Updated January 2022

D - F

SURNAME Given Names Date of Burial Cemetery
DACEY John 21/10/1913 Fawkner
DAFFARN William 22/10/1894 Hazelwood
DAGGETT Fanny 15/02/1931 Stawell
DALDY Vincent 21/04/1905 Kialla West
DALE George 25/10/1901 Melbourne
DALGLEISH Margaret Christina 9/07/1941 Glenthompson
DALL Alice Mildred 26/02/1908 Melbourne General
DALTON Mary 4/4/1885 Campbells Creek
DALTON William 2/1/1897 Oxley
DALY Edward Charles 21/11/1904 Avoca
DALY Ellen 3/4/1860 death date - burial place not recorded
DALY James 14/11/1875 Box Hill
DANDIE Christina 23/08/1974 Memorial Park, Altona
DANN Thomas 4/12/1900 Bannockburn
DANSON John Hodgson Sinclair 3/3/1898 Melbourne General
DARBY James 18/11/1912 Ballarat Old
DARCY Mary 30/07/1918 Camperdown
DART Reginald Edward Goldsworthy 10/12/1912 Stawell
DATE James 26/10/1898 Melbourne General
DAULT Ellen 22/11/1933 Ballarat New
DAVENPORT Albert William 24/10/1983 Springvale
DAVIDSON Andrew Hamilton 3/07/1952 Wonthaggi
DAVIDSON Anne Elizabeth 14/09/1934 Wonthaggi
DAVIES David Michael 1/7/1878 Creswick
DAVIES Elizabeth 9/9/1874 Ararat
DAVIES Elizabeth 4/12/1937 Fryerstown
DAVIES Florence May 17/01/1908 St Arnaud
DAVIES Griffiths 15/10/1866 Franklinford
DAVIES Henry 20/4/1881 Clunes
DAVIES John Keith 23/11/1959 White Hills
DAVIES Mary Ann 11/01/1901 Bannockburn
DAVIES Matilda 4/4/1860 Geelong Eastern
DAVIES Ruby may 10/2/1894 Navarre
DAVIES Samuel Alfred 17/7/1869 Campbells Creek
DAVIES William 23/05/1908 Melbourne
DAVIS Albert Elderidge Charles 28/11/1933 Beaufort
DAVIS Daniel 24/7/1885 Smeaton
DAVIS Enoch 27/03/1913 Melbourne
DAVIS Ernest Percival 3/2/1890 Williamstown
DAVIS Frederick Watts 6/4/1893 Melbourne General
DAVIS James Hugh 16/08/1900 Bendigo
DAVIS John 3/4/1879 Ballarat New
DAVISON Ellen 7/3/1889 New Cemetery Melbourne
DAVISON Henry 19/5/1862 Geelong
DAVISON Mary Ann 22/02/1921 Colac
DAVISON Morris 5/07/1911 Colac
DAW Alfred Dean 30/03/1924 Moonta, S A
DAW Alfred Dean 30/03/1924 Moonta, SA (burial data sourced separately)
DAW Richard 26/09/1902 Moonta, S A
DAW Richard 26/09/1902 Moonta, SA (burial data sourced separately)
DAW William 4/12/1933 Moonta, S A
DAW William 4/12/1933 Moonta, SA (burial data sourced separately)
DAW William Ronald 4/10/1991 Enfield, S A
DAW John 23/05/1916 Eganstown
DAWBORN Richard Ellison 1/2/1890 Williamstown
DAWSON George Whitfield 2/07/1938 Bealiba
DAWSON James William 15/10/1935 Benalla
DAY Jane 25/1/1884 Melbourne
DAY John 7/08/1930 Bairnsdale
DAY John Robert 6/01/1916 Heywood
DAYBLE George 25/09/1917 Hazelwood
DAYMAN D (Dayman) Adeline Dorothy Alberts 28/11/1967 Northern Suburbs Crematorium, NSW
de LITTLE Frederick Rowland 16/03/1915 Springvale
DEAN Hannah Josephine 18/1/1885 Queenstown
DECKER Robert John 26/9/1890 Melbourne General
DEE Edward 6/9/1890 New Melbourne
DEEKER Anna 23/1/1897 Melbourne General
DEEKER James 17/4/1899 Coburg
DEERING Ivan Charles 14/04/1905 Hazelwood
DEERING Maria Elizabeth 15/02/1929 Hazelwood
DEERY James Rolfe 6/05/1915 Clunes
