dawn 25/06/1929 Teesdale
CATTANACH John 10/08/1910 New General Geelong (Western)
CAUDIOTTIS Arethusa Theano 24/4/1861 Amherst
CHADWICK Susan 15/12/1884 Geelong
CHALMER Elizabeth Jane 17/04/1934 Oakleigh
CHALMERS Donald 4/8/18994 Ballarat
CHALMERS John Carter 21/11/1912 Ballarat New
CHAMBERLAIN Caroline 29/6/1890 Tarnagulla
CHAMBERLAIN Joshua 7/10/1893 Macarthur
CHAMBERLAIN Orland 22/4/1897 Ararat
CHAMBERS George 15/2/1860 Melbourne General
CHANDLER Henry 3/12/1853 Death date - burial place not recorded
CHANDLER James Edmund 4/10/1880 St Arnaud
CHANDLER Thomas 3/12/1918 Warragul
CHAPMAN Frederick 12/9/1889 St Kilda
CHAPMAN Lilian May 16/9/1890 Melbourne General
CHARLES Thomas 21/2/1862 Murchison
CHARTER Matilda 27/08/1914 Warracknabeal
CHASSAR William 15/05/1944 Fawkner
CHEETHAM James 1/7/1890 Tarnagulla
CHEW FUNG   27/5/1892 Ararat
CHIN AH TU   10/8/1877 Warrnambool
CHIN CHEE Edwin James 19/5/1864 Campbells Creek
CHITTICK Mary Jane 15/12/1922 Seymour New
CHIVELL Esther Elizabeth 22/06/1909 Melbourne
CHOWNS Susanna 21/12/1890 Sutherlands Creek
CHRISTIE Evelyn Marguerite 4/01/1945 Ouyen
CHURCH Mary 4/03/1942 Coburg
CLAPTON Gordon Lanark 10/10/1912 Bendigo
CLARK Annie Maria 4/12/1911 Bendigo
CLARK Arthur Eugen 24/08/1912 Brighton
CLARK James Russell 28/08/1937 Warragul
CLARK Samuel 7/08/1907 Echuca
CLARKE Alice Mabel 22/07/1960 Cheltenham
CLARKE Ann Maria 10/2/1860 Melbourne General
CLARKE Annie Isabella Jane 19/07/1923 Boroondara
CLARKE Audrey May 15/03/1927 Brighton
CLARKE Elizabeth 17/08/1909 Frankston
CLARKE Leandre 13/1/1893 St Kilda
CLARKE Marion Christina 21/08/1907 Williamstown
CLARKE Samuel 3/10/1864 Mortlake
CLARKE William 27/03/1913 Cathkin
CLARKSON Mathew 4/09/1867 Carisbrook
CLARKSON Thomas 14/4/1886 Ararat
CLASSEN John Christian 29/7/1886 Avoca
CLAUSEN Annie Sophia 1/02/1949 Williamstown
CLAUSEN William Felix 7/10/1895 Williamstown
CLAVIN Thomas Joseph 21/12/1914 Kyneton
CLEARY John Benjamin 25/11/1933 Ballarat New
CLEAVES Thomas 16/7/1869 Campbells Creek
CLEGG Charles Edward 13/2/1878 Melbourne
CLELAND William 20/2/1881 Yackandandah
CLEMANN Johann Albert Hugo 23/1/1860 Death date - burial place not recorded
CLEMENGER Fanny 8/4/1892 Melbourne
CLEMENS John 12/04/1912 Eaglehawk
CLEMENT Teesdale 30/1/1862 Death date - burial place not recorded (Ballarat)
CLEMENTS Annie 9/6/1890 Box Hill
CLEMENTS John 7/5/1890 Box Hill
CLEMSON Thomas 24/8/1856 Belfast
CLENNELL Frederick John 14/10/1899 Ballarat Old
CLINCH Gertrude Gordon 19/1/1895 Ballarat
CLINCH Thomas 21/10/1881 Melbourne General
CLINTON Catherine 10/8/1863 Melbourne General
CLOHESY Mary 2/03/1915 Hamilton
CLOUGH Annie Maria 15/09/1930 Western Cemetery, Geelong
CLOUGH Christopher Harnford 9/09/1909 New Melbourne
