Photographs of headstones are available from a selection of predominately Victorian cemeteries.

To see what is available simply click on the cemetery name below to view the list of photos available.
If the name does not appear on the list it means that there is no photo available.
This is an email service only and I do not have burial records for the cemeteries I have photographed.
If you need burial location/dates you will need to contact the relevant cemetery trust.
If you are unsure which cemetery your relative is buried in you can try the Search option on the bottom of this page.
Just enter the surname and you will get a list of cemeteries that the name appears in.
Remember to keep checking back as the site is still expanding.

News about updates and new cemeteries are also posted on my facebook page

Photos are also available of War Memorials and also burial information taken from spare certificates

 


Burial List updated May 2017

Victoria

  A
  Alma Amherst Amphitheatre (Glenlogie)    
  Antwerp Apollo Bay Apsley  
  Arthurs Creek Ashens   Avenel  
  Avoca    Axedale Catholic Axedale General  
  B      
  Ballan Ballan Old Ballangeich  
  Balmoral Bambra Bannerton  
  Bannockburn Banyena (Burrum Burrum) Baringhup  
  Barkly Barkly Old Barmah  
  Barnawartha  Batesford Beaufort   
  Beeac    Beenak  Bellbrae      
  Benambra   Berriwillock  Bethanga  
  Beulah     Birregurra  Blackheath (Sailors Home)   
  Blackwood      Bleak House     Blue Mountain     
  Boinka Bonnie Doon   Boorhaman    
  Boort Boram Boram (Penshurst)   Bowmans Forest  
  Branxholme   Briagolong Brim    
  Brimpaen Broadford Buangor   
  Buchan Bullumwaal Old Bundalong    
  Bungaree Buninyong Burramine  
  Byaduk   Byaduk Lutheran   Byaduk North  
  C      
  Calivil - Pompapiel Camperdown        Cann River   
  Cape Bridgewater  Cape Clear  Cape Otway Lighthouse  
  Caramut Carisbrook  Carlsrhue     
  Carngham Carwarp Casterton    
  Casterton Old   Cathcart Cathkin (Molesworth)  
  Cavendish    Cavendish Historic  Chewton  
  Childers Thorpdale      Chiltern Chiltern Old  
  Chinkapook       Clarendon   Clear Lake  
  Clunes  Colbinabbin          
  Coghills Creek Cobden   Colac  
  Concongella Condah & Myamyn Coongulmerang       
  Corop Cowangie       Cressy     
  Creswick  Creswick Old   Crowlands  
  D      
  Dahwedarre (Yanac North)      
  Dargo   Darlington Dartmoor   
  Deep Lead   Derrinallum    Devenish  
  Diamond Gully Pioneer    Digby      Donald   
  Donnybrook Dookie Dookie East (Cashel)  
  Dowling Forest Drik Drik Drouin West  
  Dunkeld Dunkeld Old Dunolly  
  Dunolly Historical   Durham Ox    
  E      
  Eddington Eganstown  Eganstown General   
  Eldorado    Ellerslie   Elmhurst  
  Elmore Elphinstone Emerald  
  Ensay Epping  Euroa   
  F      
  Foster   Framlingham    
  Franklinford Freshwater Creek Fryerstown  
  G      
  Garvoc         
  Gisborne       Glenaladale       Glengower (Campbelltown)  
  Glenlyon     Glenthompson   Glen Wills  
  Gnadenthal Lutheran Gobur   Goornong      
  Gordon Gordon Old (Kerrit Bareet) Goroke    
  Gowangardie   Granite Flat Grays Bridge  
  Graytown Great Western Greendale  
  Green Lake Greensborough Greta  
  Grovedale (Germantown) Guildford    
  H      
  Hamilton Lawn Hamilton Old    
  Harcourt Harrietville     
  Harrow Hawkesdale Heathcote  
  Heidelberg Old (Hawdon Street) Hexham Heywood  
  Holy Trinity Anglican Cemetery, Bacchus Marsh   Hopetoun Hopetoun (@ Bacchus Marsh)  
  Horsham Hotspur  Hyem or Whitefield      
         
