Updated January 2022

I - L

SURNAME Given Names Date of Burial Cemetery
IEVERS Marianne 9/06/1921 Melbourne General
ILLIDGE Harry Verner 5/01/1981 Springvale
INGERSOLE Emma 13/2/1863 Lethbridge
INGERSOLE James 22/4/1860 Lethbridge
IRVINE Christopher 22/12/1908 Hamilton
IRVINE Jane 28/06/1909 Death date - cemetery not stated
IRVINE Mona Monica 11/10/1897 Echuca
IRVINE William 8/4/1869 Creswick
IRVINE Williamina 6/10/1864 Mortlake
IRVING John 31/3/1882 Whoorel
ISAACS Isabella 4/4/1893 Melbourne General
ISBISTER William 21/04/1913 Footscray
JACGUNG Katherine 5/06/1912 Hazelwood
JACGUNG Lee Hing 13/07/1913 Hazelwood
JACKSON Anthony Lawrence 22/12/1964 Orbost
JACKSON Margaret Ann 25/01/1972 Springvale
JACKSON Mary 17/3/1858 Bellarine (Drysdale)
JACKSON Mary Anne 4/2/1890 Carlyle
JACKSON Sarah 28/8/1867 Melbourne General
JACKSON William Henry 7/01/1915 Macedon
JACKWAY Amelia Joan 17/06/1929 Death date - cemetery not stated
JACOBI Mavis Dorothy 24/04/1913 Footscray
JACOBS Beatrice Mabel 11/5/1877 Geelong
JACOBSON Robert Herd 15/01/1935 Coleraine
JACOMB William 30/09/1910 Springvale
JAMES Charles 6/04/1901 St Arnaud
JAMES Edith Mary 21/02/1946 Creswick
JAMES John 5/12/1899 Weroona
JAMES Lucie Dale 5/03/1969 Brighton
JAMES Mona Georgina 24/8/11906 Coburg
JAMES Percy Alfred 26/1/1898 Melbourne General
JAMES Willie Ponsford 19/10/1891 Melbourne
JAMESON Elizabeth 21/1/1875 Branxholme
JAMIESON John 30/9/1893 Melbourne General
JAMIESON William 18/03/1926 Boroondara
JAMIESON Jean ursula 10/02/1904 Boroondara
JAMISON Nina Zoe Fanny 15/07/1926 Brighton
JANSON Frederick 2/1/1861 Death date - burial place not recorded
JARVIE Archibald 1/12/1897 Melbourne General
JARVIE James 5/09/1919 Hazelwood
JARVIE Mary 24/12/1904 Seymour
JARVIE Mary 15/06/1926 Morwell
JARVIE Peter Joseph 24/06/1915 Hazelwood
JEFFREY Ettie Elizabeth 26/6/1895 Bendigo
JEITZ Rita Caroline 8/03/1916 Byaduk Lutheran
JELLIE William 11/7/1877 Warrnambool
JENKINS Catherine 12/7/1861 Boram Boram
JENKINS Grace 18/1/1880 Sandhurst
JENKINS Grace Mary 7/6/1898 Hazelwood
JENKINS Letitia 22/08/1900 Melbourne General
JENKINS Lyman 15/1/1881 Beechworth
JENKINS Morgan William 7/07/1962 Ballarat New
JENKINS Richard 20/10/1914 Warrnambool
JENNINGS Horatio George Howard 11/07/1908 Melbourne General
JERRAM George Turner 24/07/1916 Brighton
JESPERSON Peter 19/05/1903 Sutton Grange
JOHNS Elizabeth 26/3/1862 Melbourne General
JOHNS Susan Eleanor 31/12/1877 Chewton
JOHNSON Elsie 9/08/1911 Melbourne General
JOHNSON Isabella Boyd 21/02/1900 Alexandra
JOHNSON John Joseph 3/4/1891 Melbourne General
JOHNSON John Richard 8/3/1882 New Cemetery Melbourne
JOHNSON Mary Ann 4/9/1882 Daylesford
JOHNSON Mary Jane 1/3/1877 Teesdale
JOHNSON Violet Elsie Irene 15/04/1903 Will Will Rook
JOHNSON William 24/5/1881 Hazel Glen
JOHNSON William Richard 18/06/1908 Coburg
JOHNSTONE Celia Annie 2/10/1942 Springvale
JOHNSTONE Elizabeth Dykes 15/12/1888 Avoca
JOHNSTONE James Anderson 18/3/1885 Avoca
JOLLEY Harriet 29/08/1924 Bunyip
JOLLEY Priscilla 28/5/1872 Bundoora
