Updated January 2022

A - B

SURNAME Given Names Date of Burial Cemetery
ABERLINE George Thomas Williams 27/4/1882 Terang
ABRAHAMS Lewis 3/8/1894 Ballarat
ACKLAND Myrtle 24/09/1903 Narrandera
ACKLAND Richard 27/07/1915 Leeton
ACKLAND William James 14/02/1901 Narrandera
ACREMAN Alice Maud 23/08/1907 Footscray
ADAMS Ann Houston 5/09/1911 Inglewood
ADAMS Charles 21/1/1854 Sandhurst
ADAMS Charles Ernest Albert 1/03/1929 Shepparton
ADAMSON Mary Ann 21/10/1880 Burramine
ADCOCK Annie 16/03/1926 Fawkner
ADCOCK Henry Watkin 24/5/1884 Melbourne
ADDHUL Ameer 6/9/1890 New Melbourne
ADWIN Ethelreda Margaret 24/11/1909 New Melbourne (Fawkner)
AGNOW Francis Edmond 29/10/1963 Apollo Bay
AH Hen 3/8/1894 Ballarat
AH Long 31/12/1855 Death date - burial place not recorded
AH Moon 9/12/1888 Avoca
AH Sham Gan 3/05/1915 Clunes
AH COW Male 24/03/1874 Ararat
AH HEON   26/8/1892 Amherst
AH JIM   19/11/1899 Dunnolly
AH KUN Male 13/3/1887 Melbourne General
AH MONG   23/8/1892 Amherst
AH PING   28/8/1874 Spring Lead
ALBERT Arthur 30/3/1885 Queenstown
ALBERTONI George 6/3/1889 New Cemetery Melbourne
ALBERTS Evelyn Rose 3/05/1990 Memorial Park, Altona
ALCORN Thomas James 18/5/1883 Woodend
ALDER William 1/04/1910 Ballarat New
ALDRIDGE Henrietta 17/12/1916 Port Fairy
ALEXANDER Edward 12/2/1866 Wangaratta
ALEXANDER Isabel May 8/06/1918 Mooroopna
ALEXANDER Peter 1/6/1896 Melbourne General
ALEXANDER Robert 4/6/1877 Fryers Creek
ALLAN John Joseph 14/04/1929 Terang
ALLAN William 3/2/1864 Moorabool Viaduct
ALLARDYCE Margaret 24/8/1875 Sale
ALLEN Hugh 17/10/1904 Riddells Creek
ALLEN Louisa 30/09/1908 Shepparton
ALLENDER Alice 23/01/1912 Coburg
ALLFREY Anthony 17/01/1924 Daylesford
ALLSION Francis George 27/01/1933 Ballarat New
AMIET William Charles 3/06/1915 Hazelwood
AMPHLETT William George 21/10/1891 Melbourne General
ANDERSON Alexander 25/1/1898 Murchison
ANDERSON Catherine 10/11/1864 Winchelsea
ANDERSON Charles Fraser 20/7/1869 Campbells Creek
ANDERSON David 13/1/1895 Mortlake
ANDERSON Fraser 15/08/1955 Castlemaine
ANDERSON Fraser James 24/03/1972 Springvale
ANDERSON George 19/9/1882 Heathcote
ANDERSON James 12/8/1898 Williamstown
ANDERSON James 26/8/1897 Colac
ANDERSON James 15/9/1868 Campbells Creek
ANDERSON Jane 11/4/1885 Campbells Creek
ANDERSON Jane 25/7/1874 Batesford
ANDERSON John 7/6/1882 Whoorel
ANDERSON John 22/06/1901 Melbourne General
ANDERSON John Fraser 22/5/1864 Campbells Creek
ANDERSON Joseph 16/03/1943 Bulla
ANDERSON Margaret 24/7/1892 Epping
ANDERSON William Caird 19/09/1921 Geelong Eastern
ANDREW Thomas Henry Percival 24/12/1901 Melbourne General
ANGUS Jane Gordon 21/08/1912 Brighton
ANSTEE Elizabeth Ann 23/03/1927 Brighton
AOUDE Catherine 20/10/1897 Melbourne General
ARCHER George Thomas 17/9/1878 Echuca
ARELETT Sarah 24/8/1892 Whoorel
