Photographs of headstones are available from a selection of predominately Victorian cemeteries.

To see what is available simply click on the cemetery name below to view the list of photos available.
If the name does not appear on the list it means that there is no photo available.
This is an email service only and I do not have burial records for the cemeteries I have photographed.
If you need burial location/dates you will need to contact the relevant cemetery trust.
If you are unsure which cemetery your relative is buried in you can try the Search option on the bottom of this page.
Just enter the surname and you will get a list of cemeteries that the name appears in.
Remember to keep checking back as the site is still expanding.

News about updates and new cemeteries are also posted on my facebook page

 

Photos are also available of War Memorials and also burial information taken from spare certificates

 


Burial List updated October 2019

 

Victoria

  A
  Alma Amherst Amphitheatre (Glenlogie)    
  Antwerp Apollo Bay Apsley  
  Arthurs Creek Ashens   Avenel  
  Avoca    Axedale Catholic Axedale General  
  B      
  Ballan Ballan Old Ballangeich  
  Balmoral Bambra Bannerton  
  Bannockburn Banyena (Burrum Burrum) Baringhup  
  Barkly Barkly Old Barmah  
  Barnawartha  Batesford Beaufort   
  Beeac    Beenak  Bellbrae  
  Benambra   Berriwillock  Bethanga  
  Beulah     Birregurra - see Whoorel Blackheath (Sailors Home)   
  Blackwood      Bleak House     Blue Mountain     
  Boinka Bonnie Doon   Boorhaman    
  Boort Boram Boram (Penshurst)  Updated Oct 2019 Bowmans Forest  
  Branxholme   Briagolong Brim    
  Brimpaen Broadford   Buangor   
  Buchan Bullumwaal Old Bundalong    
  Bungaree Buninyong Updated October 2019 Burramine  
  Byaduk   Byaduk Lutheran   Byaduk North  
  C      
  Calivil - Pompapiel Camperdown         Cann River   
  Cape Bridgewater  Cape Clear  Cape Otway Lighthouse  
  Caramut Updated Oct 2019 Carisbrook  Carlsrhue     
  Carngham Carwarp Casterton  
  Casterton Old   Cathcart Cathkin (Molesworth)  
  Cavendish    Cavendish Historic  Chewton  
  Childers Thorpdale      Chiltern Chiltern Old  
  Chinkapook       Clarendon  Clear Lake  
  Clunes  Colbinabbin          
  Coghills Creek Cobden   Colac  
  Concongella Condah & Myamyn Coongulmerang       
  Corop Cowangie       Cressy  
  Creswick  Creswick Old   Crowlands  
  D      
  Dahwedarre (Yanac North)      
  Dargo   Darlington Dartmoor   
  Deep Lead   Derrinallum    Devenish  
  Diamond Gully Pioneer    Digby      Donald   
  Donnybrook Dookie Dookie East (Cashel)  
  Dowling Forest Drik Drik Drouin West  
  Drysdale Drysdale - United Services Area    
  Dunkeld Dunkeld Old Dunolly    
  Dunolly Historical   Durham Ox    
  E      
  Eddington Eganstown    Eganstown General   
  Eldorado    Ellerslie   Elmhurst  
  Elmore Elphinstone Emerald  
  Ensay Epping  Euroa   
  F      
  Foster   Framlingham    
  Franklinford Freshwater Creek Fryerstown  
  G      
  Garvoc         
  Gisborne       Glenaladale       Glengower (Campbelltown)  
  Glenlyon     Glenthompson   Glen Wills  
  Gnadenthal Lutheran Gobur   Goornong      
  Gordon Gordon Old (Kerrit Bareet) Goroke    
  Gowangardie   Granite Flat Grays Bridge  
  Graytown Great Western Greendale  
  Green Lake Greensborough Greta  
  Grovedale (Germantown) Guildford    
  H      
  Hamilton Lawn Hamilton Old    
  Harcourt   Harrietville     
  Harrow Hawkesdale Heathcote  
  Heidelberg Old (Hawdon Street) Hexham Updated Oct 2019 Heywood  
  Holy Trinity Anglican Cemetery, Bacchus Marsh   Hopetoun Hopetoun (@ Bacchus Marsh)  
  Horsham Hotspur       
         