  I, J      
  Inglewood Inverleigh   Inverloch  
  Jeparit Joyces Creek Jung    
  K      
  Kangaroo Ground Kaniva & Lillimur Karnak    
  Katamatite     Katandra   Katyil Pioneer  
  Kenmare Kialla West  Kiata    
  Kilcunda Kilmore Catholic      Kilmore General     
  Kilnoorat (Wooriwyrite)      Kingower    
  Koetong   Kooroocheang-Werona         Kulnine Lone Grave  
  Kyneton      
  L      
  Laen North Lake Bolac    Lake Condah Mission   
  Lake Corrong Station Pioneer Lake Rowan  Lakes Entrance  
  Lancefield Landsborough Learmonth  
  Leopold (Kensington) Lethbridge Lexton    
  Linton Lismore  Loch Ard    
  Lochiel   Lockwood Updated June 2017  Longwood    
  Lorne Updated June 2017  Lorquon     
  M      
  Macarthur May 2017      
  Macedon Maddingley   Majorca  
  Maldon   Maldon - Lone Grave Malmsbury     
  Manangatang       Marlo  Marong  Updated June 2017   
  Maryborough Maryborough - Bristol Hill    
  Maryknoll Meeniyan Melton  
  Meredith Merino   Milawa  
  Mildura Homestead Mildura Station    
  Minyip  Miram Mitiamo  
  Moliagul Moonambel  Moonlight Head  
  Mooroopna Mortlake Morrison  
  Mount Cole    Mount Duneed Mount Egerton   
  Mount Moriac  Mount Prospect     Moyston  
  Muckleford  Murchison Murray Pines  
  Murrayville  Murtoa      
  N      
  Nagambie            Narracan   Narrawong  
  Natimuk       Natte Yallock Navarre   
  Navarre Old  Neerim Nelson      
  Netherby Newbridge Updated June 2017    Newstead  
  Nhill Nirranda Noradjuha  
  Northcote Nurrabiel   Nyora  
  O      
  Oakleigh Pioneer Memorial Park   Omeo       Outtrim    
  Ouyen      
  P      
  Panmure Paynesville   Peechelba  
  Pennyweight Flat Childrens   Pimpinio  
  Pine Lodge   Poowong  
  Port Campbell Portland New (Lutheran Section)  Pyalong    
  Pyramid Hill      
  Q      
  Quantong    Queenscliff   Queenstown  
  R      
  Rainbow Raywood    
    Redbank     Redcastle   
  Rheola  Riddells Creek   Ripplebrook (Longwarry South / Yannathan)    
  Rochester   Rokewood    Rosebery  
  Runnymede      Rupanyup     
  S      
  Sandon    Sandford   Sandy Creek  
  Scots Church Scotts Creek     Seymour  
  Seymour Pioneer Sheep Hills  Shelford  
    Shepparton      
  Skipton      Smeaton   South Hamilton Lutheran        
  Speed        Springhurst Staffordshire Reef  
  Steiglitz Steiglitz Old Strathdownie  
  Strathbogie Streatham Stuart Mill  
  Sunbury Sutherlands Creek   (Yawong) Sutton Grange  
  Swanwater West      
  T      
  Tabor Lutheran Talgarno   Tallarook (Dabyminga)  
  Taradale Tarrawingee Tatyoon  
  Tawonga   Teesdale      
  Terrapee    Thomastown Lutheran   Thoona  
  Timor Tongala Tooan  
  Toolamba Toongabbie Tooradin Anglican Church  
  Trentham Truganina Tungamah    
  Tutye  Tyaak  Tylden    
  U      
  Underbool   Underbool Memorial   Upper Regions (Wail, Korheim)   
  V      
  Vaughan Violet Town    
  W      
  Waanyarra Wallan Walpeup    
  Wareek - Bung Bong Warncoort   Watchem  
  Waterloo Waubra Welshman's Reef  
  Welshpool Werrimull    
    Whroo  Wickliffe  
  Wilby Willaura Willow Grove  
  Will Will Rook Winchelsea   Winiam  
  Winton  Woodside Woolsthorpe  
  Woomelang Woorak Woorndoo  
  Wunghnu Wyelangta    
  Y      
  Yalca North Yambuk Yan Yean  
  Yarck Yaugher (Forrest)     
  Yea Yea Lawn      
         
   
New South Wales
   
  Ardlethan Ariah Park    
  Bethel Trinity Lutheran, Burrumbuttock   Bethleham Lutheran, Jindera    
  Binalong Binalong Lone Grave - John Gilbert Bookham  
  Bowning Bungowannah   Burrumbuttock  
  Cal Lal Carrathool Cowra War  
  Frogmore      
  Gerogery West   Gol Gol Goombargana  
  Hopefield Howlong  Jindera    
  Koorawatha Moorwatha Morongla  
  Moulamein Mulwala Murringo    
  Narrawa (St Barnabas Church of England)      Reids Flat   Rugby    
  St Johns Lutheran, Jindera   Stockinbingal St Peter's Lutheran Gerogery    
  Walbundrie   Wallendbeen Wheeo  
  Wombat Yerong Creek    
         
   
Queensland
   
  Burketown      
         
   
South Australia
   
  Aldinga St Ann's Anglican Aldinga Uniting Ardrossan  
  Arno Bay    
  Blanchetown Bonney's Flat Burton  
  Echunga St Mary's Eudunda Green Plains West  
  Hynam   Inman Valley Inman Valley Congregational  
  Inman Valley Uniting Church Keyneton Irish Kingston on the Murray  
  Lowbank Langhorne Creek Loos St Pauls Roediger Memorial Independent Lutheran & Methodist    
  Lyrup      
  Meadows  Mt Burr   Myponga  
  Paringa Peake Port MacDonnell  
  Port MacDonnell Lighthouse Wellington    
  Willunga St Joseph's Catholic Willunga St Stephen's Anglican Willunga Uniting  
  Wistow Zion Hill Woodchester   Yankalilla Anglican  
         
         
   
Tasmania
   
  Cleveland Union Chapel Cranbrook Forth Pioneer  
  Hadspen Anglican      
  Hadspen Uniting Isle of the Dead   Llandaff  
  St Alban's, Koonya St Mark's Chapel of Ease, Bellerive Tyenna  
         
   
Western Australia
   
  Boraning (Marling) Hopetoun    
  Jurien   Kambalda Pioneer  
  Meckering Munglinup Rocky Gully  
  Southern Cross St Marks Anglican (Bunbury) Woodanilling  
         
   
Search the Headstone Photographs Site
   
     
site search by freefind advanced
   
         
   
Click here to see an example photograph