Updated January 2022

G - H

SURNAME Given Names Date of Burial Cemetery
GAHAN Ivy Hoskin 24/1/1897 Geelong Eastern
GAHAN Richard Burresford 10/7/1885 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
GALBRAITH Robert 12/4/1892 Melbourne
GALLAGHER Mary Jane 30/4/1867 New Cemetery Melbourne
GALLANT Janet Irvine 6/09/1963 Fawkner
GALLOWAY Helen Bell 23/07/1937 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
GALVIN John 3/07/1915 Footscray
GALVIN Michael Joseph 31/08/1933 Geelong Eastern
GAMBLE Hugh 18/07/1967 Springvale
GAMBLE James 11/04/1931 Colac
GAMBLE James Alexander 14/05/1926 Coburg
GAMON George Arthur 19/10/1977 Allambee Gardens Crematorium, Nerang, Qld
GANNON Elizabeth 6/08/1927 Melbourne General
GARDENER John Trevena 12/06/1907 Geelong Eastern
GARDINER Eleannor 11/09/1928 Hamilton
GARDNER Thomas George 21/3/1861 Castlemaine
GARDNER Martha Kimpton 24/7/1877 Warrnambool
GARTH Helen 21/3/1863 Chewton
GATHERCOLE Thomas 29/11/1899 Dunnolly
GAULEY David 19/1/1883 Herne Hill
GAY Alexander 2/5/1898 Hazelwood
GEARY Walter Stanley 31/07/1925 Brighton
GEDDES Andrew 10/07/1924 Streatham
GEDDES Eleanor 23/07/1924 Lake Bolac
GEE Herbert Edward 4/09/1985 Dandenong
GEE Mary 30/4/1867 New Cemetery Melbourne
GEITZ Augusta Johanna 31/1/1894 Lochiel
GELFINS Bridget 23/12/1881 White Hills
GEORGE Percy Thomas Wilkinson 3/3/1881 Melbourne
GERMAIN Samuel 28/6/1887 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
GERRANS William 10/6/1875 Creswick
GERVASONI Maria 22/8/1866 Franklinford
GETHING Margaret Ethel 4/11/1955 Fawkner
GIBBONS Henry 28/12/1905 Brighton
GIBBS Samuel Arthur 21/05/1908 St Kilda
GIBSON Agnes Murray 6/04/1914 Cape Clear
GIBSON Grace 15/02/1921 Colac
GIBSON Rachael 4/3/1867 Campbells Creek
GIBSON Thomas 8/04/1905 Ballarat
GIBSON Andrew James 31/7/1863 Fiery Creek
GIDDINGS Albert George 3/08/1901 Maryborough
GILBERT Beatrice 16/03/1915 Coburg
GILBERT Charles Oxtoby 16/2/1888 Hazelwood
GILBERT Garnet 2/04/1964 Merino
GILBERT Wiliam 27/5/1883 Seymour
GILHAM George Herbert 24/11/1889 Geelong Eastern
GILL Frances 21/3/1861 Castlemaine
GILL Isaac Osmond 30/08/1902 Melbourne General
GILLAM Sarah Carmichael 20/07/1938 Shepparton
GILLARD Rosanna 12/1/1863 Melbourne General
GILLARD Rose 3/1/1/863 Melbourne General
GILLIES Jean 23/5/1888 Ballarat
GILLIES John 19/5/1854 Death date - burial place not recorded
GILMOUR James 10/1/1885 Warrnambool
GIVEN Frederick 2/11/1899 Ballarat Old
GLADMAN Thomas James 15/2/1898 Winchelsea
GLAZEBROOK Harriet Jane 27/08/1917 Echuca
GLEESON James McCarthy 30/10/1926 Fawkner
GLEESON Johanna 14/12/1923 Bendigo
GLEESON Margaret Maureen 9/10/1935 Benalla
GLEESON Richard 17/4/1874 Tylden
GLENHINNING James 13/12/1864 Mortlake
GLENNING David 8/08/1914 Dunolly
GLYDE Henrietts 13/07/1908 Boroondara
GODDARD William Arthur 2/06/1910 Brighton
GODRIDGE Henry 2/12/1894 Hazelwood
GODRIDGE Susan Marion 8/06/1915 Hazelwood
GODWILL Claude Wilfred 18/02/1983 Warringal