CLOUGH James 23/8/1890 Melbourne General
CLOUGH Mary 28/8/1874 Castlemaine
CLOUGH Mary Ann 5/8/1863 Melbourne General
CLOUGH Norman George 26/04/1937 Coburg
CLOUGH Peter 4/07/1918 Melbourne General
CLUTTEN George 24/12/1905 St Kilda
COBOLD Francis 7/11/1890 Yea
COBOLD Francis 7/11/1890 Yea
COCHRANE William Robert 5/01/1904 Bendigo
COCKERELL Mary Patricia 7/05/1903 Will Will Rook
COCKERELL Robert 7/12/1943 Swan Hill
COCKERILL William John 9/11/1910 Colac
COCKING Rachel Annie 2/4/1885 Campbells Creek
COFF Walter 5/2/1862 Death date - burial place not recorded (Ballarat)
COFFEY Thomas 2/2/1898 Tower Hill
COHEN infant 13/1/1897 Melbourne General
COLBERT Grace 2/04/1931 Katandra
COLE Samuel 26/06/1910 Woodend
COLE William James Claud 12/12/1888 Avoca
COLEMAN Henrietta 21/06/1909 Boroondara
COLEMAN John Joseph 22/05/1926 Fawkner
COLEMAN Oliver 24/2/1898 Colac
COLES Alice Maude 14/02/1939 Sandgate, NSW
COLES Eliza 13/10/1890 Yea
COLES Eliza 13/10/1890 Yea
COLES Gladys Florence May 10/03/1959 Woronora, NSW
COLES Richard 23/6/1897 Yea
COLES Thomas Allen 27/12/1912 Coburg
COLES William Thomas 30/05/1908 Coburg
COLLAS Alfred 31/10/1898 Northcote
COLLETT Maggie 5/07/1915 Footscray
COLLETT Thelma 5/07/1915 Footscray
COLLIE Ian Christie 26/10/1979 Albany Creek Crematorium, Qld
COLLIE John 8/02/1969 Beerwah, Qld
COLLIE Margaret 21/01/1956 Beerwah, Qld
COLLINS James 13/5/1869 Barkly
COLLINS Julia 2/8/1862 Melbourne General
COLLINS Walter John 11/01/1935 Dunkeld
COLLINS William Henry George Spargo 19/01/1902 Coburg
COLLIVER Mona Esther 26/06/1918 Coburg
COLOE Martin Patrick 14/01/1974 Maffra
COLVIN Alexander 3/08/1928 Nathalia
COMRIE Enid 18/12/1917 Tarnagulla
CONAN Jessie Ann 30/9/1878 Creswick
CONE Jane Agnes 14/01/1933 Traralgon
CONEY Eliza 25/4/1882 Melbourne
CONLON John 13/01/1912 Melbourne
CONN Alice Maud Mary 20/04/1963 Castlemaine
CONNELL Catherine 10/11/1872 Meredith
CONNELL Grace 29/7/1898 Melbourne General
CONNELL John Patrick 26/06/1918 Melbourne General
CONNELLY John 30/4/1870 Kilmore
CONNERS Margaret 11/3/1897 Oxley
CONNORS Mary 26/12/1987 Geelong Eastern
CONROY Thomas Edward 25/03/1918 St Arnaud
CONSTABLE Charlotte Carnegie 27/10/1891 Brighton
CONWAY Alice Mary 8/3/1881 Melbourne
CONWAY Catherine 6/11/1928 Nathalia
CONWAY John 23/08/1909 Old Melbourne
COOK Elizabeth 26/10/1897 Echuca
COOK Henry George 10/04/1905 Ballarat
COOK James Fitzpatrick 3/07/1928 Mooroopna
COOK Mary 21/4/1892 New Melbourne
COOK Sarah 26/5/1870 Kilmore
COOK Thomas Richard 21/5/1889 Branxholme
COOK Winifred Florence 10/03/1929 Shepparton
COOKSLEY Janet Alexandra 9/3/1881 German Station. Qld
COOKSLEY Thomas David 11/06/1919 Nundah, Qld
COOMBES Mena Elsie 28/04/1964 Springvale
COOPER Charles 9/5/1868 Campbells Creek