DEICKMANN Henry William 21/03/1912 Castlemaine
DEITMAN Norman Franz 2/06/1913 Tongala
DELANY Alice 22/10/1937 Sale
DELGATY John 15/11/1909 Melbourne General
DELL Kezia 13/11/1891 Gordon
DELL Oscar Trafford 27/11/1928 Ballarat Old
DENHAM Margaret Ann 13/5/1894 Lethbridge
DENNIS Alicia 26/06/1913 Springvale
DENNIS Arthur Ernest 8/8/1874 Castlemaine
DENNIS Druscilla 31/03/1910 Streatham
DENNIS Ethel Fanny 28/4/1887 Irrewarra
DENNIS Lilly Alexandra 19/12/1957 Mt Thompson Crematorium, Qld
DENNIS Robert Walker 31/07/1929 Lindenow
DENNIS Samuel 29/09/1910 Coburg
DENT John 3/3/1868 Taradale
DENTON William George 6/03/1911 Boroondara
DERRY Frederic Caddick 9/10/1893 Boroondara
DESSAULES Alfred 28/2/1882 Batesford
DEVERAUX John 16/4/1899 Melbourne General
DEWSNAP unnamed Male 8/12/1904 Seymour
DEXTER Thomas 7/8/1876 Kyneton
DICK Agnes 29/06/1918 Mooroopna
DICKENS Elsie May 30/1/1890 Melbourne General
DICKER Elizabeth 12/1/1858 Death date - burial place not recorded
DICKER Jessie 27/12/1905 Ballarat Old
DICKER Vera Pearl 24/03/1965 Sale
DICKSON Andrew 26/9/1877 Warrnambool
DICKSON Barbara 30/1/1881 Yackandandah
DIETRICK John Roy Foster 25/1/1897 Highton
DILLON John 30/1/1898 Buningyong
DILLON John Frank 11/2/1862 Newtown
DINGWELL John 1/2/1877 Sutherlands Creek
DIXON Hannah 24/4/1874 Melbourne
DIXON Henry Reed 6/9/1893 Gisborne
DOBBIN James Henry 18/05/1962 San Remo
DODD Bertha 25/4/1874 Melbourne
DODD George Edward 11/2/1878 Melbourne General
DODD Georgina 9/07/1918 Boroondara
DODD John 11/8/1882 Melbourne
DOHERTY Cathleen Gertrude 13/10/1935 Benalla
DOLAN William 9/04/1907 Stawell
DOLMAN William 20/7/1884 Coleraine
DON Marguerite Mary 17/09/1902 Heathcote
DONALD Ellen 18/5/1896 Ballarat
DONALDSON Grace 4/1/1881 Hazelwood
DONALDSON Mary 1/01/1916 Boroondara
DONEHUE Elizabeth 1/11/1947 Casterton
DONEHUE Frederick 26/06/1972 Casterton
DONELLY Michael Luke 2/4/1893 Melbourne General
DONNELLY Bridget 2/03/1905 Melbourne General
DONNELLY Thomas 5/10/1891 Gordon
DONOGHUE Mary Ann 23/10/1894 Avoca
DONOVAN John 13/9/1868 Campbells Creek
DONOVAN Mary 14/4/1897 Ararat
DONOVAN Mary 27/10/1923 Hamilton
DOOLAN Emily 19/06/1920 Williamstown
DOOLAN George Patrick 27/07/1910 Springvale
DOOLAN Lillian Francis 25/08/1942 Hazelwood
DOOLAN Martin Henry 16/06/1983 Warrandytle
DOOLAN Michael 25/8/1883 New Melourne
DOOLAN Thomas Michael 30/06/1965 Cheltenham New
DOOLEY Mary 29/05/1910 Williamstown
DORMAN William 4/03/1902 Coburg
DOUGALL Thomas 30/05/1907 Wallan
DOUGHERTY Lawrence 29/11/1878 New Melbourne
DOUGLAS George Kenneth 1/10/1893 Melbourne General
DOUGLAS Helen Mary 22/5/1899 Creswick
DOUGLAS Mary 29/04/1919 Footscray
DOUGLASS Mary Ann 25/11/1890 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
DOW James Francis Norman 2/4/1891 Melbourne General
DOW Pearly 10/04/1905 Ballarat
DOW Rebecca 2/12/1899 Dunnolly
DOWLING Charles Edward 18/07/1938 Casterton
DOWLING George 15/9/1879 Traralgon
DOWLING Joseph 22/10/1891 Footscray