  I, J      
  Inglewood Inverleigh   Inverloch  
  Jeparit Joyces Creek Jung    
  K      
  Kangaroo Ground Kaniva & Lillimur Karnak    
  Katamatite     Katandra   Katyil Pioneer  
  Kenmare Kialla West  Kiata    
  Kilcunda Kilmore Catholic      Kilmore General     
  Kilnoorat (Wooriwyrite)      Kingower    
  Koetong   Kooroocheang-Werona         Kulnine Lone Grave  
  Kyneton      
  L      
  Laen North Lake Bolac    Lake Condah Mission   
  Lake Corrong Station Pioneer Lake Rowan  Lakes Entrance  
  Lancefield Landsborough Learmonth  
  Leopold (Kensington) Lethbridge Lexton    
  Linton Lismore  Loch Ard    
  Lochiel   Lockwood Longwood    
  Lorne    Lorquon     
  M      
  Macarthur      
  Macedon Maddingley   Majorca  
  Maldon   Maldon - Lone Grave Malmsbury     
  Manangatang       Marlo  Marong     
  Maryborough Maryborough - Bristol Hill    
  Maryknoll Meeniyan Melton  
  Meredith Merino   Milawa  
  Mildura Homestead Mildura Station    
  Minyip  Miram Mitiamo  
  Moliagul Moonambel  Moonlight Head  
  Mooroopna Mortlake Morrison  
  Mount Cole    Mount Duneed Mount Egerton   
  Mount Moriac  Mount Prospect    Moyston  
  Muckleford  Murchison Murray Pines  
  Murrayville  Murtoa      
  N      
  Nagambie            Narracan   Narrawong  
  Natimuk       Natte Yallock Navarre   
  Navarre Old  Neerim Nelson      
  Netherby Newbridge   Newstead  
  Nhill Nirranda Noradjuha  
  Northcote Nurrabiel   Nyora  
  O      
  Oakleigh Pioneer Memorial Park   Omeo       Outtrim    
  Ouyen      
  P      
  Panmure Paynesville   Peechelba  
  Pennyweight Flat Childrens   Pimpinio  
  Pine Lodge   Poowong  
  Port Campbell Portland New (Lutheran Section, Lawn and Ashes ) Pyalong    
  Pyramid Hill      
  Q      
  Quantong    Queenscliff   Queenstown  
  R      
  Rainbow Raywood    
    Redbank  Redcastle   
  Rheola  Riddells Creek   Ripplebrook (Longwarry South / Yannathan)    
  Rochester   Rokewood    Rosebery  
  Runnymede      Rupanyup     
  S      
  Sandon    Sandford   Sandy Creek  
  Scots Church Scotts Creek     Seymour  
  Seymour Pioneer Sheep Hills  Shelford  
    Shepparton      
  Skipton     Smeaton   South Hamilton Lutheran        
  Speed   Springhurst Staffordshire Reef  
  Steiglitz Steiglitz Old Strathdownie  
  Strathbogie Streatham Stuart Mill  
  Sunbury Sutherlands Creek   (Yawong) Sutton Grange  
  Swanwater West      
  T      
  Tabor Lutheran Talgarno   Tallarook (Dabyminga)  
  Taradale Tarrawingee Tatyoon  
  Tawonga   Teesdale   Terang  
  Terrapee    Thomastown Lutheran   Thoona  
  Timor Tongala Tooan  
  Toolamba Toongabbie Tooradin Anglican Church  
  Trentham Truganina Tungamah    
  Tutye  Tyaak  Tylden    
  U      
  Underbool   Underbool Memorial   Upper Regions (Wail, Korheim)   
  V      
  Vaughan Violet Town    
  W      
  Waanyarra Wallan Walpeup    
  Wareek - Bung Bong Warncoort      Warracknabeal  
  Watchem Waterloo Waubra  
  Welshman's Reef Welshpool Werrimull  
  Whitefield Whoorel (Birregurra) Whroo  
  Wickliffe Wilby Willaura  
  Willow Grove Will Will Rook Winchelsea    
  Winiam Winton  Woodside  
  Woolsthorpe Woomelang Woorak  
  Woorndoo Wunghnu Wyelangta  
  Y      
  Yalca North Yambuk Yan Yean  
  Yarck Yaugher (Forrest)     
  Yea Yea Lawn      
         
