Updated January 2022

M - N

SURNAME Given Names Date of Burial Cemetery
MACCARNEY Sarah 7/5/1892 Tylden
MacDONALD William John 13/06/1920 Williamstown
MacDOUGAL Catherine 19/06/1867 Branxholme
MacFARLANE Peter 25/5/1882 Terang
MacGREGOR Duncan 28/2/1878 Branxholme
MACHON Ellen 30/8/1862 Melbourne General
MACHON Emily Ann 20/2/1886 Melbourne General
MACHON Sarah 16/03/1912 Melbourne General
MACINTYRE James Forbes 5/11/1898 Melbourne General
MACKENZIE Charles Kenneth 4/07/1934 Red Cliffs
MACKENZIE Mary Bushnell 20/05/1918 Melbourne General
MACKENZIE Sarah 16/10/1866 Melbourne General
MACKEY Katherine Maria 28/02/1936 Hazelwood
MACKIE Amy Alfreda 10/01/1963 Brighton
MACKIE William 21/10/1913 Brighton
MacKINNON Mary 29/8/1866 Yapeen
MACKRELL Margaret Shields 1/9/1874 Herne Hill
MacLEOD Malvina Ann 29/8/1867 Maryborough
MACMILLAN Alexander Campbell 5/10/1936 Springvale
MACMILLAN Donald 17/01/1933 Hazelwood
MACMILLAN Isabella 27/07/1926 Morwell
MACMILLAN Isabella 19/04/1955 Springvale
MacRAE Ann 18/12/1939 Box Hill
MADDEN Bridget 1/11/1906 Heathcote
MADDEN Thomas 29/08/1902 Heathcote
MADDERN Louis James 29/1/1890 Melbourne General
MADDERN William 14/12/1923 Bendigo
MADGWICK Bernard Leslie 2/08/1978 Numurkah
MADGWICK Doris May 24/04/1988 Numurkah
MADGWICK Patricia Bertha 28/04/1970 Mooroopna
MADGWICK William James 23/04/1977 Numurkah
MADGWICK Joseph George 20/06/1977 Nathalia
MADGWICK William Thomas 20/02/1963 Mildura
MAGEE Charles James 29/5/1890 Sandhurst
MAGEE Colin Crozier 29/08/1955 Springvale
MAGILL Mary Josephine 7/04/1921 Coburg
MAGUIRE Mary 24/3/1881 Seymour
MAHONEY Catherine 12/10/1911 Warrnambool
MAHONEY Norah Kathleen 30/10/1937 Maffra
MAHONY Mary 25/12/1904 Riddells Creek
MAILLARD Walter Edwin 13/9/1889 Boroondara
MAIZEY Thomas 7/07/1951 Wonthaggi
MAJOR John Rowland 25/08/1902 Tarnagulla
MALCOLM Elizabeth Alice 16/4/1867 Batesford
MALTEY Bridget 21/05/1913 Brighton
MAMOUNEY William 11/9/1868 Campbells Creek
MANCHESTER Gordon Edward 12/06/1957 Northern Suburbs, N S W
MANCINI Valentino 19/01/1965 Inglewood
MANLEY George 24/1/1860 Death date - burial place not recorded
MANLEY Infant male 6/05/1902 Creswick
MANNING Anne 5/11/1906 Heathcote
MANNING John Dalton 22/04/1905 Traralgon
MANNING John Duncan 7/7/1899 St Kilda
MANNION Timothy 28/09/1928 Nathalia
MANSFIELD Ivy 22/05/1919 Hamilton
MANSFIELD John Condon 24/08/1954 Mildura
MANSON Charles William 12/2/1878 Melbourne General
MANUEL Charles Leslie 4/01/1916 Boroondara
MARK William 28/9/1862 Creswick
MARKHAM Margaret 12/5/1875 Murchison
MARKHAM Michael 15/5/1875 Murchison
MARLEY Elizabeth 30/9/1893 Melbourne General
MARNEY Ellen 26/11/1896 Creswick
MARR Albert Henry 18/03/1936 Mildura
MARSH Walter 24/12/1901 Melbourne General
MARSHALL Ann 7/3/1857 Kangaroo Flat