COOPER Francis Henry 23/06/1934 Fawkner
COOPER Gertruda Alma 23/10/1901 Melbourne
COOPER Isabella 9/4/1892 Melbourne
COOPER Jeremiah 3/7/1876 Campbells Creek
COOPER Leslie Francis 14/03/1984 Lilydale
COOPER Margaret Eliza 5/8/1882 Melbourne
COOPER Martha 17/02/1908 St Arnaud
COOPER Thomas 26/1/1897 St Arnaud
COOPER unnamed Male 22/2/1881 Seymour
COOPER William Denton Harrison 6/09/1966 Springvale
COOTE Hugh 16/12/1866 Teesdale
COPLAND Alexander 29/04/1919 Footscray
CORBETT James 23/5/1899 Creswick
CORBETT Johanna 27/10/1891 Gordon
CORBETT William 11/12/1912 Hazelwood
CORCORAN Austin 17/11/1866 Sandon
CORDINGLEY Albert 9/07/1919 Coburg
CORK Eileen Mary 1/10/1893 Melbourne General
CORRIE John Thomas 6/09/1909 Maryborough
COSSONS Charles 21/8/1876 Kyneton
COSTER Edward 18/03/1937 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
COSTER Joseph 25/12/1892 Winchelsea
COT Mary Ann 25/01/1919 Coburg
COTTELL George William 3/09/1912 Boroondara
COTTERELL Robert 11/03/1928 Shepparton
COTTIER James Sewell 21/11/1939 Heywood
COTTRELL Ellen Frances 6/5/1890 Warrnambool
COUGHLAN Mary 25/8/1867 Melbourne General
COULSON George Grey 5/01/1904 Bendigo
COUPER Jane 14/03/1942 Fawkner
COUPER William 5/8/1890 Melbourne General
COURTNEY Thomas Wilson 10/09/1906 Coburg
COUSINS Sarah Anne 16/8/1880 Framlingham
COVENTRY Sarah 13/02/1908 St Kilda
COWLEY Charles 2/6/1879 Cowleys Creek
COWLING William Roy 25/04/1915 Bendigo
COX Anna Maria 21/04/1902 Melbourne
COX Charley 28/07/1951 Box Hill
COX David 17/03/1926 Box Hill
COX Florence 24/08/1907 Boroondara
COX Henry 16/8/1870 New Melbourne
COX Jane 10/6/1870 New Cemetery Melbourne
COX John Griffin 23/07/1908 Melbourne General
COX Mary Isabella 11/4/.1877 Melbourne
COX William 4/1/1859 Death date - burial place not recorded
COX William 18/1/1872 Stawell
COXHILL Henry 21/10/1925 Burwood
COXON Harold Keith 1/12/1977 Casterton
COXON John 6/03/1920 Colac
COYLE Mary Ann Lena 28/8/1895 Kyneton
CRABBE Joseph George Percival 3/08/1982 Geelong Eastern
CRABBE Margaret Flora 8/07/1931 Colac
CRABTREE Joseph 13/07/1930 Hazelwood
CRABTREE Mary Ann 24/08/1926 Brighton
CRAIG Mary Veronica 24/02/1913 Coburg
CRANE George 5/1/1881 Kilmore
CRAVEN William Henry 15/05/1950 Nagambie
CRAWFORD Almey Eliza 3/6/1889 Hamilton
CRAWFORD George John Smith 14/3/1887 Melbourne General
CRAWFORD Ivy Melville 27/04/1926 Heidelberg
CRAWFORD John 6/7/1893 White Hills
CREED Charles 24/11/1908 Bannockburn
CREED Priscilla Caroline 22/09/1906 Bannockburn
CREEK Joseph 31/01/1935 Hamilton
CREIGHTON Gilbert 5/10/1893 St Kilda
CRIBB Allen Bevan Foote 6/10/1969 Mt Thompson Crematorium, Qld
CRIPPS Richard George 1/04/1912 Eaglehawk
CRISP Catherine Susan 18/5/1876 Maldon