DOWN Mary Ann 20/1/1897 Melbourne General
DOWNWARD Winifred Muriel 22/1/1884 Melbourne
DOWSETT Ernest Edwin 28/05/1956 Lake Bolac
DOYLE Hugh 25/05/1908 Heathcote
DOYLE Mary 16/09/1935 Shepparton
DRAKE Leslie James 8/09/1902 Warragul
DRAPER Ambrose 27/7/1878 Franklinford
DRAY Charles 22/11/1882 Deep Lead
DREVERMANN Charles Adolph 26/09/1920 Bairnsdale
DREW Charles 14/7/1893 White Hills
DREW Katharina 19/11/1913 Warrnambool
DREWETT Mary Jane 10/06/1908 Heathcote
DREWRY Ann 22/11/1892 Colac
DREWRY James 15/7/1884 Irrewarra
DREWRY Mary Cecilia 22/03/1937 Warncoort
DREWRY Thomas 17/09/1913 Warncoort
DREYER Elizabeth 10/5/1877 Branxholme
DRUMMOND Hugh 15/08/1900 Sunbury
DRURY Douglas 4/06/1921 Burwood
DRYSDALE Jane 1/11/1885 Yea
DUFFETT Edmond 26/05/1918 South Portland
DUFFY Mary 3/07/1923 Coleraine
DUFROCQ Mary 15/5/1854 Melbourne General
DUGGAN Jane Paterson 9/12/1893 Macarthur
DUGGAN Julia 23/9/1895 Steiglitz
DUGGIN Michael 11/10/1900 Hazelwood
DUIGAN Mary 21/11/1883 Camperdown
DUNBAR Ravencroft 3/12/1937 Campbells Creek
DUNCAN Hugh McEwan 8/11/1917 Cavendish
DUNCAN John 30/4/1875 Donald
DUNCAN William 16/09/1902 Heathcote
DUNK Francis John 3/06/1937 Fawkner
DUNKINSON Burnley 13/01/1912 Coburg
DUNKLEY Robert 14/6/1881 Colac
DUNN Catherine May 7/5/1890 Warrnambool
DUNN James 11/5/1872 Teesdale
DUNN Michael 14/4/1889 Maryborough
DUNN Frank 31/10/1922 Chiltern New
DUNNE Isabella Clarice 28/04/1919 Footscray
DUNNE John 25/10/1901 Mulwala
DUNSE Andrew 18/10/1921 Birregurra
DUNSTAN Alfred 24/5/1883 Horsham
DUNSTAN Alfred Oswald 6/06/1924 New Melbourne (Fawkner)
DUNSTAN Edith Agnes 11/8/1890 Melbourne General
DUNSTAN Eliza 10/2/1898 Colac
DUNSTAN Margaret 24/8/1883 New Melourne
DUNSTAN William Tirrel 4/04/1918 Kerang
DURANTE Daniel Price Holloway 19/03/1917 St Arnaud
DURRANT John 21/5/1862 Geelong
DWYER Annie Theresa 28/03/1935 Bridgewater
DWYER Bridget 27/10/1907 Kaniva & Lillimur
DWYER John 10/1/1887 Kyneton
DWYER John 20/01/1912 Coburg
DWYER Mary 25/8/1883 New Melourne
DWYER Peter Joseph 20/01/1927 Coburg
DWYER Thomas 9/08/1924 Bunyip
DWYER William 19/6/1895 White Hills
DYER Frederick 16/10/1878 Cheltenham
DYETT Frederick Thomas 16/5/1867 Franklinford
DYKE Aileen Matilda 25/07/1925 Fawkner
DYSON Emma 12/10/1865 Wangaratta
EATON Barbara Gaul 28/05/1929 Coburg
EATON Julia 9/06/1931 Bairnsdale
EATON William 11/12/1860 Death date - burial place not recorded
EDMONDS Ruth 13/05/1909 Fawkner
EDMONSTON Annie 15/10/1925 Kyneton
EDWARDS Archibald 27/09/1928 Merino
EDWARDS Charles Henry 4/11/1891 Brighton
EDWARDS Gordon William 3/07/1909 Merino
EDWARDS Jessie 17/02/1916 Merino
EDWARDS John Francis 4/09/1908 Shepparton
EDWARDS Margaret Ann 4/01/1968 Portland
EDWARDS Mary Annie 11/06/1902 Clunes
EDWARDS Vera 7/01/1932 South Portland
EGAN Bridget 28/11/1878 New Melbourne
EGAN Patrick 26/10/1891 Brighton
EGAN Mary 30/7/1877 Warrnambool
ELDRIDGE Mavis 8/07/1923 Tarrington
ELLIOT John Thomas 23/8/1874 Castlemaine
ELLIOTT John 3/11/1899 Ballarat New