GOLD Edward 13/08/1900 Sunbury
GOLDING Alfred 14/05/1926 Box Hill
GOLDSMITH Annie Elizabeth 23/12/1933 Corack
GOLDSMITH James 4/11/1906 Corack
GOLDSWORTHY Ernest Ravin 26/03/1912 Melbourne General
GOODALL William 14/1/1885 Warrnambool
GOODE William 2/1/1860 Ararat
GOODING Arthur 6/9/1886 Hazelwood
GOODING George Murray 5/1/1894 Dimboola
GOODWIN Phillip 7/04/1905 Mooroopna
GOODWIN William 18/11/1879 Melbourne
GORDON Alexander 14/11/1873 Avenel
GORDON George Leslie 18/10/1906 Heathcote
GORDON Robert Glass 3/01/1900 Bairnsdale
GORDON William 10/06/1902 Clunes
GORE Harry 24/3/1868 Western Cemetery, Geelong
GORMLY Marion Patricia 30/11/1923 Barooga
GOTZ Dora Susanan 22/06/1946 Fawkner
GOUGH Bridget 10/05/1909 Heidelberg
GOUGH Mary Ann 22/5/1864 Branxholme
GOULD John William 17/10/1935 Warrnambool
GOULTER Mary Jane 18/01/1907 Springvale
GRACE Fanny 27/07/1945 Springvale
GRACE John 29/08/1952 Preston
GRADY Catherine 25/9/1882 Lethbridge
GRAHAM Rose 22/01/1927 Coburg
GRAHAM William James 23/06/1910 St Kilda
GRANROTT Florence 12/10/1939 Fawkner
GRANT Irene Kate 4/02/1965 Footscray
GRANT Jane Robinson 28/5/1860 Leigh
GRANT John 31/7/1898 Melbourne General
GRANT Margaret 18/10/1888 Maryborough
GRANT Peter 14/11/1891 Gordon
GRANT William 2/9/1899 Kyneton
GRANT William 26/03/1913 Boroondara
GRAY Adelaide Mary 5/11/1976 Melbourne General
GRAY James 11/6/1860 Clunes
GRAY Jessie Thelma 9/11/1918 Warragul
GRAY John 14/8/1877 Sutherlands Creek
GRAY Keith Albert 14/05/1973 Geelong Eastern
GRAY Mary 21/3/1897 Oxley
GRAYLING Annie 16/03/1924 Woorak
GREAVES Arthur Clifford 16/08/1926 Fawkner
GREAVES Herbert 18/10/1891 Gordon
GREEN Solomon 13/04/1929 New Melbourne (Fawkner)
GREENHILL Richard George 28/10/1907 Kaniva & Lillimur
GREENOUGH Bridget Annie 12/3/1887 Melbourne General
GRENFELL Alice 21/9/1882 Daylesford
GREY Alfred 28/3/1894 Cavendish
GREY Andrew 9/05/1961 Fawkner
GREY Ann 19/9/1867 Branxholme
GREY Elizabeth 7/6/1867 Branxholme
GREY Elizabeth 28/7/1883 Branxholme
GREY Francis Henry 22/04/1969 Rupanyup
GREY Hugh 31/1/1878 Branxholme
GREY Isabella 13/01/1970 Springvale
GREY John 24/11/1889 Branxholme
GREY Lewis Buckley 21/05/1908 Cavendish
GREY Samuel 19/04/1944 Branxholme
GREY Samuel Leslie 19/02/1948 Hamilton Old
GREY Sarah 6/6/1867 Branxholme
GREY William 17/01/1913 Branxholme
GREY William Prince Orange 2/05/1908 Cavendish
GRICE Mary Ann 27/10/1913 Waverley, NSW
GRIERSON Jane Isabella 22/9/1890 Melbourne General
GRIEVE Alexander 22/03/1915 New Melbourne (Fawkner)
GRIFFEN Elizabeth 16/12/1862 Elizabeth
GRIFFIN Anna Massy 30/5/1870 Herne Hill
GRIFFIN Mary Ann 13/5/1895 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
GRIFFITHS Florence 18/1/1895 Donald
GRIFFITHS Marion 8/09/1934 Wonthaggi
GRIFFITHS Thomas 1/1/1895 Donald
GRIGG John 9/7/1885 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
GRIGGS Elizabeth 14/7/1874 Herne Hill
GROVE Hetty Maud 15/06/1916 Heidelberg
GROVES Brian Ian 4/12/1952 Meckering, WA