CROAK Michael 2/2/1864 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
CROFT Richard 23/09/1920 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
CRONK Margaret 3/09/1935 Lilydale
CROSS Alice May 28/08/1972 Lakes Entrance
CROSS Annie Louisa 24/05/1904 Geelong Eastern
CROSS Emily Wilhelmina 15/07/1934 Horsham
CROTTY Ellen 5/04/1917 Coburg
CROUCH Eliza 10/5/1861 Beechworth
CROW Alexander 25/10/1880 Gisborne
CROW Francis 14/12/1917 Heidelberg
CROW Francis 17/5/1855 Lower Bendigo
CROW Helen 10/7/1858 Gisborne
CROW James 23/1/1861 Taradale
CROW James 15/3/1857 Death date - burial place not recorded
CROW James 29/9/1889 Footscray
CROW James Francis 8/08/1956 Gisborne
CROW Jane Kidd 6/6/1891 Gisborne
CROW Margaret Hill 7/12/1934 Boroondara
CROW William 15/07/1900 Queenscliff
CROWE David 19/9/1888 Malmsbury
CROWE James 30/8/1880 Framlingham
CROWE John 7/3/1868 Taradale
CROWE Mary 21/7/1874 Geelong
CROWLEY John Kelly 4/12/1853 Death date - burial place not recorded
CROXFORD Ernest Amos 16/01/1970 Fawkner
CROXFORD May 15/05/1985 Springvale
CROZIER Eric Anzac 17/03/1982 Pine Lodge Cemetery
CROZIER Mary 26/7/1890 Hazelwood
CRUMP Edwin 17/09/1906 Boroondara
CRUSE Alfred Henry 19/5/1864 Branxholme
CRUTCHFIELD Rowland 5/04/1939 Atherton, Qld
CUDDEHY John 29/12/1881 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
CULLEN Mary 25/4/1874 Melbourne
CULLIMORE Archibald Hugh 29/07/1908 Fawkner
CULPIN William James 7/4/1869 Creswick
CULVERWELL George Henry Victor 6/01/1932 Brighton
CUMMINGS Jane 6/5/1865 Inverleigh
CUMMINS Margaret Johannah 7/08/1901 Maryborough
CUMMINS Sarah Ellen 6/12/1866 Newstead
CUNNEEN Peter 18/06/1904 Melbourne
CUNNINGHAM Alexander 20/8/1874 Ararat
CUNNINGHAM Ethel Madeline 14/7/1892 Whoorel
CUNNINGHAM Hannah 4/09/1968 Horsham
CUNNINGHAM John 11/3/1869 Kilmore
CUNNINGTON William Shelton 31/01/1951 Footscray
CURNICK Mary 15/12/1894 Avoca
CURNOIW William Henry 20/01/1908 White Hills
CURNOW William Edward 18/06/1906 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
CURRAN Patrick 13/06/1907 Melbourne General
CURTAIN Thomas 7/09/1909 Avoca
CURTIS Annie 6/4/1869 Creswick
CURTIS Charles 9/01/1935 Avoca
CURTIS Earnest Charles 5/2/1887 Kyneton
CURTIS Ernest John 10/08/1938 Avoca
CURTIS Esther 27/10/1913 Boroondara
CURTIS Isabella Jane 8/11/1904 Avoca
CURTIS Jane 4/4/1891 Melbourne General
CURTIS Jane 19/12/1921 Brighton
CURTIS Mary 18/07/1934 Will Will Rook
CURTIS Mary Ellen 9/03/1911 Coburg
CURTIS William 15/09/1913 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
CUSICK Margaret 14/1/1877 Tower Hill
CUTTING Clarance William 23/05/1925 West Warburton (Upper Yarra)
CUTTRISS Edgar Albert 21/10/1870 Colac
CUZENS Amelia 2/07/1900 Boroondara

 

Back to Index