JOLLY Henry 4/10/1941 Springvale
JOLLY Mary Jane 5/11/1937 Brighton
JONES Abraham Jacob 21/11/1904 Ballarat Old
JONES Catherine 19/4/1861 Amherst
JONES Ernest Charles 30/06/1910 Williamstown
JONES Esther Lydia 3/04/1914 Western Cemetery, Geelong
JONES Florence Caroline 11/01/1914 Queenscliff
JONES Mary 19/06/1918 Frankston
JONES Matilda 30/11/1875 Geelong
JONES Morgan 12/04/1907 Stawell
JONES Richard 12/10/1866 Melbourne General
JONES Robert 14/5/1877 Geelong
JONES Thomas 10/07/1919 Coburg
JONES Thomas Arthur 17/03/1976 Mildura
JONES (prev Priest) Rick 17/08/1984 Woongarra Crematorium, Townsville
JOPE Arthur John 17/3/1888 HAzelwood
JORDAN Annie 20/07/1908 Melbourne General
JORDON John William 14/7/1884 Geelong
JOSEPH Susan Elizabeth 12/12/1909 Amphitheatre
JOSEPHS Irene 3/06/1915 New Melbourne
JUDD Tom Edward 22/06/1990 Geelong Crematorium
JUDE Albert 3/8/1868 New Melbourne
JUDE Henry 23/11/1882 Stawell
JUDKINS Charles 9/9/1864 Franklinford
JUDKINS Charles Joseph 26/11/1885 Lake Rowan
JUDKINS Edwin Wilfred 30/11/1965 New Cheltenham
JUDKINS Ellen 6/07/1926 Brighton
JUDKINS Elsie May 23/05/1961 Fawkner
JUDKINS Frederick 12/05/1913 Kyabram
JUDKINS George 23/12/1905 Brighton
JUDKINS George Henry 29/11/1971 Werribee
JUDKINS Henry 16/04/1929 Coghills Creek
JUDKINS Margaret 2/7/1886 Franklinford
JUDKINS Margaret Eliza 1/07/1955 Springvale
JUDKINS Mary 19/04/1922 Brighton
JUDKINS Pretoria Ethel Maude 22/01/1927 Box Hill
JUDKINS Priscilla 9/03/1943 Box Hill
JUDKINS Rosie 15/02/1963 Castlemaine
JUDKINS Sarah 29/6/1864 Franklinford
JUDKINS Sarah Ann 3/12/1948 Brighton
JUDKINS William Henry 4/09/1912 Boroondara
JUNGHENN Charles Adolphus 31/3/1898 Ballarat New
JURY Mary Margaret 25/08/1926 Brighton
KAYE Marion 13/2/1860 Melbourne General
KEAN John 25/09/1908 Shepparton
KEANE Mary Jane 7/01/1919 Coburg
KEANEALY David 28/09/1934 Red Cliffs
KEARAAN Harriet Amanda 9/03/1918 St Arnaud
KEARNEY Alexander 22/12/1902 Wycheproof
KEARNEY Annie 17/1/1894 Barkly
KEEGAN James Stephen 26/4/1875 Chewton
KEEGAN John Henry 9/09/1913 Hazelwood
KEIGHERY Eliza 17/04/1926 Cranbourne
KELLET Mahlon Robert James 12/04/1910 Woodend
KELLEY Jane 20/10/1893 Melbourne General
KELLOW Henry 5/09/1912 Boroondara
KELLS Edward John 9/05/1931 Hazelwood
KELLS George 21/01/1959 Leongatha
KELLY Andrew Joseph 2/06/1943 Swan Hill
KELLY Angus 1/1/1894 Inverleigh
KELLY Catherine 28/8/1895 Bridgewater
KELLY Elizabeth 27/9/1892 Bendigo
KELLY Ellen 20/11/1903 Narrabri, NSW
KELLY Evelyn May 5/03/1920 Coburg
KELLY George Thomas 19/8/1882 Melbourne
KELLY Jane 21/5/1882 Terang
KELLY John 23/01/1911 Inglewood
KELLY Matthew Bernard 28/6/1897 Yea
KELLY Robert Daniel 23/11/1921 Lilydale
KELLY Thomas James 12/07/1908 Melbourne General
KELLY William 21/10/1917 Bendigo
KELLY William John James 4/08/1927 New Melbourne - Fawkner
KELS Patrick William 15/10/1959 Warwick, Qld
KELSIE John 23/08/1907 Alexandra
KENDALL Frances Alice 18/6/1872 Herne Hill
KENNEDY Edward 7/11/1917 Hamilton
KENNEDY Elizabeth 27/1/1876 Batesford