MARSHALL Beatrice May 3/04/1914 Geelong Eastern
MARSHALL Christina 10/8/1864 Grassy Gully
MARSHALL Edith 4/03/1920 Burwood
MARSHALL Frederick Thomas 30/01/1960 Footscray
MARSHALL Sydney James 4/02/1974 Cheltenham
MARSTON Henrietta Alexandrina 24/09/1903 Numurkah
MARTELL Gladys Eileen 9/10/1972 Fawkner
MARTIN Arthur Lancelot 20/02/1954 Fawkner
MARTIN Beryl Jean 24/10/1941 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
MARTIN Elizabeth 21/02/1938 Maryborough
MARTIN Jane 26/12/1925 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
MARTIN Lillian Jane 14/04/1941 Queenscliff
MASHLIN Fanny 4/08/1937 Warragul
MASLEN William Heny 29/8/1859 Death date - burial place not recorded
MASON Albert Edward 4/01/1932 Springvale
MASON Annie 16/09/1975 Mooroopna
MASON James 11/11/1855 Beechworth
MASON Janet 17/02/1920 Tarnagulla
MASON Sarah 20/07/1908 Heidelberg
MASTERTON Ellen 20/8/1883 New Melourne
MATHER Alice Bridget 3/4/1879 Ballarat Old
MATHESON Murdoch John 26/05/1932 Colac
MATHEWS Duncan Leonard 12/12/1952 Melbourne General
MATHISON Margaret 3/8/1883 Branxholme
MATSON Gertrude Jeanie 27/8/1890 Hazelwood
MATTHEWS Claire Frances 16/11/1883 Camperdown
MATTHEWS George Sidney 27/10/1921 Healesville
MATTHEWS Isabella Jane 14/12/1892 Mt Moriac
MATTHEWS James 30/6/1887 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
MATTHEWS Stephen Tharle 20/7/1892 St Kilda
MATTHEWS (MATHOUES) Samuel 11/07/1930 Bellarine General (Drysdale)
MATZEN George 30/3/1868 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
MAY Catherine Stevenson 14/09/1909 Melbourne General
MAY Mary 10/12/1891 Warrnambool
MAYLOR Wilfred Jean 8/06/1921 New Melbourne
McADAM James 21/06/1901 Melbourne General
McADIE Euphemia may 5/4/1886 Ararat
McALLEN Bridget 4/10/1891 Yambuk
McALLEN Michael 12/9/1893 Yambuk
McALLEN Patrick 17/6/1889 Yambuk
McALLEN Thomas 19/12/1916 Port Fairy
McARTHUR Elena Jane 7/03/1962 Dunkeld
McARTHUR Mary Ann 9/06/1908 Seymour
McAULIFFE Mary Ann May 25/07/1938 Shepparton
McAULIFFE Mary Leahnore 1/05/1959 Mildura
McBEATH William George 2/02/1948 Springvale
McCAGH Esther 20/04/1953 Lethbridge
McCALLION Sarah Jane 1/6/1872 Burwood
McCALLUM Duncan 18/5/1896 Ballarat
McCANN Annie 8/8/1889 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
MCCARNEY Bernard 25/10/1902 Tylden
McCARTHY Daniel 8/12/1891 Warrnambool
McCARTHY Kate 22/05/1926 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
McCARTHY Mary Agnes 3/11/1926 St Kilda
McCARTNEY Mary 9/08/1926 Burwood
McCLELLAND Kenneth Lloyd 11/06/1926 Boort
McCLURE Marian Christina 27/03/1874 Ararat
McCOLLOUGH Mary Riley 1/12/1894 Woodend
McCONNELL Anne 19/7/1892 St Kilda
McCONNELL Isabella 29/7/1863 Yam Holes Beaufort
McCONOCHIE Percy 16/8/1884 Coleraine
McCONVILL Bernard 29/11/1901 Hazelwood
McCONVILLE Fraser John 3/02/1905 Watchem