ARKLAY William David 22/07/1937 Western Cemetery, Geelong
ARMBRUST Henry 26/12/1925 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
ARMOUR Elizabeth 26/02/1946 Rookwood, NSW
ARMSTRONG Elizabeth Maud Sophia Agnes 18/5/1887 Colac
ARMSTRONG Henry 29/03/1874 Ararat
ARMSTRONG Isabella 3/11/1862 Plains
ARMSTRONG James 12/09/1913 Geelong
ARNOLD Thomas 11/6/1872 Melbourne General
ARNOTT Alice 20/01/1916 Hamilton
ARNOTT William 30/3/1898 Ballarat Old
ARSCOTT Samuel 17/9/1899 St Kilda
ASHDOWN Ernest John 16/10/1893 St Kilda
ASHLEY Aubrey Frederick 2/11/1953 Springvale
ASHLEY William Robertson 9/04/1938 Ballarat Old
ASHTON Francis John 16/05/1934 New Cheltenham
ASHTON Howard Hamer 11/05/1910 New General Geelong (Western)
ASKEW George 12/07/1918 Coburg
ASPINALL Alfred William 10/07/1928 Kew
ATHERTON Charles 14/11/1899 Dunnolly
ATKIN Iris Minerva 17/04/1948 Camperdown
ATKINSON Ann 2/01/1916 Branxholme
ATKINSON Hannah Josephine 3/6/1885 Melbourne General
ATKINSON Maria 4/7/1885 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
ATTRILL Kezia Elizabeth 25/03/1983 Memorial Park, Altona
AULD John Kilpatrick 11/02/1936 Hazelwood
AUSTERBERRY Fanny 23/5/1880 Landsborough
AUSTIN Eliza 21/11/1908 Ballarat New
AUSTIN Myrtle 8/07/1913 Boolarra
AUSTIN Norma 3/08/1923 Framlingham
AUSTIN Seddon Morton 20/04/1908 Traralgon
AYRES Roland 26/10/1985 Lake Bolac
BACHILONIE Pietro 20/9/1877 Melbourne General
BACKHOUSE William Salworth a'Beckett 20/1/1887 Harkaway
BACKWAY George Benjamin 15/10/1910 Maryborough
BAENSCH Johann Frederick Heinrich 16/06/1903 Germantown
BAILEY Caroline Alice 5/06/1926 Brighton
BAILEY Edward 26/08/1907 Heidelberg
BAILEY Florence 3/01/1933 Fawkner
BAILEY Walter 25/12/1905 Boroondara
BAIN Annie 21/08/1909 Rosedale
BAINBRIDGE Francis William 21/07/1978 Burwood
BAIRD Jane 15/7/1886 Ballarat
BAIRD John 4/11/1899 Ballarat Old
BAIRD Joseph Alexander 8/07/1904 Ballarat New
BAIRD William 1/2/1890 Williamstown
BAKER Bettina Louise 26/07/1926 Brighton
BAKER Donald 9/06/1903 Murchison
BAKER Eliza George 18/3/1876 Smythesdale
BAKER James 16/5/1888 Broken Hill, NSW
BAKER Janet 31/5/1879 Colac
BAKER John 20/4/1870 Kilmore
BAKER John 25/11/1879 Melbourne
BAKER Maria 3/9/1890 New Melbourne
BALCHIN William 7/01/1932 Springvale
BALDERSTON Easton 16/5/1896 Ballarat
BALES Alfred Ernest 20/04/1901 Dunolly
BALL Mary 28/02/1905 Springvale
BALL Temple 6/9/1895 Kyneton
BALLANTYNE William Lander 29/07/1909 Hazelwood
BALLE John Andrew 9/04/1917 Coburg
BALMAIN Robert James 17/10/1879 Sutherlands Creek
BALNAVES Charles Clarence 27/02/1964 Springvale
BALTHZAR Martha Jane Matheson 12/9/1882 Daylesford
BAMBER Sarah 7/10/1881 Boroondara
BAMFORD John 3/01/1908 Bendigo
BARBOUR James 18/06/1909 St Kilda
BARDIN Edmund William 20/8/1863 Melbourne General
BARDSLEY Edmund 17/10/1888 Maryborough