KENNEDY Henry 7/12/1853 Melbourne General
KENNEDY James 5/09/1938 Brighton
KENNEDY Mary 15/1/1859 Death date - burial place not recorded
KENNEDY Patrick Thomas 3/11/1937 Maffra
KENNEDY Thomas 6/8/1898 Melbourne General
KENNY Elizabeth 14/7/1892 Whoorel
KENNY Mercy 21/08/1916 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
KENWORTHY Elizabeth 22/7/1879 Buninyong
KEOGH Amelia 26/04/1902 Melbourne
KERMODE Annie 13/10/1893 Melbourne General
KERR Elizabeth May Beatrice 16/06/1906 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
KERR John 7/4/1879 Ballarat
KERR Thomas 23/05/1908 New Cemetery Melbourne
KETTERINGHAM Janet Draper 12/12/1912 Nundah, Qld
KHANGA Joseph Coorie 11/02/1905 Charlton
KIDMAN Albert 2/3/1883 Guildford
KIDMAN Robert Henry 3/01/1953 Guildford
KIERNAN Tassy Maud 5/03/1900 Paynesville
KILFOYLE Josephine 4/8/1885 Smeaton
KIMPTON Emily Brokenshire 3/5/1886 Cathcart
KING Angus 26/01/1916 Condah Mission Station
KING Eliza 26/6/1882 Whoorel
KING Eliza 18/1/1885 Warrnambool
KING Elizabeth 28/5/1884 Footscray
KING Elizabeth 12/5/1861 Beechworth
KING Elizabeth 30/4/1867 New Cemetery Melbourne
KING Elizabeth 13/06/1932 Colac
KING Elsie May 31/7/1895 Lake Bolac
KING James 2/03/1929 Tatura
KING Margaret Ellen Emond 23/08/1916 Western Cemetery, Geelong
KING Maria 10/3/1862 Rushworth
KING Michael James 16/02/1971 Nhill
KING Rose Priscilla 22/3/1881 Western Cemetery, Geelong
KING Sarah 2/12/1923 Tatura
KING Thomas 6/03/1920 Colac
KING Thomas 2/11/1898 Melbourne General
KING Thomas 10/11/1864 Winchelsea
KINGSHOT Mary Ann Amelia 20/10/1910 Rokewood
KINGSHOTT Ann Maria 21/05/1925 Will Will Rook
KINGSLEY Susan 4/7/1876 Campbells Creek
KINSALLE Winnie 29/04/1903 Melbourne General
KIRBY Robert Lewis 26/5/1888 Ballarat
KIRK John 17/11/1910 Colac
KIRK Mary Ann 6/7/1889 Melbourne General
KIRWIN Andrew 6/08/1925 Springvale
KIRWIN Henry May 13/10/1932 Nambour, Qld
KITCHEN Amos 10/2/1895 Donald
KITCHEN Edith 7/7/1886 Avoca
KITSON Rebecca 17/9/1878 Echuca
KITTLER Headwig 23/04/1915 Bendigo
KIVLIGHON James Francis 6/02/1929 Sale
KLIMM Konrad 12/05/1952 Greendale
KLOWSS Johanna Louisa 23/12/1917 Dimboola
KNAPE Grace 11/10/1885 Williamstown
KNIGHT Christina Margaret 26/04/1902 Death date - burial place not recorded. Tasmania
KNIGHT Eliza 21/7/1886 Ballarat
KNIGHT Henry 17/1/1872 Smythesdale
KNIGHT Joshua 14/1/1872 Smythesdale
KNIGHT Victor Gordon 2/04/1917 Coburg
KNOTT Mary Anne 30/05/1929 Melbourne General
KNOWLES Thomas 29/06/1901 Melbourne General
KNOWLES William 11/02/1904 Melbourne
KNOWLING Louisa May 14/10/1902 Kaneira (Culgoa)
KNOX Harriett Musk 18/9/1877 Oxley
KNOX Minnie Mabel 4/04/1918 Frankston
KNOX William 13/05/1912 Rochester
KUSSON William 18/3/1878 Branxholme
KYNOCH Alfred David 25/03/1913 Springvale
LABY John 16/06/1904 Melbourne
LADD William Henry 30/4/1867 New Cemetery Melbourne
LAFRENZ Joachim Heinrich 2/4/1891 Melbourne General
LAING Claud James 12/07/1919 New Melbourne
LAING Marion Margaret 19/1/1872 Stawell
LAMB Janet 22/5/1888 Ballarat