McCONVILLE Hugh Francis 29/11/1906 Melbourne
McCORMACK Dugald 18/10/1906 Donald
McCORMACK Thomas 11/10/1872 Meredith
McCORMICK Ann 5/8/1859 Death date - burial place not recorded
McCOY Marie Elizabeth 19/08/1930 Bairnsdale
McCULLY Jane 12/01/1907 Coburg
McDONAGH Flora 25/05/1912 Maffra
McDONALD Albert Ernest Joseph 20/12/1948 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
McDONALD Alexander Forbes 16/9/1898 Hazelwood
McDONALD Alexander Thomas 10/08/1937 Warragul
McDONALD Angus Cameron 18/10/1937 Maffra
McDONALD Archibald 4/09/1971 Springvale
McDONALD Baby girl 13/8/1879 Traralgon
McDONALD Catherine 23/2/1875 Branxholme
McDONALD Donald 12/05/1909 Melton
McDONALD Elizabeth 28/02/1913 Coburg
McDONALD Ellen 29/04/1935 Brighton
McDONALD Honpra 24/6/1878 Traralgon
McDONALD James 15/06/1912 Coburg
McDONALD James 22/07/1904 Hazelwood
McDONALD James 5/1/1884 Sale
McDONALD Jane 3/2/1875 Branxholme
McDONALD Jessie 22/10/1925 Boroondara
McDONALD John 20/2/1878 Hotspur
McDONALD John 1/11/1907 Geelong Eastern
McDONALD Marcella Margaret 2/07/1923 Coleraine
McDONALD Margaret 24/9/1864 Colac
McDONALD Marion 16/05/1904 Hazelwood
McDONALD Rose 8/06/1931 Bairnsdale
McDONALD Sarah Jane 19/12/1940 Castlemaine
McDONALD William 30/4/1869 Learmonth
McDONALD William McIntyre 26/5/1877 Branxholme
McDONALD William Thomas 22/09/1981 Memorial Park, Altona
McDONELL Alexander James 16/4/1878 Carngham
McDONNELL Alice 13/12/1889 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
McDONNELL Edith 31/5/1885 Melbourne General
McDONNELL Eliza 16/6/1872 Batesford
McDOUGAL Duncan 3/5/1874 Dunkeld (Old)
McDOUGALL Archibald 6/2/1891 Warrnambool
McDOUGALL Archibald 29/08/1905 Birchip
McEACHERN Andrew 23/11/1879 Portland
McELHINY William 30/4/1875 Campbells Creek
McEVOY Thomas 19/3/1872 Campbells Creek
McGANN John 13/12/1922 Chiltern New
McGARY Patrick 2/07/1918 New Melbourne
McGEE William 31/12/1886 St Arnaud
McGHIE Mathew 7/2/1891 Warrnambool
McGIBBON Cecelia Mary 27/12/1905 Ballarat New
McGIBBON Janet 15/7/1869 Campbells Creek
McGIBBON William 15/7/1869 Campbells Creek
McGIE Henry 20/1/1895 Ballarat
McGIE Jane 21/11/1904 Ballarat New
McGILLIVRAY Alexander 27/9/1889 Footscray
McGINN William 26/5/1888 Ballarat
McGONIGAL James 14/10/1859 Colac
McGRATH James Henry 31/08/1933 Hazelwood
McGRATH Lesley Margaret 24/04/1984 Fawkner
McGRATH Timothy 5/06/1920 Brighton
McGREGOR John 5/01/1916 Springvale
McGRUER Alexander 31/5/1882 West Charlton
McGUINNESS Patrick 28/6/1887 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
McHENRY Jane 26/3/1888 Tarnagulla
McHUGH Thomas 2/11/1904 Avoca
McILWRICK Agnes 15/6/1891 Newstead
McILWRICK Eliza Jamieson 3/05/1943 Newstead
McILWRICK James 28/02/1912 Newstead
McILWRICK Robert Campbell 27/2/1872 Newstead
McINNES Angus 16/1/1886 Sutherlands Creek