BARFOOT Mary Ann 24/4/1870 Kilmore
BARGE Sarah 26/1/1872 Newstead
BARGE William Thomas 3/3/1872 Newstead
BARKER Alexander 29/04/1942 Rookwood, NSW
BARKER Anthony 31/03/1923 Karrakatta, WA
BARKER Benjamin 10/05/1925 West Warburton (Upper Yarra)
BARKER Ellen 26/09/1935 Dunolly
BARKER Ernest George 12/1/1896 St Kilda
BARKER George 20/11/1923 Rookwood, NSW
BARKER Hannah 20/10/1907 Darlingford (Eildon Weir)
BARKER James 8/01/1919 Melbourne General
BARKER John William 11/07/1952 Gilgandra, NSW
BARKER Peter 26/10/1891 Yambuk
BARKER Robert Walter Lawrence 24/12/1925 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
BARKER Sarah 17/9/1882 Daylesford
BARKER Susan 22/2/1891 Warrnambool
BARLETT Sidney 11/06/1922 Corryong
BARNARD William 18/05/1923 Mooroopna
BARNES Ellen 26/8/1868 New Melbourne
BARNES Francis Rupert 13/12/1922 Seymour Old
BARNES John 14/06/1904 Coburg
BARNES William 25/11/1855 Beechworth
BARR Emily Ann 10/12/1860 Newtown
BARR John James 22/11/1930 Springvale
BARRATT Mary 24/11/1880 Gisborne
BARRER John 8/1/1860 Ararat
BARRETT Thomas 6/5/1861 Beechworth
BARTLETT John Haynes 17/7/1886 Ballarat
BARTLETT Nellie Ollie 3/01/1903 Colac
BARTON Edward Samuel 8/05/1908 Traralgon
BASS Ronald 2/03/1920 New Melbourne (Fawkner)
BASSETT Albert Thomas 21/03/1918 Ararat
BASSETT Catherine 11/6/1860 Clunes
BASSETT Joseph 2/01/1920 Tarnagulla
BASTIN Leslie Arnold 21/07/1930 Bunyip
BATEMAN Arthur Edward 29/12/1931 Koondrook
BATEMAN-LARSEN Arthur Francis 9/05/1918 Kerang
BATES James 30/11/1878 New Melbourne
BATES Walter 28/9/1883 Egerton
BATHO Sarah 11/6/1870 New Cemetery Melbourne
BATTAGLIO Ambro 24/02/1929 Mooroopna
BATTEN Emily 26/8/1883 New Melourne
BAXTER Eileen Mary 20/09/1906 Melbourne
BAXTER Henry 11/05/1936 Inglewood
BAXTER Isaac 7/07/1931 Colac
BAXTER Isaac 2/07/1951 Terang
BEAGLEHALL John 28/1/1854 Sandhurst
BEAL Frederick 6/01/1933 Traralgon
BEALES Hilda May 9/05/1963 Geelong Eastern
BEARD George 2/1/1892 Port Fairy
BEARD John George 14/09/1914 Footscray
BEASLEY Leonard Joseph 28/07/1934 Will Will Rook
BEASLEY Mary Rebecca 11/12/1928 Creswick
BEATTY Hugh James 10/11/1916 Coburg
BEATTY John 16/8/1882 Melbourne
BEATTY John Henry 2/09/1963 Sandon
BEATTY Robert 27/6/1893 Kangaroo Flat
BEATTY Robert Norman 3/03/1964 Cheltenham New
BEAUMONT Beryl 7/09/1934 Wonthaggi
BEAVIS John 16/08/1917 Daylesford
BEAVIS Mary 30/03/1916 Heywood
BECK Jane 17/09/1906 Melbourne
BECK John Thomas 21/11/1855 Beechworth
BECKINSALE Ada Lavinia 19/10/1893 Melbourne General
BECKINSALE Alfred William 26/12/1893 Melbourne General
BECKINSALE Francis 7/12/1897 Melbourne General
BECKINSALE Sarah 18/10/1897 Melbourne General
BECKINSALE Sarah 8/1/1863 Melbourne General
BECKLEY Janet Harriet 20/3/1872 Campbells Creek
BECKWORTH Joan Elizabeth 24/06/1929 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