ELLIOTT Joy Dorothy May 14/08/1907 Alexandra
ELLIOTT Rebecca 23/11/1908 Ballarat New
ELLIOTT Rose 22/11/1912 Stawell
ELLIOTT William 25/5/1872 Greensborough
ELLIS John Francis 10/12/1912 Hazelwood
ELPHICK Sarah 18/5/1867 Franklinford
ELTRINGHAM Bridget 19/11/1908 Ballarat New
ELWIN Mary 23/01/1975 Memorial Park, Altona
ELWIN Rodney Thomas 8/08/1988 Sunbury
EMERSON Esther 1/11/1899 Ballarat New
EMERY Samuel 8/1/1859 Death date - burial place not recorded
ENGLISH William 3/2/1877 Bannockburn
ENNISS James 6/07/1928 Springvale
ENTWISTLE Ellen 14/10/1897 Melbourne General
ESQUILANT Jane 8/03/1911 Boroondara
ETCELL George 4/01/1916 Coburg
ETHERIDGE Charles 27/1/1897 Coburg
EVA Harriet Louisa 17/1/1880 White Hills
EVAND Edward 10/7/1877 Branxholme
EVANS Annie 1/12/1859 Colac
EVANS Clara 5/08/1963 Merbein
EVANS Douglas Albert 7/06/1913 Kyabram
EVANS Edwin George 4/06/1985 St Arnaud
EVANS Francis George 18/02/1921 Colac
EVANS Jane 9/5/1892 Tylden
EVANS John 12/9/1868 Campbells Creek
EVANS Margaret 22/1/1872 Stawell
EYERS Florence 27/03/1912 Captains Gully
FABER Laurence 16/10/1893 Melbourne General
FABIAN Mary Ann 4/3/1873 Bambra
FAHEY Male Baby 5/07/1918 Camperdown
FAHEY Mary 8/11/1902 Tylden
FAHEY Thomas 8/9/1876 Clarendon
FAICHNEY Doris Pearl 26/02/1930 Warracknabeal
FAIRBAIRN Lucie May 24/08/1917 Echuca
FALLA John 21/12/1933 Donald
FALLA Mary Lavenia 21/09/1977 Donald
FANCKE Annie Jane 8/12/1912 Boolarra
FANNING Bridget 20/03/1937 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
FANNING Johanna 7/10/1935 Warrnambool
FARMER Titus (AKA Titus Wallis Farmer) 2/06/1922 Caramut
FARNSWORTH Flora 24/10/1985 Springvale
FARQUHARSON Charlotte Jane 8/5/1898 Warncoort
FARQUHARSON Nellie Gladstone 22/10/1921 Warncoort
FARQUHARSON Martha Jane 8/08/1907 Echuca
FARRALL Henrietta 18/02/1934 Cobram
FARRAN Wilhelmine Mackey 24/12/1934 Hazelwood
FARRAR James Edward 5/12/1892 Shelford
FAULKNER Annie 26/12/1898 Melbourne
FAWKES Elizabeth 15/8/1878 Castlemaine
FAY Arthur Herbert 3/11/1898 Coburg
FAY Annie Margaret 18/4/1889 Maryborough
FAY Bridget 11/5/1890 Ararat
FAY James 25/07/1901 Buangor
FAY Julia 3/07/1935 Buangor
FAY William 12/4/1897 Ararat
FEAR Elizabeth 8/11/1912 Ballarat New
FEARNLEY Jeffrey 3/03/1905 Boroondara
FECHNER Maria Elizabeth 18/07/1934 Dimboola
FELL Frances Louisa 16/11/1909 Boroondara
FERGUSON Alexander 21/3/1899 Melbourne General
FERGUSON Donald 5/01/1932 South Portland
FERGUSON Henry 18/8/1878 Kalkallo
FERRIER Eileen Josephine 22/01/1927 Burwood
FICARRA Natala 13/05/1936 Bunyip
FIELD Esther 22/10/1925 Kyneton
FIELD Frederick James 9/09/1909 Maryborough
FIELDER Elizabeth 10/07/1930 Bunyip
FIELDING Jessie Ann 8/6/1872 Greensborough
FINDLAY Isabella 8/1/1863 Melbourne General
FINDLEY David 2/8/1861 Death date - burial place not recorded
FIRMAN Mary 1/10/1904 Hazelwood
FISH Daisy Margaret 27/12/1905 Ballarat New
FISHER Hugh Addison 17/06/1916 Yarragon
FISHER Julia 2/08/1926 Melbourne General
FISHER Robert 25/6/1869 Beaufort