McINNES Harriet 16/4/1899 Bendigo
McINNES John 6/06/1951 Morwell
McINNES Malcolm Alexander 3/01/1961 Springvale
McINTOSH Edward 22/05/1926 Melbourne General
McINTOSH Malcolm 21/9/1877 Branxholme
McINTYRE Angus 3/02/1916 Geelong (Eastern)
McINTYRE Duncan 27/5/1890 Hazelwood
McINTYRE Duncan 5/4/1860 Geelong Eastern
McINTYRE John 9/4/1857 East Maitland, NSW
McINTYRE Margaret 5/8/1898 Melbourne General
McIVOR Eileen Josephine 19/03/1918 Ararat
McKAY Alexander 28/8/1899 Kyneton
McKAY Ethel 28/01/1954 Springvale
McKAY Ethel May 30/10/1907 Geelong Eastern
McKAY Jane 5/10/1896 Creswick
McKAY John 19/12/1872 Pitfield
McKAY Samuel 26/5/1860 Leigh
McKEE Samuel 2/11/1875 Box Hill
McKENZIE Burke 4/09/1964 Box Hill
McKENZIE Colin Kirkwood 14/06/1930 New Melbourne
McKENZIE Edwin 17/09/1954 Box Hill
McKENZIE Elizabeth Grace 18/07/1911 Colac
McKENZIE Emily Doreen 23/04/1977 Brighton
McKENZIE John 1/12/1906 Springvale
McKENZIE Margaret 8/9/1868 Campbells Creek
McKENZIE Marjory 24/1/1884 Sale
McKENZIE Mary Ellen 4/07/1918 Melbourne General
McKENZIE Robert 4/03/1926 Cheltenham
McKENZIE Robert 11/2/1894 Nagambie
MCKENZIE William 10/06/1902 Amherst
McKEOWN Evaline Jane 16/10/1925 Woodend
McLAREN Catherine 26/8/1865 Sandhurst
McLAREN Robert Strachan 12/03/1930 Foster
McLARTY John 21/09/1920 Bairnsdale
McLAY Thomas 26/10/1906 Donald
McLEAN Catherine 16/06/1904 Coburg
McLEAN Charles 5/3/1885 Sandon
McLEAN Clarence David August 7/1/1893 St Kilda
McLEAN Duncan 31/03/1917 St Arnaud
McLEAN John 10/06/1931 Bruthen
McLEAN John Bryce 11/08/1911 Tarnagulla
McLEAN Mary 3/1/1881 Western Cemetery, Geelong
McLEAN Norman 29/11/1881 bannockburn
McLEAN Darren John 11/3/18982 Traralgon
McLENNAN Allan McAskill 21/10/1902 Wycheproof
McLENNAN Ann 28/6/1870 Bannockburn
McLENNAN Elizabeth 30/04/1909 Melbourne General
McLENNAN Francis Alexander 2/01/1918 Dimboola
McLENNAN Isabella 30/4/1867 New Cemetery Melbourne
McLENNAN John 15/04/1907 Stawell
MCLENNAN Percy Boyd 5/02/1908 St Kilda
McLENNAND Donald 20/3/1862 Murchison
McLEOD James 25/4/1878 Carngham
McLEOD Margaret Elizabeth 4/07/1908 Coburg
McLEOD Mary 13/11/1890 Boram Boram
McLEOD Roderick 28/08/1906 Coburg
McLEOD Mary 21/6/1892 Little River
McLOUGHLAN Edward Francis 6/06/1964 Geelong Western
McLUCKIE Alice Kitty Cairns 29/10/1968 Albany Creek Crematorium, Qld
McLUCKIE Elsie May 25/02/1926 Cheltenham
McMAHON Bridget 6/06/1922 Colac
McMAHON Doreen May 16/09/1930 Western Cemetery, Geelong
McMAHON Thomas 29/5/1899 Creswick
McMAHON Thomas Joseph 4/08/1926 Tower Hill
McMANUS James 13/3/1892 Creswick
McMILLAN Isabella 14/1/1895 Hexham
McMILLAN James 20/09/1900 Queenscliff
McMILLAN Robert Henry 27/11/1989 Gippsland Crematorium, Traragon
McMILLEN Jessie 6/6/1863 Branxholme
McMURTRAY James 29/5/1866 Lethbridge