BEDFORD Lucy Ellen 15/7/1884 Geelong
BEER Henry 2/5/1875 Avenel
BEESON James 15/01/1932 South Portland
BEGELHOLE Jane 6/9/1871 Sandhurst
BEGELHOLE William 6/1/1885 Sandhurst
BEGG Mabel Anastasia 13/05/1937 Springvale
BEGLEY David Michael 16/04/1923 Murchison
BEGLEY Elizabeth 15/11/1930 New Melbourne (Fawkner)
BELL Ann 31/08/1902 Melbourne General
BELL Eliza 21/7/1856 Belfast
BELL Eunice Kathleen 16/02/1921 Colac
BELL Grace 13/05/1937 Castlemaine
BELL Harry Phibbs 1/12/1886 Sandy Creek
BELL Hesketh Forster 5/10/1891 Melbourne
BELL John 9/10/1907 Melbourne General
BELL John 19/11/1921 Whoorel
BELL Lily May 19/06/1930 Brighton
BELL Mary Ann 22/1/1884 St Kilda
BELL Mary Ann Phibbs 8/12/1886 Sandy Creek
BELL Richard Chambers 15/8/1876 Kyneton
BELL Sarah Agnes 30/10/1907 Geelong Eastern
BELL Thomas 12/7/1898 Koondrook
BELLINGER Charles 15/5/1862 Geelong
BELLMAN William 22/07/1924 Bunyip
BELOUGH Frances Elizabeth Ann 23/12/1925 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
BENNETT Francis Ernest 27/01/1903 Terang
BENNETT Mary 26/8/1895 Meredith
BENNETT William 15/12/1889 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
BENT Andrew James 13/05/1910 Geelong Eastern
BENT Horace 29/08/1907 Heidelberg
BENTLEY Elizabeth 20/9/1885 St Arnaud
BENTLEY John 11/04/1905 Ballarat
BENTLEY John William 11/06/1907 Footscray
BENTLEY Sara Ann 2/3/1898 Melbourne General
BERGER Otto 19/08/1917 Ballarat Old
BERRYMAN John 1/10/1914 Dunolly
BEST Emily 3/12/1900 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
BEST Elizabeth 29/8/1865 Sandhurst
BEST Rosalie May 14/01/1916 Heywood
BETHELL Isaac 11/06/1915 Heidelberg
BETSON Elizabeth 25/03/1913 Coburg
BETTS Benjamin 26/06/1900 Buninyong
BEVERIDGE Thomas 21/10/1888 Maryborough
BEVIS John 25/8/1865 Sandhurst
BEWLEY Thomas William 30/05/1929 Melbourne General
BIBBY Jack Thomas 8/03/1908 St Kilda
BIDDLE Robert Leslie John 11/04/1938 Ballarat New
BIGGS George Norman 5/3/1898 St Kilda
BILES Thomas 7/12/1934 Springvale
BILLAN Teresa 15/2/1890 Melbourne General
BILLINGSLEY Mary Jane 28/8/1890 Hazelwood
BINGE Alfred 10/3/1881 Melbourne
BINGHAM Henrietta 16/4/1877 Melbourne
BIRCH Agnes Saville 30/01/1962 Western Cemetery, Geelong
BIRCH Edna Margaret Anchires 23/08/1916 Western Cemetery, Geelong
BIRCH Ellen 8/8/1889 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
BIRCH Ellen Astorhath 12/12/1889 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
BIRCH Emma Cook 26/2/1863 Lethbridge
BIRCH Hubert Kennerly 8/7/1885 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
BIRCH James 13/01/1903 Camperdown
BIRCH Samuel 3/2/1862 Death date - burial place not recorded (Ballarat)
BIRCH Thomas Henry 17/06/1906 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