GROVES Sarah Ann 6/2/1864 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
GRUBB Eleanor Lavinia 23/12/1855 Death date - burial place not recorded
GRUNDEL Carlotta Julia 3/6/1872 St Helena
GRZESZNY RosaleenMonica Maree 27/04/1990 Memorial Park, Altona
GUEST Thomas 14/11/1923 Fawkner
GUILDFORD Edward 13/10/1885 Williamstown
GUILLERME Peirre 12/07/1919 New Melbourne
GUTHEIL Herman 15/8/1898 Melbourne
GUTHRIE Alexander 28/09/1935 Shepparton
GUYDER James 27/03/1874 Ararat
GWATKINS James 4/06/1902 Amherst
GYTON Victoria Evelyn 23/7/1892 St Kilda
HAAGNEY Thomas 23/6/1864 Sandon
HAASE Ernst 26/05/1926 Fawkner
HAIGH William Henry 21/9/1859 Death date - burial place not recorded
HAINES Richard Gordon 13/09/1917 Gisborne
HAINES John 20/8/1893 Gisborne
HAIR Jessie Flori 12/5/1895 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
HAIR Margaret 10/1/1877 Shelford
HALDEN Colin Maxwell 12/01/1928 Nathalia
HALDEN Keith Harnford 19/09/1935 Nathalia
HALDEN Kevin 15/04/1940 Old Corowa, NSW
HALE Dorothy Vivian 1/10/1910 Footscray
HALE unnamed Male 23/2/1867 Private ground Geringhap
HALL Bevan 18/05/1923 Mooroopna
HALL Henry 22/5/1860 Clunes
HALL Henry 8/06/1907 Melbourne General
HALL Herman Emil 2/05/1903 Melbourne General
HALL John 7/02/1929 Morwell
HALL John Alexander 2/04/1973 Tweed & Gold Coast Crematorium, NSW
HALL Morton 23/05/1906 Boolarra
HALL Phyllis May 20/11/1944 Orbost
HALL Roy Ernest 3/06/1915 Springvale
HALL Thomas 12/8/1858 Gisborne
HALL Walter David 12/3/1887 Melbourne General
HALL William 20/6/1881 Heidelberg
HALLAM Catherine 22/12/1921 Melbourne General
HALLIDAY Sarah 9/07/1900 Melbourne
HALLORAN Mary Jane 1/1/1886 St Arnaud
HAMES John 30/8/1882 Heathcote
HAMILTON Annie Eliza 23/10/1885 Doogalook Station
HAMILTON David 17/1/1872 Stawell
HAMILTON Elizabeth 31/08/1902 Melbourne General
HAMILTON George 9/4/1878 Carngham
HAMMILL Jane Ann 25/4/1881 Clunes
HAMMOND Leslie 8/2/1887 Berwick
HANDRECH Sophia Louisa 9/09/1919 Hamilton Lutheran
HANLEY Stephen 2/04/1917 Springvale
HANMER Ethel 4/08/1925 Footscray
HANNAM Mary Ursa 31/12/1866 Golfhill
HANNIVER Veronica Alice 6/03/1984 Altona Memorial Park
HANSCOMBE Kathleen Mary 18/08/1930 Bunyip
HANSEN Guttorum 19/06/1916 Box Hill
HARDEN William 6/5/1861 Beechworth
HARDIE Alexander 2/10/1870 Colac
HARDIE Arthur Martin 16/02/1972 Cheltenham New
HARDIMENT Charles Henry 17/09/1945 Nyngan, NSW
HARDING Alice 3/07/1906 Boroondara
HARDING Gertrude Elizabeth 5/06/1953 Bendigo
HARDING Isabella 23/6/1872 Geelong
HARDY Albert Jackson 23/1/1860 Death date - burial place not recorded
HARGREAVES John 20/12/1917 Tarnagulla
HARKIN James Joseph 30/7/1898 Hazelwood
HARLEY James Dickson 6/04/1921 Fawkner
HARLEY John Henry 9/06/1909 Boroondara
HARRINGTON Jane 16/01/1915 Kyneton
HARRIS Celia Jane 6/8/1899 Eaglehawk
HARRIS Jane Harris 28/08/1984 Donald
HARRIS Joseph 4/04/1905 Mooroopna
HARRIS Maria 16/7/1899 Eaglehawk
HARRISON Bridget 26/6/1899 Creswick