LAMB Sydney 1/03/1920 Melbourne General
LAMBERT Baby 6/08/1923 Coleraine
LAMONT Frank 24/09/1912 Bendigo
LAMONT Margaret Ann 18/02/1911 Ballarat New
LAMPHIER William 18/10/1911 Sunbury
LANCASTER Hariet Louisa 21/1/1897 Carrisbrook
LANDER Marina 30/9/1889 Footscray
LANDS Annie 8/03/1900 Vaughan
LANE Agnes 7/07/1904 Ballarat Old
LANE Bridget 12/8/1898 Watchem
LANE Cynthia 14/07/1934 Will Will Rook
LANE George Henry 14/04/1905 Mooroopna
LANGLANDS Maie Harling 9/07/1934 Horsham
LANGLEY Elizabeth 5/7/1899 Melbourne
LAPPIN Walter Benjamin 8/10/1922 Chiltern New
LAPTHORNE Emma Charlotte 22/05/1931 Numurkah
LAPTHORNE George 9/03/1954 Fawkner
LAPTHORNE George Raymond Clarence 21/10/1947 Fawkner
LAPTHORNE John Pethrick 6/07/1903 Numurkah
LAPTHORNE William Taylor 25/8/1877 Cheltenham
LARBDEEN Lannaum 13/4/1899 Melbourne General
LARKIN Mary Ann 28/08/1903 Numurkah
LARSEN Hans 8/2/1881 Yackandandah
LARSEN Hans 28/2/1888 Tarnagulla
LARSEN Hans 7/8/1898 White Hills
LASHBROOK James Henry 30/1/1898 Buningyong
LAURIE George B 9/01/1911 Melbourne General
LAURIE Thomas Francis 12/02/1904 Melbourne
LAVINGTON Lavinia 16/06/1904 Melbourne
LAWLEY Ernest Joseph 11/11/1981 Ferntree Gully
LAWRENCE Bryon 13/03/1930 Echuca
LAWRENCE Mary 17/11/1883 Camperdown
LAWRENCE Shirley May 22/07/1982 Box Hill
LAYLAND Alice 21/12/1893 Melbourne General
LE BRUN Laurel Verena 19/03/1936 Mildura
LE CLERC Eliza 1/12/1928 Kangaroo Flat
LEACH Benjamin 9/06/1922 St John's Cemetery, Salisbury, SA
LEACH Benjamin 6/9/1895 Lake Bolac
LEACH Thomas 8/08/1924 Lake Bolac
LEADBEATER Lucy Ann 10/8/1863 Melbourne General
LEAH Lilias May 29/02/1920 Warncoort
LEAN William Nicholas 28/04/1915 Clunes
LEARY James 17/5/1862 Geelong
LEARY Jeremiah 26/8/1856 Belfast
LEBRACK Elizabeth 19/5/1883 Green Lake
LECKIE Joseph 23/7/1879 Ballarat
LEDDIN Michael 12/7/1893 Yambuk
LEE Jessie Ellen Dulcie 17/02/1911 Ballarat New
LEE Lucy 28/9/1892 White Hills
LEE Robert Henry 19/11/1882 Stawell
LEE Susan 13/06/1931 Bairnsdale
LEE CHUNG   25/6/1897 Melbourne
LEECH Margaret 12/1/1885 Kyneton
LEES William Frederick 13/04/1929 Cheltenham
LEFTLEY Joseph 24/3/1862 Melbourne General
LEGG Edward James 8/06/1942 Fawkner
LEGG Edward Valentine 28/04/1911 Taradale
LEGG Henry 15/03/1915 Footscray
LEGG Isabella 2/9/1895 Taradale
LEGGE Alexander 4/07/1910 Taradale
LEGGE Anne 8/3/1882 New Cemetery Melbourne
LEGGE George 2/6/1896 Melbourne General
LEIGH Alma May 26/04/1916 Springvale
LENAN Isabella 14/3/1899 Amherst
LENDON William 14/5/1877 Shelford
LEONARD Richard Michael 4/12/1928 Bendigo
LEREW David Margrave Thomas 9/06/1921 Boroondara
LEROY John William 26/3/1862 Rushworth
LESLIE Ann 24/01/1903 Colac
LESLIE James David 29/4/1880 Landsborough
LETHEM Emily May 20/08/1912 Brighton
LETTE Freda Margaret 6/01/1924 Mildura
LEWIN Percy Ellerker 8/9/1898 Mt Cole
LEWIN Thomas 19/5/1854 Melbourne General
LEWIS Alfred James 15/05/1925 West Warburton (Upper Yarra)
LEWIS Bessie 18/03/1927 Castlemaine
LEWIS Margaritta Annette 11/06/1907 Footscray