BIRCH Thomas Henry 21/07/1937 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
BIRCHALL Sarah Ann 7/04/1922 Coburg
BIRD George 19/8/1892 New Melbourne
BIRD Henry 10/03/1900 Paynesville
BIRD William 11/10/1912 Bendigo
BISHOP Harriet Jane 29/02/1956 Brighton
BISHOP Jane 14/3/1878 Seymour
BISHOP Violet 13/06/1951 Springvale
BLACK Andrew 22/7/1883 Branxholme
BLACK Elizabeth 3/11/1898 Melbourne General
BLACK John George 8/04/1912 Eaglehawk
BLACK Catherine Moses 17/12/1969 Cairns, Qld
BLACK David 2/11/1914 Ipswich, Qld
BLACK Francis 26/03/1915 Hamilton
BLACK John 6/01/1914 Ipswich, Qld
BLACK Margaret 26/07/1910 Ipswich, Qld
BLACK Mary 15/11/1917 Hamilton
BLACK Richard 3/11/1931 Collinsville, Qld
BLACK William 22/12/1906 Ipswich, Qld
BLACK William McDonald 21/02/1964 Townsville, Qld
BLACKALL Eliza 6/8/1868 New Melbourne
BLACKER Rebecca 11/6/1872 St Helena
BLACKWELL Millicent 14/06/1906 Drysdale
BLACKWOOD John 14/5/1883 Horsham
BLANCH Elizabeth 13/11/1913 Warrnambool
BLANCK James 9/04/1938 Ballarat New
BLAND Margaret 4/1/1885 Hopetoun
BLAND William Oliver 3/03/1911 Melbourne
BLAY Clarence Victor 29/07/1970 Bairnsdale
BLAY Elizabeth 21/1/1884 St Kilda
BLIGHT James 17/9/1883 Ballarat New
BLIGHT Thomas 19/9/1883 Ballarat New
BLIGHT Violet Frances 5/02/1965 Cheltenham New
BLISS Elizabeth 11/03/1943 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
BLISS John 25/10/1882 Rokewood
BLISS Robert John 31/08/1946 Ballarat New
BLISS Sarah Ann 27/08/1908 Rokewood
BOCK Jane Caroline 1/04/1939 Heathcote
BODGER Frederick James 25/4/1874 Tylden
BOLDEN Joseph Percy 8/9/1893 Donald
BOLDING John 21/05/1957 Leongatha
BOLITHO Samuel 22/01/1929 Sale
BOND John 15/05/1907 Wallan
BOND Lucy Lavina Mary 20/09/1985 Bruthen
BOND Nancy Winifred 13/09/1930 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
BOND William George 3/10/1969 Bruthen
BONE Quinton 16/08/1918 Camperdown
BONFIELD Margaret 12/9/1899 Melbourne General
BONNELL Ada May 16/02/1962 Coburg
BONNEY Benjamin 13/09/1913 Geelong
BONNEY William Lowden 20/6/1894 Lethbridge
BOOKER Bertram William 3/08/1943 Macquarie Park, NSW
BOOTH Alexander Emslie 11/04/1929 New Melbourne (Fawkner)
BOOTH Frances Bartlett 27/11/1912 Ballarat New
BOOTH Rachel 21/6/1897 Yea
BOTTERILL Kate Jane 11/06/1936 Bunyip
BOTTRELL William Henry Viro 3/07/1911 Colac
BOUNDY Thomas 20/9/1882 Daylesford
BOURCHIER Gideon 2/6/1899 Ballarat Old
BOURK Annie 15/5/1887 Colac
BOURKE Elizabeth 4/02/1908 Coburg
BOURKE-FINN Josephine 7/03/1929 Wunghnu
BOWDEN Emma 8/10/1895 Williamstown
BOWEN Caroline Agnes 28/12/1931 Cheltenham
BOWEN Frederick 1/06/1920 Williamstown
BOWEN John Wood 26/5/1877 Branxholme
BOWEN Sarah Jane 6/04/1922 Springvale
BOWIE William Simington Josef 17/03/1928 Shepparton
BOWLES Joseph Long 5/09/1914 Warracknabeal
BOWMAN Charles 7/9/1866 Geelong