HARRISON Joseph Thomas 25/02/1905 Melbourne General
HARRISON William 18/7/1886 Ballarat
HART Brice Jean 15/08/1918 Camperdown
HART Jessie Estella 5/7/1889 Melbourne General
HART Nathaniel Peter 30/06/1909 St Kilda
HART Patrick 17/5/1891 Gisborne
HART Robert 20/11/1865 Oxley
HARTLAND Jessie 12/6/1872 Melbourne General
HARTLEY John Fisher 11/07/1918 Coburg
HARVEY James 14/8/1870 New Melbourne
HARWELL Albert 12/03/1918 Ararat
HASSETT Michael 25/12/1884 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
HASSETT Patrick 10/04/1905 Mooroopna
HASSETT William John 10/11/1913 Warrnambool
HATT John Francis 10/01/1911 Melbourne General
HATT Joseph Leo 28/05/1991 Memorial Park, Altona
HATT Lena 30/10/1953 Williamstown
HATT William John 15/11/1982 Williamstown
HAWKER Thomas 11/8/1858 Gisborne
HAWKINS Patrick 1/8/1875 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
HAYDEN Edward 29/10/1897 Echuca
HAYDEN George 19/08/1912 Brighton
HAYDEN William 29/3/1858 Bellarine (Drysdale)
HAYDON Fanny Louisa 21/03/1927 Brighton
HAYES Patrick 11/05/1910 Geelong Eastern
HAYES Denis 9/03/1914 Melbourne General
HAYNES Kate May 21/4/1898 Warncoort
HAYRES Joseph 10/11/1916 Melbourne
HAYWOOD Thomas 9/03/1914 Melton
HEALEY Charles 5/09/1902 Ballarat New
HEALEY Mary 6/3/1889 New Cemetery Melbourne
HEATON Ruby Merle 21/12/1968 Healesville
HEAZELWOOD Doris 29/04/1925 Fawkner
HEDLEY Elizabeth 20/7/1894 Carisbrook
HEENAN John 22/10/1888 Maryborough
HEFER Charles 10/04/1918 Kerang
HEFFERNAN Catherine 28/8/1884 Coleraine
HEFFERNAN Patrick 12/04/1923 Tatura
HELLYER James 26/10/1911 Sunbury
HEMSWORTH Ann 4/1/1877 Geelong Eastern
HEN YOU Male 26/9/1892 Bendigo
HENDER Thomas 23/10/1891 Footscray
HENDERSON Mary Jane 25/4/1874 Melbourne Old
HENDERSON Robert 6/10/1869 Pleasant Creek
HENDRA Henry 12/4/1866 Lethbridge
HENDY Samuel 1/07/1910 Melbourne General
HENN Mary Ellen 27/10/1873 Melbourne General
HENNEBERY Ann 3/8/1894 Gordon
HENNESSY Hanora 13/08/1917 Echuca
HENNESSY Mary 2/6/1885 Melbourne General
HENRIKSEN James 6/11/1923 Hamilton
HENRY Elizabeth Olive 15/09/1902 Warragul
HENRY Margaret 20/6/1878 Kilmore
HENRY Percy 9/2/1891 Warrnambool
HENWOOD Annie 4/04/1914 Geelong Eastern
HENWRIGHT Olivia 25/7/1892 Melbourne
HERBERT William Henry 10/11/1916 Coburg
HERBERTSON Thomas 19/01/1932 South Portland
HERING Adeline Elen 11/2/1880 Swanwater
HERMAN Catherine 8/07/1904 Ballarat New
HERON Elizabeth 19/08/1936 Nathalia
HERRERA-SMITH Lenard James Henry 3/04/1913 Springvale
HERRICK Bridget 1/8/1862 Inverleigh
HERRIDAY Justina Ann 21/12/1893 Inverleigh
HESSION James John 28/06/1943 Charters Towers
HETHERINGTON Beatrice Alma 3/12/1902 Wycheproof
HEWETT James 21/1/1887 Tylden
HEWITT Ellen Maria 4/1/1876 Smythesdale
HEWITT Mary Kate 19/02/1902 Heathcote
HEWITT Rebecca 1/8/1861 Death date - burial place not recorded
HEYWARD William 14/7/1884 Geelong
HIAM Barbara Millie 30/08/1999 Lilydale Crematorium
HIAM Charles 2/11/1911 Boroondara