   
New South Wales
   
  Albert Ardlethan Ariah Park  
  Best Family - Ashmont      
  Bethel Trinity Lutheran, Burrumbuttock   Bethleham Lutheran, Jindera   Binalong  
  Binalong Lone Grave - John Gilbert Blackmans Flat Bomera  
  Bookham Bowning   Bungowannah    
  Burrumbuttock Bylong St Luke's Catholic Bylong St Stephen's Anglican  
  Cal Lal Canonba Carrathool  
  Collie Collie Old Cooba  
  Coolabah Cowell Family - Forest Hill Cowra War  
    Currawarna    
  Frogmore  
  Gerogery West Girilambone  Glen Alice  
  Gol Gol Goombargana    
  Hartley Vale Havilah Anglican Hermidale  
  Hopefield Howlong     
  Jindera     Koorawatha  
  Louisa Creek Lue    
  March Uniting Moorwatha Morongla  
  Moulamein Mount Irvine Mount Victoria  
  Mount Wilson Mulwala Murringo    
  Narrawa (St Barnabas Church of England)      Nevertire Quambone  
  Rawsonville Reids Flat   Rugby    
  Silverton June 2019      
  St Johns Lutheran, Jindera   Stockinbingal St Peter's Lutheran Gerogery    
  Tomingley Trangie Tullamore  
  Walbundrie   Wallendbeen West Bogan Anglican  
  Wheeo Windeyer Windeyer Catholic  
    Wombat Wongarbon  
  Yerong Creek      
   
Queensland
   
  Burketown Thargomindah Historic Sep 2019    
         
   
South Australia
   
  Aldinga St Ann's Anglican Aldinga Uniting Andamooka  
  Ardrossan Arno Bay    
  Blanchetown Bonney's Flat Burton  
  Echunga St Mary's Eudunda Green Plains West  
  Hynam   Inman Valley Inman Valley Congregational  
  Inman Valley Uniting Church Innamincka October 2019    
  Keyneton Irish Kingston on the Murray    
  Lowbank Langhorne Creek Leigh Creek   Sep 2019  
  Loos St Pauls Roediger Memorial Independent Lutheran & Methodist        
  Lyrup Meadows  Mt Burr    
  Myponga Paringa   Peake  
  Phillips Pond Station Port MacDonnell  
  Port MacDonnell Lighthouse Springton Wellington  
  Willunga St Joseph's Catholic Willunga St Stephen's Anglican Willunga Uniting  
  Wilson Sep 2019 Wistow Zion Hill Woodchester    
  Yankalilla Anglican      
         
   
Tasmania
   
  Cleveland Union Chapel Cranbrook Forth Pioneer  
  Hadspen Anglican      
  Hadspen Uniting Isle of the Dead   Llandaff  
  St Alban's, Koonya St Mark's Chapel of Ease, Bellerive Tyenna  
         
   
Western Australia
   
  Boraning (Marling) Boscabel Eticup  
  Hopetoun Jurien Kambalda Pioneer  
  Meckering Mourambine Munglinup  
  Quairading Rocky Gully South Caroling  
  Southern Cross St Marks Anglican (Bunbury) Williams  
  Woodanilling      
         
   
Search the Headstone Photographs Site
   
     
site search by freefind advanced
   
         
   
Click here to see an example photograph