BOX Eliza Jane 18/04/1922 Brighton
BOX Samuel 20/7/1894 Maryborough
BOYD Hannah Louisa 1/08/1931 Colac
BOYD Jane Ann 21/3/1890 Avoca
BOYD William 4/7/1886 Avoca
BOYLE Beatrice Victoria 23/02/1967 Springvale
BOYSE Erica Tess 27/09/1985 Keilor
BRADDEN Emily 31/03/1914 Heathcote
BRADDON William 7/10/1896 Williamstown
BRADLEY Isabel May Sutherland 14/10/1925 Melbourne General
BRADSHAW Alexander 24/09/1914 Dunolly
BRADSHAW Elizabeth 27/5/1890 Box Hill
BRAGG Annie 10/01/1914 Western Cemetery, Geelong
BRANKETH Emily Ann 25/5/1884 Melbourne
BRASSER Conrad 6/6/1895 Bendigo
BRAY Nina Dowling 23/11/1945 West Terrace, SA
BRAY William Leslie 30/07/1968 St Arnaud
BRAZEL Margaret Jane 21/10/1900 Hazelwood
BREBNER John 27/6/1887 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
BREEN Norah 6/09/1915 Springvale
BREGENZER Frederick 16/06/1954 Camperdown
BRENNAN Edward 1/3/1881 Dunwich, Qld
BRENNAN Leo Bernard 6/11/1933 Charlton
BRETON Henry 10/6/1861 Teesdale
BRETT Stephen Prosser 6/3/1881 Bulimba, Qld
BRETT William 2/5/1890 Newbridge
BREWER William 21/09/1945 Brighton
BREWER William James 8/08/1927 Heidelberg
BRIDGE John 16/4/1867 Bannockburn
BRIEN Margaret 13/9/1899 Melbourne General
BRIERLY Catherine 11/04/1901 St Arnaud
BRIGGS Catherine 11/11/1914 Warrnambool
BRIGGS George Walter 18/05/1926 Brighton
BRIGHT Margaret 22/10/1916 Port Fairy
BRIGHTWELL John William 15/2/1862 Creswick
BRINKER Frederich August Robert 20/01/1908 St Arnaud
BRINSMEAD Fanny 21/07/1913 Hazelwood
BRISCOE Christiana 14/12/1892 Teesdale
BRITTINGHAM Joshua William 17/2/1885 Newstead
BROAD William 18/1/1861 Taradale
BROCK John 10/2/1885 Queenstown
BROCKWELL William Henry 8/3/1881 Melbourne
BRODERICK Helena Mary 6/7/1889 Melbourne General
BRODRIBB Frederick Edward 19/10/1925 New Melbourne General
BROOKES Harker 20/9/1878 Lancefield
BROOKHAM Deborah 27/04/1913 Kew
BROOKSHAW William 7/6/1870 New Cemetery Melbourne
BROOMFIELD Robert 28/04/1908 Traralgon
BROPHY Loughlan 6/9/1897 Geelong Eastern
BROSNAN Patrick 4/11/1902 Lethbridge
BROWN Alice 4/05/1979 Fawkner
BROWN Emma 4/09/1912 Springvale
BROWN James 31/10/1914 Warrnambool
BROWN Johanna 25/10/1873 Melbourne General
BROWN John 6/12/1897 Melbourne General
BROWN John 19/11/1879 Marong
BROWN John William 18/1/1861 Death date - burial place not recorded
BROWN Julia Elizabeth 19/8/1880 Framlingham
BROWN Mary Elizabeth 21/3/1865 Inverleigh
BROWN Nicol Clifford 21/04/1916 Coburg
BROWN Victoria Marion Elizabeth 16/11/1907 Alexandra
BROWN William 6/11/1898 Melbourne General
BROWN William 10/2/1862 Geelong
BROWN William 31/10/1883 Cobden
BRUCE Edward Murray 11/01/1911 Inglewood
BRUCE Elma 19/03/1928 Shepparton
BRUCE Gwen 21/03/1928 Shepparton
BRUCE James 22/11/1889 Geelong Eastern
BRUNT Leon Robert 25/08/1930 Bairnsdale