HIAM Theodore Ronald 8/05/1987 Springvale
HIBBERT Edith Emily 11/11/1910 Colac
HICKMAN Alfred William Adamson 24/8/1867 Melbourne General
HICKS Emma Phillip 12/1/1897 Melbourne General
HIGGINS Charles 5/5/1868 Newstead
HIGGINS Edward Albert 5/4/1860 Newtown (Geelong Western)
HIGGINS Frances 19/9/1865 St Arnaud
HIGGINS Johanna 6/01/1914 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
HIGGINS John 24/4/1868 Newstead
HIGGINS Mary 21/10/1866 Campbells Creek
HIGGINS Morrias 18/3/1873 Winchelsea
HIGGINS William Thomas 22/12/1949 Swan Hill
HIGGINSON Frank Lascelles 28/08/1902 Melbourne General
HILL Annie Maria 24/06/1909 New Melbourne
HILL Arthur Kenneth 3/11/1982 Yallourn
HILL Beatrice Fraser 7/07/1928 Shepparton
HILL Edith May 17/04/1968 Fawkner
HILL Ellen 28/09/1920 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
HILL Jane Renwick 31/12/1917 Dimboola
HILL Lila Winifred 15/10/1910 Maryborough
HILL Maude 25/01/1971 Frankston
HILL Montague 9/08/1946 Warragul
HILL Thomas Walter 15/5/1870 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
HILL Effie 10/02/1906 Maryborough
HILL Ron 1/04/1931 Colac
HILLHOUSE Joseph 17/4/1878 Carngham
HILLHOUSE Randolph 9/3/1881 Colac
HILLIARD-CAPRON Jay 17/10/1911 Maryborough
HILLMAN Albert Horace 17/7/1893 Williamstown
HILSON Nellie 21/6/1895 Bendigo
HIND Mary Georgina 12/5/1862 Batesford
HINDE Elizabeth Margaret 10/3/1895 Traralgon
HINWOOD Rose 5/7/1898 Clunes
HITCHCOCK William 25/11/1933 Ballarat New
HITCHEN John 21/2/1896 Cheltenham
HOBART Harold Sydney 17/3/1872 Campbells Creek
HOBSON Elizabeth Mary Jane 19/7/1893 Williamstown
HOCKING Albert 11/3/1898 Buningyong
HOCKING James 23/1/1890 Franklinford
HOCKING William 8/6/1882 Moonta, SA (burial data sourced separately)
HOCKING William 8/6/1882 Moonta
HOCKLEY unnamed Male 12/9/1893 Yambuk
HOCKMAN Charles 2/11/1864 Mortlake
HODGE Isaac 7/10/1881 Melbourne General
HODGES Sarah 18/05/1910 St Kilda
HODGETTS Elizabeth Jean 7/5/1880 Landsborough
HODGSON Joseph Thomas 18/10/1906 Donald
HOGAN Mary 24/07/1937 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
HOGAN Mary 11/06/1931 Bairnsdale
HOKIN William 25/2/1870 Maldon
HOLACHAN Thomas 15/5/1875 Donald
HOLDEN Elsie Cavell 19/08/1982 Memorial Park, Altona
HOLDEN John 21/3/1881 Sutherlands Creek
HOLDEN Mary Ann 20/4/1872 Geelong
HOLDEN Sydney Charles 3/01/1985 Memorial Park, Altona
HOLE Charlotte Bisford 10/10/1866 Melbourne General
HOLIAN Mary 29/08/1924 Bunyip
HOLLAND Dorothy Marie 4/03/1930 Warracknabeal
HOLLINGSWORTH James Garnet 9/09/1980 Springvale
HOLLOWAY Jane 27/10/1896 Rokewood
HOLMES Maria 26/9/1892 Bendigo
HOLTEN Edwin William 1/08/1911 Williamstown
HOLWILL Edward George 19/03/1930 Echuca
HOOD Thomas 26/7/1878 Creswick
HOOK Anna 21/11/1872 Creswick
HOOK Anna 14/6/1875 Creswick
HOOK James 29/4/1892 New Melbourne
HOOKER Emily Mary 16/01/1915 St Kilda
HOOPER Amy Elizabeth 28/11/1973 Springvale
HOOPER Ernest Victor Wallace 17/02/1967 Springvale
HOOPER John 16/09/1915 Springvale