McNALLY William Joseph 1/11/1926 Fawkner
McNAMARA Mary Agnes 18/3/1872 Campbells Creek
McNAMARA William 7/6/1892 Ararat
McNAUGHT Andrew 20/12/1921 Brighton
McNAUGHTON Christina 18/5/1872 Shelford
McNEIL Herbert 15/4/1877 Melbourne General
McNEIL Mary 8/11/1923 Hamilton
McNICOL Forbes 20/4/1867 Branxholme
McPHEE Catherine 19/5/1854 Death date - burial place not recorded
McPHEE Donald 31/05/1924 Northcote
McPHERSON Anne 5/9/1871 Inglewood
McPHERSON Catherine 5/10/1875 Dunkeld
McPHERSON Eleanor Francis 16/10/1933 Shepparton
McPHERSON Helen Isabella 16/04/1938 Springvale
McPHERSON Janette 5/3/1857 Death date - burial place not recorded
McPHERSON Melita Jane 14/10/1890 Shelford
McQUEEN Catherine 8/07/1908 Port Fairy
McRAE Donald 3/8/1894 Ballarat
McSHANE Henry 11/07/1911 Colac
McSWAIN Christina 13/9/1877 Cheltenham
McWILLIAM Mary 9/12/1864 Mortlake
McWILLIAMS John 22/06/1909 Springvale
MEAD Rebecca 24/03/1928 Hamilton
MEADE James 2/05/1929 Warrnambool
MEADEN John William 22/3/1899 Melbourne General
MEAGHER Catherine 29/8/1856 Belfast
MEAKES Benjamin 22/04/1902 Melbourne
MEDSON Henry John 17/11/1923 Springvale
MELLIER Elise 8/4/1881 Coghills Creek
MELROSE Janet 21/11/1926 Geelong Eastern
MELVILLE Alex 14/3/1895 Mortlake
MELVIN Isabella 29/10/1891 Boroondara
MEREDITH Robert 16/9/1897 Colac
MERRETT Amy Ada 24/2/1880 Donald
MERRITT William Catchpole 21/07/1923 Brighton
MESSER Augusta 20/4/1875 Donald
MEYER Louisa Maville 5/4/1875 Donald
MICKLEJOHN Janet 31/12/1979 Camperdown
MIDDLETON Sydney George Tasman 29/07/1929 Bairnsdale
MILES Edward 18/12/1898 Dunolly
MILLEN William Henry 29/6/1891 Gisborne
MILLER Annie Robinson 24/02/1913 Coburg
MILLER Arthur Thomas 15/03/1954 Springvale
MILLER Eleanor Parker 15/01/1915 Brighton
MILLER Frederick 23/10/1917 Avoca
MILLER George Raymond 25/01/1966 Springvale
MILLER John Thomas Smith 11/8/1874 Castlemaine
MILLER Keith Stafford 23/08/1963 Fawkner
MILLER Laura Emily 16/06/1951 Brighton
MILLER Richard 20/5/1854 Death date - burial place not recorded
MILLER Thomas Anderson 16/12/1946 Brighton
MILLER William Wise 29/5/1890 Sandhurst
MILLIGAN James 14/11/1890 Boram Boram
MILLOTT Lillie 11/05/1937 Castlemaine
MILLS William Henry 22/03/1924 Daylesford
MILLSON George Alfred 29/1/1890 Melbourne General
MILNES Clive 21/06/1904 Melbourne
MILTON James Barrow 6/10/1891 Boroondara
MILWAY George 6/10/1904 Riddells Creek
MINOGUE James 9/7/1869 Kilmore
MITCHELL Catherine 18/06/1946 Springvale
MITCHELL Charlotte 18/08/1910 Taradale
MITCHELL Clara Moina 28/02/1973 Springvale
MITCHELL Elizabeth Alice 7/1/1885 Warrnambool
MITCHELL Harriet 10/8/1870 New Melbourne
MITCHELL Harriet 26/01/1907 Melbourne
MITCHELL Honor 27/04/1909 Melbourne General
MITCHELL Isabella 4/02/1908 Melbourne General
MITCHELL James 7/04/1938 Ballarat New