BRUNTON Thomas 14/8/1865 Catholic Ground, Sydney
BRUNTON William 20/10/1937 Dunwich, Qld
BRYAN Elizabeth 18/10/1890 Molesworth
BRYAN Elizabeth 18/10/1890 Molesworth
BRYAN James Richmond 28/08/1974 Casterton
BRYAN Janet 29/7/1876 Daylesford
BRYAN John 14/11/1912 Cathkin
BRYAN Mary Elizabeth 5/06/1900 Molesworth
BRYAN Mary Sealy 11/07/1901 Molesworth
BRYAN Thomas 7/10/1885 Molesworth
BRYANT Edith Alice 23/04/1941 Eltham
BRYANT William 5/08/1901 Yea
BRYDON Elizabeth Ann 23/03/1930 Echuca
BUCHAN Jean Cunningham 4/09/1918 Sale
BUCHANAN Adam 9/08/1926 Tower Hill
BUCHANAN John 28/9/1877 Melbourne General
BUCKLAND John Alfred 19/09/1901 Maldon
BUCKLEY Gloria 1/11/1934 Hazelwood
BULLMAN James 6/8/1893 Goulburn, NSW
BULMER Francis Howard 26/10/1971 Bairnsdale
BULMER Richard Stanley 18/10/1954 Burwood
BULMER Ronald Raymond 4/11/1959 Ararat
BULMER William Eric 4/03/1953 Bairnsdale
BULT Ethel Madeline 14/08/1917 Echuca
BUNCLE John 15/11/1875 Geelong
BUNGE Maria 20/08/1914 Sheep Hills
BUNNETT Charles Templeton 28/05/1934 New Cheltenham
BURCHELL Mary Jane 11/04/1938 Ballarat New
BURGESS Burnett John 26/9/1889 Footscray
BURGESS George 23/01/1932 South Portland
BURGESS Hannah 12/12/1931 Brighton
BURGESS John (alias William McKenzie) 27/12/1942 Mildura
BURGESS John Samuel 29/07/1911 Gilgandra, NSW
BURGESS Sydney John 27/09/1920 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
BURGESS Walter 11/01/1967 Rookwood, NSW
BURGOYNE Mary Ann 9/9/1871 Melbourne
BURKE Ellen 10/1/1860 Spring Lead
BURKE Ellen 10/10/1935 Warrnambool
BURKE John 15/04/1911 Minyip
BURKE Maud may 6/01/1911 Melbourne General
BURLEY Isabella 28/12/1905 Melbourne
BURNIP Margaret 7/9/1864 Colac
BURNS Ellen 1/08/1919 Panmure
BURNS Louisa Elizabeth 12/08/1910 Geelong Eastern
BURNS Maria 30/06/1918 Coburg
BURNS William 19/6/1878 Sale
BURRALL Alice 24/4/1855 Lower Bendigo
BURRELL Peter 24/12/1881 Sandhurst
BURRIDGE James 24/10/1897 Tarnagulla
BURSTALL Jessie Brown 17/12/1917 Tarnagulla
BURT Ellen 6/10/1907 Melbourne General
BURT Joseph 28/04/1908 Heathcote
BURVELL Frederick Ronald 25/04/1930 Meredith
BURY George 2/10/1921 Healesville
BUSH Madeline 2/12/1900 Germantown
BUSH Royston Frederick James 4/01/1932 Brighton
BUTCHER Benjamin Noble 10/04/1907 Stawell
BUTCHER Charles Henry 21/07/1934 Horsham
BUTCHER Hamish 8/2/1862 Death date - burial place not recorded
BUTCHER Hannah 30/7/1864 Colac
BUTCHER William George 6/01/1924 Merbein
BUTLER Annie Maria 14/10/1925 Coburg
BUTLER James 3/05/1902 Creswick
BUTSON Ellen 9/07/1900 Melbourne
BUTTERS Madge Calaby 28/5/1898 Hazelwood
BUXTON Eleanor Rosina 4/1/1897 Carrisbrook
BYRENS Francis 24/7/1866 Campbelltown
BYRNE Charles 4/04/1908 Heathcote
BYRNE Hannah Mariah 29/4/1875 Avenel
BYRNE Mary 31/03/1914 Heathcote
BYSOUTH James 14/9/1899 Melbourne General

 

Back to Index