HOOPER Mary 21/7/1874 Geelong
HOOPER Mary Anastasia 13/04/1931 Wunghnu
HOPE Elizabeth 11/08/1919 Traralgon
HOPKINS Florence 12/2/1862 Newtown
HOPKINS Lloyd Gwynn 9/05/1974 Rye
HORAN Catherine Mary 31/10/1890 Boram Boram
HORIANS Peter 16/10/1869 Pleasant Creek
HORNBUCKLE Charlotte 2/9/1893 Donald
HORNBUCKLE Mary 7/8/1893 Donald
HORNE George 16/01/1907 Boroondara
HORNE Herbert Roger 6/05/1908 Hazelwood
HORNE Herbert Roger Macmillan 14/09/1961 Springvale
HORNE Margaret Ross 3/3/1895 Traralgon
HORNE Mary 26/05/1926 Boroondara
HORNER Ethel 6/12/1872 Meredith
HORSBURGH Margaret Elizabeth 2/08/1933 Hazelwood
HORSEPOOL John 1/12/1928 Bendigo
HORSFIELD William Taylor 4/01/1908 Bendigo
HORTLE Arthur George 30/05/1908 Boroondara
HOSKING Bessie Ellen 4/12/1928 Ballarat Old
HOSKING James 12/9/1889 St Kilda
HOSKING Margaret 13/01/1908 Bendigo
HOSKING Thomas 17/11/1898 Dunolly
HOSKINGS Caroline 27/06/1911 Franklinford
HOULISTON Ann Wentworth 11/11/1879 Creswick
HOUSTON Elizabeth Ann 15/9/1877 Melbourne General
HOW KIN Male 18/4/1880 Barkly
HOWARD Ellen Maud 24/2/1886 Melbourne General
HOWARD William 18/08/1907 Echuca
HOWELL Charles Edward 3/2/1897 Oxley
HOWELL Christopher 26/07/1938 Shepparton
HOWELL Thomas Henry 16/6/1866 Lethbridge
HOWIE Alice Maria 18/12/1931 Brighton
HOYLE Mary Jemima 8/02/1936 Hazelwood
HUBBLE Roy 22/08/1916 Cheltenham
HUDSON Edward 30/05/1924 Coburg
HUDSON Joseph 18/05/1918 Coburg
HUDSON Valma 30/05/1924 Coburg
HUDSPETH William 9/1/1893 Melbourne General
HUF Anna Elizabeth 16/11/1917 Lutheran, Hamilton
HUGG Augusta 23/04/1903 Melbourne General
HUGGARD Mary 27/05/1903 Murchison
HUGHES Arthur James 18/7/1893 Williamstown
HUGHES Henry 22/5/1860 Clunes
HUGHES James Albert 29/01/1930 Leongatha
HUGHES Norman Charles 30/3/1898 Ballarat New
HUGHES Robena Ethel 16/01/1974 Canobalas Crematorium, Orange
HUGHES William Edward Spencer 22/1/1861 Death date - burial place not recorded
HUHLER Mary 22/1/1897 Geelong Eastern
HULL Lily 7/9/1892 Amherst
HULL William Brockwell 29/09/1920 Bairnsdale
HUME Alexander Robert 7/10/1890 Yea
HUME Alexander Robert 7/10/1890 Yea
HUME Maysie Matebelle 4/01/1904 Bendigo
HUMPHREY Alfred 15/1/1894 Barkly
HUMPHREY John 6/12/1912 Stawell
HUMPHREYS Arthur Ernest 24/02/1975 Dunolly
HUMPHREYS Ellen 6/10/1992 St Arnaud
HUMPHREYS Evelyn 15/12/1981 Fawkner
HUMPHREYS Mary Ellen 17/11/1898 Dunolly
HUNT Annie 16/02/1911 Ballarat Old
HUNT Cecilia 14/03/1979 Templestowe
HUNTER Elizabeth 2/12/1911 Bendigo
HURLEY Joan Olive 2/05/1926 Melbourne General
HURLEY Patrick 24/10/1891 Brighton
HUSSON Ellen 31/03/1928 Merino
HUTCHESON Sophia 17/10/1925 Kyneton
HUTCHINGS Fred Hawthorn 5/06/1926 Melbourne General
HUTCHINSON Amy Beatrice 18/04/1978 Ballarat New
HUTCHINSON Catherine 4/12/1937 Campbells Creek
HUTCHINSON Eleanor 7/10/1925 Lancefield
HUTCHINSON Joseph 14/1/1883 Campbells Creek
HYETT Fanny 27/04/1915 Bendigo
HYNAM Charles Stanley 3/04/1922 Brighton

 

Back to Index