LEWIS Mary Louisa 18/02/1935 Avoca
LEWIS Mavis Julia 13/04/1925 West Warburton (Upper Yarra)
LEWIS Thomas 3/02/1911 Beaufort
LEWIS William Henry 17/06/1926 Footscray
LIDDELL Eliza Emma 27/07/1957 Beaufort
LIDDY Honora 5/07/1915 Footscray
LIDDY James 29/04/1919 Footscray
LILLEY Rachel 22/1/1876 Smythesdale
LILLINGTON James 28/05/1910 Williamstown
LILLYCRAPP John Henry 3/09/1934 Wonthaggi
LINDORFF Frederick William 3/05/1936 Rheola
LINDSAY Dorothea 9/11/1916 Box Hill
LINTON William Samuel 15/9/1899 Boroondara
LITTLE Ann Jane 12/8/1874 Ararat
LITTLE Elsie Christina May 29/10/1907 Geelong Eastern
LITTLE Hannah 31/07/1930 Brighton
LITTLE Julia Beatrice 23/07/1938 Casterton
LITTLEJOHN Alma 30/03/1912 Coburg
LITTLEJOHN Elizabeth 30/8/1862 Melbourne General
LITTLEJOHN Louisa Maville 20/2/1886 Coburg
LIVINGSTONE Herbert Leslie 6/7/1889 Melbourne General
LOBB Albert Edward 19/03/1968 Avoca
LOBLEY William 14/3/1899 Amherst
LOGAN Richard James 1/03/1926 Melbourne General
LOIS Frank 16/04/1919 New Melbourne (Fawkner)
LONG Catherine Agnes 11/4/1877 Melbourne General
LONG Maria 23/8/1862 Inverleigh
LONGSTAFF John 11/5/1876 Maldon
LOOK HAW   1/7/1893 White Hills
LOOKER Elizabeth 22/03/1937 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
LOOKER Philip 19/06/1903 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
LOONEY Thomas 16/08/1917 Ballarat New
LOUCH Elizabeth 10/1/1858 Death date - burial place not recorded
LOUGHEED Phibbs 11/11/1947 Fawkner
LOUGHEED William James 17/06/1979 Brighton
LOUGHNAN Catherine 28/11/1875 Geelong
LOUNDQUIST Caroline 22/03/1912 Coburg
LOVE Elizabeth 1/08/1908 Melbourne General
LOVELL Thomas 16/04/1936 Inglewood
LOVETT Frederick 7/08/1918 Camperdown
LOW Unnamed Female 8/12/1860 Death date - burial place not recorded
LOWE Charles 27/08/1911 Inglewood
LOWE Edwin 23/11/1926 Geelong Eastern
LOWE Frederick William 25/3/1881 Colac
LOWE Richard 13/9/1889 Melbourne
LOWEN Elizabeth 28/11/1875 Boroondara
LOWRY Carmel Agnes 12/08/1925 Wycheproof
LUBECK Magnus Oscar 15/4/1883 Seymour
LUCAS Elizabeth 5/5/1878 Carngham
LUCAS Ellen Maria 25/05/1904 Geelong Eastern
LUCK Mary Ann 7/10/1880 St Arnaud
LUMSDEN Archibald 6/4/1892 Melbourne
LUN Too 30/11/1904 Avoca
LUND Robert McIndoe 7/07/1904 Ballarat New
LUNDIE Alexander 11/4/1872 Geelong
LUXTON William 7/07/1900 Melbourne
LYNCH Ester Larina 6/11/1934 Macedon
LYNCH Mark 13/03/1936 Balranald
LYNCH Mona Josephine 11/07/1918 Coburg
LYNCH Thomas 2/8/1861 Death date - burial place not recorded
LYNDON George William 27/7/1894 Maryborough
LYNN Matthew 31/01/1911 Inglewood
LYONS Catherine 25/12/1909 Amherst
LYONS Dorothy Rhonda 4/04/1905 Hazelwwood
LYONS Lawrence 6/9/1890 New Melbourne
LYONS William 22/09/1902 Sale
LYSTER Catherine 2/10/1922 Seymour
LYSTER Clement 1/6/1883 Seymour
LYSTER James 29/12/1904 Seymour
LYSTER James Patrick 7/7/1870 Kilmore
LYSTER John 30/11/1878 Seymour
LYSTER Margaret 26/3/1878 Seymour
LYSTER Mary 14/1/1881 Seymour
LYSTER Mary Ann 9/4/1883 Seymour
LYSTER Peter Paul 30/11/1873 Kilmore

 

Back to Index