MITCHELL Walter 23/07/1910 Kew
MITCHELL William 28/12/1898 Melbourne
MITCHELL Hugh William Fancourt 9/01/1957 Springvale
MITOW John 11/07/1928 Mooroopna
MOBLEY Elizabeth 26/4/1889 Timor
MOFFAT David 8/3/1858 Bellarine (Drysdale)
MOGLIA Pepina Manotti 2/01/1924 Box Hill
MOIR Marion 18/04/1911 Taradale
MOLONEY Dora 27/1/1890 Melbourne General
MOLONEY John 15/04/1936 Bridgewater
MOLONY Charles 14/6/1872 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
MONK Clara 18/4/1879 Cobden
MONKIVITCH Jemima Mary 10/03/1920 Colac
MONTGOMERY Frederick 25/7/1876 Guildford
MOODIE William 15/02/1924 Daylesford
MOOG Annie 4/02/1908 Footscray
MOONEY Edward 28/11/1869 Pleasant Creek
MOONEY Elizabeth Mary 18/08/1909 Hazelwood
MOORE Adelaide 14/05/1910 Geelong Eastern
MOORE Bridget 10/10/1866 Melbourne General
MOORE Isaac 14/07/1928 Kialla
MOORE James 11/3/1866 Oxley
MOORE John 15/11/1899 Dunnolly
MOORE Mary 20/12/1890 Boram Boram
MOORE Phoebe Emily 11/01/1966 White Hills
MOORE Verna 5/05/1919 Hamilton
MOORE George 3/5/1890 Buangor
MORAN Connor 11/08/1917 Teesdale
MORAN George Owen 4/03/1948 Maffra
MORCOM Michael Allen 22/1/1872 Stawell
MORGAN Annie 21/6/1895 Glenaladale
MORGAN Beryl Ortrud 19/12/1912 Coburg
MORGAN Female 20/4/1883 Carlsruhe
MORGAN George 14/5/1854 Death date - burial place not recorded
MORGAN Johanna 18/1/1880 Sandhurst
MORRIS Albert 11/10/1935 Warrnambool
MORRIS David 9/5/1861 Beechworth
MORRIS Francis William 30/05/1927 Merbein
MORRIS John 11/9/1888 Malmsbury
MORRIS Julia 16/2/1862 Death date - burial place not recorded (Ballarat)
MORRIS Margaret 3/04/1900 Buninyong
MORRISON Catherine 26/10/1891 Footscray
MORRISON Elizabeth 25/8/1882 Lethbridge
MORRISON Gilley Maria 31/10/1922 Williamstown
MORRISON Nellie 25/10/1897 Melbourne General
MORRISON unnamed infant 28/12/1916 Port Fairy
MORRISSEY William 17/4/1878 Traralgon
MORROW William Gibney 24/3/1894 Navarre
MORTIMER Caroline 6/8/1868 New Melbourne
MORTON Ann Haddrell 18/01/1908 St Arnaud
MOSS Aaron 3/8/1868 New Melbourne
MOSS William James 17/4/1861 Amherst
MOULTON Mervyn James 26/01/1934 Berrigan
MOYLE Emma Elizabeth 10/10/1870 Colac
MOYLE Kate 3/5/1866 Colac
MUIR Isabella 12/5/1869 Landsborough
MUIR Robert 3/2/1863 Lethbridge
MUIR Thomas 17/9/1863 Lethbridge
MUIRHEAD Louisa 20/8/1874 Castlemaine
MULCAHY John 21/11/1872 Creswick
MULHOLLAND Rose 30/3/1863 Lethbridge
MULLAVEY John 10/05/1900 Alexandra
MULLIGAN Catherine 19/05/1913 Coburg
MULLIN Elizabeth 6/2/1894 Clarendon
MULLINS George 30/4/1874 Blackwood
MUNDAY Thomas 9/04/1912 Eaglehawk
MUNDAY Thomas 11/8/1877 Warrnambool
MUNRO Christine 9/05/1907 Wallan
MUNRO Jane 13/04/1930 Ouyen
MUNRO Walter 6/8/1889 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
MURCUTT Joseph Wilson James 25/02/1933 Boroondara