FISHLOCK Walter John 22/11/1898 Dunolly
FITZGERALD Bridget 3/9/1899 Woodend
FITZGERALD Elizabeth Emily 25/10/1873 Melbourne General
FITZGERALD Johanna 16/5/1874 Kyneton
FITZGERALD Thomas 5/3/1898 Rochester
FITZGIBBON Jane Josephine 28/311910 Ballarat New
FITZPATRICK Algernon Sidney 20/06/1913 Springvale
FITZPATRICK Anna Maud 11/9/1865 St Arnaud
FITZPATRICK Patrick 17/03/1924 Colac
FITZPATRICK William Thomas 20/05/1925 Heidelberg
FITZPATRICK Patrick 25/1/1897 Melbourne
FLANAGAN Daniel 2/06/1932 Colac
FLANAGAN Patrick James 28/3/1881 Colac
FLANAGAN Thomas 10/9/1869 Kilmore
FLANNAGHAN Elizabeth 17/8/1877 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
FLANNERY Kate 2/7/1874 New Cemetery Melbourne
FLEMING James 31/7/1875 Guildford
FLEMING James 14/7/1876 Guildford
FLEMING Rennot Grey 26/01/1915 Boroondara
FLEMING Sarah Edith 23/02/1913 Coburg
FLEMING William John 18/5/1868 Franklinford
FLETCHER John 19/08/1910 New General Geelong (Western)
FLINSTONE Emma 4/3/1882 New Cemetery Melbourne
FLORENCE George 10/04/1923 Shepparton
FLUERY Margaret 16/12/1884 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
FOGARTY John 17/10/1922 Chiltern New
FOLEY Charles Arthur 24/05/1932 Colac
FOLEY Michael 18/01/1915 Kyneton
FOOT John 10/4/1869 Creswick
FORBES John 1/8/1882 Heathcote
FORBES William Robert 26/1/1859 Melbourne General
FORD Emily 19/10/1906 Donald
FORD James Fraser John 7/7/1899 Melbourne
FORD James Frazer 6/10/1891 Melbourne
FORD John William 24/10/1901 Coburg
FORD Mary Ann 26/5/1884 Melbourne
FORD Mary Ann 25/06/1923 Melbourne General
FORDEN Henry William 20/06/1913 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
FORDHAM John 4/9/1866 Geelong
FORGE Topham 24/03/1930 Echuca
FORSTER James 21/8/1899 Kyneton
FORSYTH Andrew Lindsay Gardner 19/12/1893 Melbourne General
FORTH De Lancy 25/4/1890 Warrnambool
FOSBROOKE Allen 5/8/1875 Campbells Creek
FOSTER Frederick George 20/7/1874 Geelong
FOULKES Christopher James 28/09/1920 Bairnsdale
FOULKES James 5/08/1930 Bairnsdale
FOUND William 31/08/1933 Drysdale
FOWLER Edward 19/06/1903 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
FOWLER Thomas 17/6/1872 Geelong
FOX Elizabeth Olive 17/08/1929 Horsham
FOX George Ford 7/7/1874 Herne Hill
FOYLE Ida 2/4/1860 death date - burial place not recorded
FRANCIS Jemima 17/3/1885 Avoca
FRANCIS William Collier 4/04/1946 Springvale
FRANKS Henry 24/07/1916 Melbourne
FRASER Isabella 23/12/1901 Hazelwood
FRASER John Gordon 13/04/1972 Terang
FRASER John Morris 23/10/1958 Fawkner
FRASER Margaret Mary 24/12/1884 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
FRASER Mary Kyde 2/09/1917 Hazelwood
FRAWLEY Catherine 29/11/1930 Melbourne General
FREEMAN George 29/11/1875 Geelong
FREER Elizabeth Ann 27/11/1923 Mooroopna
FRENCH Albert William 19/12/1917 Avoca
FREWIN Eliza 8/10/1897 Highton
FRY Martha 20/02/1911 Ballarat New
FRY William John James 22/08/1916 Cheltenham
FURNELL Mary Ann 1/05/1931 Hazelwood
FURPHY Christine Alice 13/10/1933 Rushworth

 

Back to Index