MURNANE Thomas Patrick 2/04/1914 Geelong Eastern
MURPHY Albert Claude 5/6/1885 Boroondara
MURPHY Francis Joseph 14/04/1919 Coburg
MURPHY James Joseph 16/10/1913 Coburg
MURPHY Patrick 9/03/1914 Coburg
MURPHY Patrick 5/7/1887 Branxholme
MURPHY Sarah Ann 1/09/1909 Melbourne General
MURPHY Vincent Daniel 6/11/1972 Altona Memorial Park
MURRAY Alexander Sutherland 14/06/1900 Buninyong
MURRAY Jane 22/10/1914 Warrnambool
MURRAY John 11/10/1866 Melbourne General
MURRAY Margaret 23/03/1905 Balmoral
MURRAY Peter 21/3/1868 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
MURRAY Donald Keith 5/02/1906 Maryborough
MURRICK Mary 4/9/1862 Melbourne General
MURTON Robert 15/01/1919 Melbourne General
MUSTY Robert 28/1/1885 Western Cemetery, Geelong
MYERS Frederick 14/5/1866 Steiglitz
MYLES Elizabeth 10/2/1862 Geelong
NAIRN Lilian Winifred 14/1/1895 Ballarat
NAIRN Mary 30/08/1901 Buangor
NANKERVIS William 3/08/1901 Maryborough
NASH Pauline 22/07/1910 Kew
NASH William 29/1/1854 Back Creek
NATTRASS George Ragwell 4/08/1958 Murrayville
NEAL Emma 21/08/1916 Western Cemetery, Geelong
NEALE Edward 7/9/1858 Back Creek (Bendigo)
NEILD George 15/03/1918 Moyston
NEILSON Leslie Vincent 3/06/1909 Springvale
NELDER Nancy Margaret 11/11/1933 Shepparton
NELSON Roy Archibald 9/04/1931 Colac
NELSON Samuel 3/12/1897 Melbourne General
NELSON John 20/8/1893 Gisborne
NESBIT William 18/10/1907 Coburg
NETTLE Edward 9/6/1875 Creswick
NEVE Alice Matilda 13/05/1915 Hazelwood
NEVEN John 10/07/1931 Colac
NEW William 10/09/1914 Dunolly
NEWMAN Luke 26/3/1869 Barkly
NEWMAN Thomas 1/05/1923 Mooroopna
NEWPORT Deborah 30/6/1881 Darebin Creek
NICHOLLS Alice Ruby 8/01/1944 Footscray
NICHOLLS Roberta May 3/1/1897 Carrisbrook
NICHOLLS William Alfred 6/5/1879 Ballarat
NICHOLSON George 16/06/1903 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
NICHOLSON John 3/04/1945 Springvale
NICHOLSON Mary Ann 4/3/1862 Smeaton
NICKELS Frederick Judkins 17/12/1974 Newstead
NICKINSON James Meek 19/05/1909 Melton
NICOL William 8/2/1862 Death date - burial place not recorded (Ballarat)
NOBLE Thomas Charles 11/07/1909 Merino
NOLAN Edward Francis 8/5/1895 Eastern Cemetery, Geelong
NOLAN Patrick 5/1/1869 Kilmore
NORFOLK Rachel 28/12/1859 Dunolly
NORMAN Amy Eva 3/08/1927 Box Hill
NORMAN Jane 13/12/1928 Nathalia
NORRIS Elizabeth 11/09/1909 Heathcote
NORRIS Olivia 6/12/1945 Wycheproof
NORTHFIELD Harriet 4/4/1872 Geelong
NORTHROPE Eileen 25/08/1969 Lakes Entrance
NORTHWAY Barbara 26/10/1939 Drouin
NORTHWAY Mary 11/08/1917 Hazelwood
NORTHWAY William 10/11/1912 Hazelwood
NOY Henry 29/5/1860 Lethbridge
NOY James Harris 30/06/1904 Hazelwood
NOY John 13/6/1898 Hazelwood
NUGENT Helen 14/2/1890 Melbourne General
NUTTALL Isaac 1/08/1908 Hazelwood
NUTTALL John 26/1/1888 Hazelwood
NYE Alfred William 1/8/1895 Steiglitz

 

Back to Index